Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CPGRAMS Reforms to be further strengthened by (i) Full rollout of the CPGRAMS Mobile Application by March, 2024, (ii) adoption of CPGRAMS ver 7.0 in Gujarat State (iii) CSC-CPGRAMS collaboration to be strengthened and (iv) Use of Anuvadini AI Tool to be used for translation of CPGRAMS Reports in regional languages
January 2024 witnessed the highest monthly disposal of Public Grievances in Ministries/ Departments achieved in January, 2024
6664 Grievance Redressal Officers trained by State ATIs in the Financial Year 2023-24 as on 31January, 2024 under Sevottam Scheme
21 FEB 2024 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Government has accorded highest priority to Effective Redressal of Public Grievances with focus on citizen engagement. In 2022, Government had embarked on the CPGRAMS – 10 Step Reforms, which had resulted in significant reduction in timelines of redressal of public grievances and improvement in quality of grievance redressal. CPGRAMS – 10 Step reforms, envisaged Universalization of CPGRAMS 7.0, Use of AI in CPGRAMS, CPGRAMS in all languages, Grievance Redressal and Assessment Index, Operationalization of a Feedback Call Centre, One Nation – One Portal, CPGRAMS in CSCs, Sevottam Capacity Building Programs, establishment of a Data Strategy Unit and Documentation/ Dissemination of Monthly Progress Reports. As part of the ongoing CPGRAMS Reforms Government has initiated 4 new reform measures which will enable delivery of quality public services to citizens in a hassle-free manner. The new initiatives are full rollout of the CPGRAMS mobile application by March 2024, adoption of CPGRAMS version 7.0 in the State of Gujarat with mapping of last mile grievance officers, strengthening CSC-CPGRAMS collaboration for providing access to CPGRAMS in rural areas, use of Anuvadini AI tool for translation of CPGRAMS monthly reports in regional languages.
January 2024, witnessed the highest monthly disposal of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS portal with 1,21,478 PG cases being redressed in Central Ministries/ Departments. 58000 PG cases were redressed in States/ UT’s. The feedback call centre collected feedback from 93000 citizens. 20th of every month is celebrated as CPGRAMS Day by CSCs across India to enhance access in remote areas.
DARPG has advised all State/ UT Administrative Training Institutes to fully leverage the Sevottam Scheme budgets for conducting capacity building programs of all Grievance Redressal Officers. DARPG has convened meetings with Government of Gujarat on adoption of CPGRAMS ver 7.0 in the State. The adoption of Anuvadini, a voice and document AI translation tool consisting of a multitude of features aims to close the gap arising due to language barriers. The same tool will be used to translate the CPGRAMS Monthly Reports in the regional languages.
DARPG in association with IIT-Kanpur has developed CPGRAMS App through which citizens can register their grievances using the mobile phones. The application enables users to express concerns, submit and track grievances, communicate with Central Ministries/Departments and States/UTs, in both English and Hindi, voice to text. The CPGRAMS App will be fully rolled out by the department in the month of March, 2024.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مارچ 2024 تک سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس موبائل ایپلی کیشن کے مکمل آغاز، ریاست گجرات میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے 7.0 ورژن کے نفاذ، سی ایس سی - سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے اشتراک کو مستحکم بنانے اور علاقائی زبانوں میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹوں کے ترجمے کے لئے انووادنی اے آئی ٹول کے استعمال سے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی اصلاحات کو مزید مستحکم بنایا جائے گا
جنوری 2024 کے دوران وزارتوں/محکموں میں سب سے زیادہ ماہانہ عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
مالی سال 24-2023 میں ریاستی اے ٹی آئیز کے ذریعے 31 جنوری 2024 تک سیواتم اسکیم کے تحت 6664 شکایت کے ازالے کے افسران کو تربیت دی گئی
21 FEB 2024 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے شہریوں کی شمولیت پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے کو اولین ترجیح دی ہے۔ 2022 میں، حکومت نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں اصلاحات کے 10 اقدامات کئے ہیں ، جس کے نتیجے میں عوامی شکایات کے ازالے میں درکار وقت میں قابل قدر کمی آئی ہے اور شکایات کے ازالے کا معیار بہتر ہوا ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے 10 اصلاحی اقدامات میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس 7.0 کا سبھی جگہ استعمال، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں اے آئی کا استعمال ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں تمام زبانوں کی شمولیت ، شکایتوں کے ازالے اور تجزیئے کا انڈیکس، فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر کو چالو کرنا، ایک ملک - ایک پورٹل، سی ایس سیز میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس سیو اتم صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام، ڈاٹا اسٹریٹجی یونٹ کا قیام، اور ماہانہ پیش رفت رپورٹوں کو دستاویزی شکل دینا اور مشتہر کرنا شامل ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی جاری اصلاحات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر حکومت نے اصلاحات کے چار نئے اقدامات شروع کئے ہیں، جو کسی رکاوٹ کے بغیر شہریوں کو معیاری سرکاری خدمات کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنائیں گے۔ نئے اقدامات میں مارچ 2024 تک سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس موبائل ایپلی کیشن کا مکمل آغاز، آخری میل تک شکایتی افسران کی میپنگ کے ساتھ ریاست گجرات میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کا 7.0 ورژن کا نفاذ ، دیہی علاقوں میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس تک رسائی فراہم کرنے کی خاطر سی ای سی - سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے اشتراک کو مستحکم کرنا ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کی ماہانہ رپورٹوں کو علاقائی زبانوں میں ترجمہ کرنے کے لئے انووادنی اے آئی ٹول کا استعمال شامل ہے۔
جنوری 2024 میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر عوامی شکایات کا سب سے زیادہ ماہانہ ازالہ کیاگیا، جس میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے 1,21,478 پی جی معاملات شامل تھے ۔ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 58000 پی جی معاملات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے 93000 شہریوں سے فیڈ بیک یکجا کیا۔ ہر مہینے کی 20 تاریخ کو ہندوستان بھر میں سی ایس سیزکے ذریعہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ڈے کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے، تاکہ دور دراز علاقوں میں رسائی کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کو مشورہ دیا ہے کہ وہ تمام شکایات کے ازالے کے افسران کی صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کے انعقاد کے لیے سیواتم اسکیم کے بجٹ کا مکمل فائدہ اٹھائیں۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ریاست میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ورژن 7.0 کو نافذ کرنے کے لئے حکومت گجرات کے ساتھ میٹنگیں ہوئی ہیں۔ انوادنی کو اپنانے کے لئے، جو ایک آواز اور دستاویزی اے آئی ترجمہ کا آلہ جس میں بہت سی خصوصیات شامل ہیں، اس کا مقصد زبان کی رکا وٹوں کی وجہ سے پیدا ہونے والے خلا کو ختم کرنا ہے۔ اسی ٹول کو سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ماہانہ رپورٹس کا علاقائی زبانوں میں ترجمہ کرنے کے لیے استعمال کیا جائے گا۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی نے آئی آئی ٹی -کانپور کے ساتھ مل کر سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ایپ تیار کی ہے، جس کے ذریعے شہری موبائل فون کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اپنی شکایات درج کر اسکتے ہیں۔ ایپلی کیشن صارفین کو ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ، مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ساتھ انگریزی اور ہندی دونوں میں وائس ٹو ٹیکسٹ کے ذریعے تشویش کا اظہار کرنے، شکایات کو جمع کرانے اور ٹریک کرنے اوربات چیت کرنے کے قابل بناتی ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس ایپ کو محکمہ کے ذریعہ مارچ 2024 کے مہینے میں مکمل طور پر شروع کردیا جائے گا۔