वित्‍त मंत्रालय
पीएफआरडीए ने सुशासन और अनुपालन में आसानी के लिए सेवानिवृत्ति सलाहकार (आरए) से संबंधित नियमों में संशोधन को अधिसूचित किया
27 FEB 2024 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन कोष नियामक एवं विकास प्राधिकरण (पीएफआरडीए) ने 20.02.2024 को सेवानिवृत्ति सलाहकार (आरए) (संशोधन) विनियम, 2023 को अधिसूचित किया है।
सेवानिवृत्ति सलाहकार से संबंधित विनियमों में किए गए संशोधन पात्रता संबंधी मानदंड, पंजीकरण की प्रक्रिया में तेजी लाने हेतु समयसीमा और व्यापार करने में आसानी के उद्देश्य से सुरक्षा जमाराशि को जमा करने की आवश्यकता को हटाने से संबंधित प्रावधानों को सरल बनाते हैं।
उल्लेखनीय संशोधनों में अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ शामिल हैं:
1. अन्य वित्तीय नियामकों द्वारा विनियमित गैर-व्यक्तिगत आवेदकों को पात्र बनाया गया है;
2. सुरक्षा जमाराशि की आवश्यकता नहीं है;
3. आवेदनों का निपटारा 30 दिन के भीतर करना होगा।
संशोधित नियमों की विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए कृपया पीएफआरडीए की वेबसाइट पर जायें:
सेवानिवृत्ति सलाहकार: https://www.pfrda.org.in/myauth/admin/showimg.cshtml?ID=2916
उपरोक्त सरलीकरण अनुपालन की लागत को कम करने और व्यापार करने में आसानी को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से नियमों की समीक्षा करने से संबंधित केन्द्रीय बजट 2023-24 में की गई घोषणा के अनुरूप हैं।

Ministry of Finance
PFRDA notifies amendments to Retirement Adviser (RA) regulations for Good Governance and ease of compliance
27 FEB 2024 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) has notified the Retirement Adviser (RA) (Amendment) Regulations, 2023 on 20.02.2024.
The amendments to Retirement Adviser Regulations simplify the provisions related to eligibility criteria, timelines to expedite the process of registration and removal of the requirement of submission of security deposits with an objective of Ease of Doing Business.
The notable amendments inter alia include:
1. Non-Individual applicants regulated by other financial regulators are made eligible;
2. Security deposit is not required;
3. Applications to be disposed of within 30 days.
For detailed information on the amended regulations, please visit the PFRDA website:
Retirement Adviser: https://www.pfrda.org.in/myauth/admin/showimg.cshtml?ID=2916
The above simplifications are in line with Union Budget 2023-24 announcement to review regulations to reduce the cost of compliance and enhance the Ease of Doing Business.