وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2023-24 کے لیے جنوری 2024 تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
29 FEB 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
جنوری 2024 تک حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ حسابات کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کر دی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:-
حکومت ہند کو جنوری 2024 تک 22,52,128 کروڑ روپے (2023-24 کے متعلقہ بی ای کا 81.7 فیصد) حاصل ہوئے ہیں جس میں 18,79,840 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (خالص مرکز کو)، 3,38,069 کروڑ روپے غیر آمدنی اور 34,219 کروڑ روپے غیر قرض دار سرمایہ کی رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ غیر قرض سرمایہ کی رسیدیں 21,664 کروڑ روپے کے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 12,555 کروڑ روپے کی متفرق کیپٹل رسیدوں پر مشتمل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک 8,20,250 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ٹیکسوں کے حصے کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے 1,52,480 کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 33,54,730 کروڑ روپے ہے (2023-24 کے متعلقہ آر ای کا 74.7 فیصد)، جس میں سے 26,33,543 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 7,21,187 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل محصولات کے اخراجات میں سے 8,21,731 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے ہیں اور 3,15,559 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کی مد میں ہیں۔

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto January, 2024 for the Financial Year 2023-24
29 FEB 2024 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Government of India upto the month of January 2024 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹22,52,128 crore (81.7% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto January 2024 comprising ₹18,79,840 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹3,38,069 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹34,219 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹21,664 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹12,555 crore. ₹8,20,250 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹1,52,480 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹33,54,730 crore (74.7% of corresponding RE 2023-24), out of which ₹26,33,543 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹7,21,187 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹8,21,731 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹3,15,559 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.