ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮਿੰਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਭਲਕੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਬਲਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ
19 FEB 2024 9:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮਿੰਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਭਲਕੇ (20 ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ, 2024) ਸੰਬਲਪੁਰ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਕਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਧਰਮਿੰਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸੰਬਲਪੁਰ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਪੱਬਪਲੀ ਸਾਸੋਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੈਦਿਕ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕੂਲ ਵਿਖੇ ਰੋਬੋਟਿਕਸ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਬਲਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਹੀ ਮਝੀਪੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਉਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜੰਮੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਲਕੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਾਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਵਰਚੂਅਲ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਪੀਐੱਮ-ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੇਐਨਵੀ, ਗੌਸ਼ਾਲਾ, ਸੰਬਲਪੁਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਮਲਟੀਪਰਪਜ਼ ਹਾਲ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਥੇ ਸਕੂਲ ਲਈ ਫੁੱਟਬਾਲ (ਐੱਫ 4 ਐੱਸ ) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਫੁੱਟਬਾਲ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਸੰਬਲਪੁਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਤਪਸਵਿਨੀ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਉਦਯਮਿਤਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪਰਿਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਲਾਂਚਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to attend significant events in Sambalpur, Odisha, related to Education and Skill Development tomorrow
19 FEB 2024 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, will participate in several significant programmes related to Education and Skill Development during his visit to Sambalpur ,Odisha tomorrow ( 20th February 2024) . He will inaugurate the Robotics Centre at Vedic International School, Pabpali Sason, Sambalpur and will attend the inauguration of the Skill India Centre at Majhipalli, Sambalpur.
He will also virtually attend the inauguration of various projects to be launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Jammu tomorrow.
Shri Pradhan will be present at the PM-SHRI JNV, Goshala, Sambalpur to attend the laying of the foundation stone of Multipurpose Hall and for the distribution of Football under Football for School (F4S) there.
Later in the day, Shri Pradhan will attend the launching of Rashtriya Udyamita Vikash Pariyojana at Tapaswini Hall, Sambalpur.