وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کل سنبل پور، اڈیشہ میں تعلیم اور ہنر کی ترقی سے متعلق اہم تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
19 FEB 2024 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کل (20 فروری 2024) سمبل پور، اڈیشہ کے دورے کے دوران تعلیم اور ہنر کی ترقی سے متعلق کئی اہم پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وہ ویدک انٹرنیشنل اسکول، پبپالی ساسون، سمبل پور میں روبوٹکس سینٹر کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنبل پور کے ماجھی پلی میں اسکل انڈیا سینٹر کے افتتاح میں شرکت کریں گے۔
وہ کل جموں میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ شروع کئے جانے والے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کے افتتاح میں بھی عملی طور پر شرکت کریں گے۔
جناب پردھان پی ایم-شری جے این وی ، گوشالہ، سمبل پور میں ملٹی پرپز ہال کے سنگ بنیاد رکھنے اور وہاں فٹ بال فار اسکول (ایف 4ایس) کے تحت فٹ بال کی تقسیم کی ایک تقریب میں بھی شرکت کے لیے موجود ہوں گے۔
بعدازاں، جناب پردھان سمبل پور کے تپسوینی ہال میں راشٹریہ ادمیتا وکاش پریوجنا کی لانچنگ میں شرکت کریں گے۔

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to attend significant events in Sambalpur, Odisha, related to Education and Skill Development tomorrow
19 FEB 2024 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, will participate in several significant programmes related to Education and Skill Development during his visit to Sambalpur ,Odisha tomorrow ( 20th February 2024) . He will inaugurate the Robotics Centre at Vedic International School, Pabpali Sason, Sambalpur and will attend the inauguration of the Skill India Centre at Majhipalli, Sambalpur.
He will also virtually attend the inauguration of various projects to be launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Jammu tomorrow.
Shri Pradhan will be present at the PM-SHRI JNV, Goshala, Sambalpur to attend the laying of the foundation stone of Multipurpose Hall and for the distribution of Football under Football for School (F4S) there.
Later in the day, Shri Pradhan will attend the launching of Rashtriya Udyamita Vikash Pariyojana at Tapaswini Hall, Sambalpur.