Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Corrigendum to Press Note on Second Advance Estimates of National Income, 2023-24, Quarterly Estimates of Gross Domestic Product for the Third Quarter (October-December), 2023-24 and First Revised Estimates of National Income, Consumption Expenditure, Saving and Capital Formation, 2022-23
01 MAR 2024 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Row Number 25, 26 & 30 of the ‘Statement 2A: Second Advance Estimates of National Income and Expenditure Components of GDP, 2023-24 (at Current Prices)’ of Part A of the Press Note dated 29th February, 2024 may be read as:
Sl. No.
Item
2021-22
(2nd RE)
2022-23
(1st RE)
2023-24
(SAE)
Percentage Change Over Previous Year
2022-23
2023-24
.
.
.
25
Gross National Disposable Income (GNDI)
2,39,25,034
2,73,98,551
2,98,39,727
14.5
8.9
26
Net National Disposable Income (NNDI)
2,12,58,230
2,42,58,653
2,64,42,791
14.1
9.0
.
.
.
30
.
Per Capita GNDI (₹)
1,74,816
1,98,125
2,13,905
13.3
8.0
Click here to see Press Note in PDF format

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय आय, 2023-24 के दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमानों, तीसरी तिमाही (अक्टूबर-दिसंबर), 2023-24 के लिए सकल घरेलू उत्पाद के तिमाही अनुमानों, राष्ट्रीय आय, खपत व्यय, बचत और पूंजी निर्माण, 2022-23 के पहले संशोधित अनुमानों पर प्रेस नोट का शुद्धिपत्र
01 MAR 2024 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
विवरण 2 ए की पंक्ति संख्या 25, 26 और 30 : प्रेस नोट दिनांक 29 फरवरी, 2024 के भाग ए जीडीपी 2023-24 (वर्तमान कीमतों पर) के राष्ट्रीय आय और व्यय घटकों के दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमानों को निम्नानुसार पढ़ा जाए :
क्र.सं.
सूची
2021-22
(
दूसरा आरई)
2022-23
(
प्रथम आरई )
2023-24
(
एसएई)
पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में प्रतिशत परिवर्तन
2022-23
2023-24
.
.
.
25
सकल राष्ट्रीय प्रयोज्य आय (जीएनडीआई)
2,39,25,034
2,73,98,551
2,98,39,727
14.5
8.9
26
शुद्ध राष्ट्रीय प्रयोज्य आय (एनएनडीआई)
2,12,58,230
2,42,58,653
2,64,42,791
14.1
9.0
.
.
.
30
.
प्रति व्यक्ति जीएनडीआई (रुपए)
1,74,816
1,98,125
2,13,905
13.3
8.0
प्रेस नोट को पीडीएफ प्रारूप में देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें-