मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री परषोत्तम रूपाला ने कल नई दिल्ली में मत्स्यपालन विभाग के समूह 'बी' और 'सी' अधिकारियों के साथ एक संवादात्मक सत्र की अध्यक्षता की
29 FEB 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री परषोत्तम रूपाला ने 28.02.2024 को नई दिल्ली स्थित कृषि भवन में मत्स्यपालन विभाग के समूह 'बी' और 'सी' अधिकारियों के साथ एक संवादात्मक सत्र की अध्यक्षता की। इस बैठक में मत्स्यपालन विभाग के संयुक्त सचिव सहित विभाग के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
केंद्रीय मंत्री का कहना था कि विभाग में अनुभाग व इकाई स्तर पर काम करने वाले अधिकारी किसी विषय से सीधे जुड़ने वाले पहले व्यक्ति होते हैं और उन्हें नीति या योजना के कार्यान्वयन व अन्य प्रशासनिक प्रक्रियाओं के संबंध में वास्तविक ज्ञान, चुनौतियों की जानकारी होती है। इसे देखते हुए मंत्री ने विभाग की नीति व योजना को अधिक जन-केंद्रित बनाने और जमीनी स्तर पर गतिविधियों/घटकों के कुशल कार्यान्वयन के लिए कर्मचारियों से विचार/सुझाव और अभिनव विचारों की मांग की।
विभाग के कर्मचारियों ने इस कार्यक्रम में उत्साहपूर्वक हिस्सा लिया और अपने विचार व सुझावों को साझा किया। इस पर श्री परषोत्तम रूपाला ने कहा कि सरकार किसानों और मत्स्यपालन क्षेत्र की बेहतरी के लिए कर्मचारियों के सुझावों पर ध्यान देगी।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने आश्वासन दिया कि विभाग के कर्मचारियों के सुझाव पर उचित रूप से विचार किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala, chaired an interactive session with the Group ‘B’ and ‘C’ officials of Department of Fisheries at New Delhi yesterday
29 FEB 2024 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala, chaired an interactive session with the Group ‘B’ and ‘C’ officials of Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying on 28.02.2024 at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. The meeting was also attended by the Joint Secretary, Department of Fisheries along with other senior officers of the Department.
Union Minster observed that the officials working at the Section and Unit level in the Department are the first to directly deal with the subject and having actual knowledge, challenges with regard to implementation of policy or scheme and other administrative procedures. Therefore, Minster sought views/suggestions and innovative ideas from the employees to make the policy and scheme of the Department more people centric and efficient implementation and grounding of activities/components at ground level.
The employees of the Department enthusiastically participated in the event and shared their ideas and suggestions. Shri Parshottam Rupala informed that the Government would be considering the suggestions of the employees for betterment of the farmers and fisheries Sector.
Shri Parshottam Rupala assured that the suggestion from the employees of the Department would be considered suitably.