କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ସଂସ୍ଥା ଓ ଏନଏସଡିସି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏମଓୟୁ
ଗୁଗଲ୍, ମାଇକ୍ରୋସଫ୍ଟ ଭଳି ୧୫ଟି ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି କମ୍ପାନୀ ସହ ଏମଓୟୁ ଭାରତର ଯୁବଶକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଦକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବ - ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ
ଗୁଗୁଲ, ମାଇକ୍ରୋସଫ୍ଟ. ଫ୍ଲିପକାର୍ଟ, ଟିମ୍ ଲିଜ୍, ଅପଗ୍ରେଡ, ରିଲାଏନ୍ସ ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ, ହନିଓ୍ୱେଲ, ଇନୋଫୋସିସ ସହ ଏନଏସଡିସି ସହ ଏମଓୟୁ
ସ୍କିଲିଂ, ରି-ସ୍କିଲିଂ ଏବଂ ଅପ୍ ସ୍କିଲିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ଭାରତ ହେବ ଅନଷ୍ଟପେବଲ୍
ଆଜିର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସ୍କିଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ମିଶନକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବ ଏବଂ ଅଧିକ ଦକ୍ଷ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳକୁ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଦେବାରେ ସହଯୋଗୀ ହେବ
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଯେ କୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଦକ୍ଷତା, ଯେକୌଣସି ସମୟରେ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦକ୍ଷତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରୁଛି
ସାମାଜିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଯୁବକ ଯୁବତୀଙ୍କୁ ଦକ୍ଷ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଲେ ପରାମର୍ଶ
15 FEB 2024 5:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୁଗୁଲ, ମାଇକ୍ରୋସଫ୍ଟ ଭଳି ୧୫ଟି ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି କମ୍ପାନୀ, ବୃହତ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ସହ ଜାତୀୟ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ନିଗମ (ଏନଏସଡିସି) ସହ ଏମଓୟୁ ଭାରତର ଯୁବଶକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଦକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବ । ସ୍କିଲିଂ, ରି-ସ୍କିଲିଂ ଏବଂ ଅପ୍ ସ୍କିଲିଂ ମନ୍ତ୍ରକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଭାରତ ଅନଷ୍ଟପେବୁଲ ହେବ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ।
BFDS.jpeg)
ଗୁରୁବାର ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ କୌଶଳ ଭବନରେ ଭାରତର ଯୁବଶକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଦକ୍ଷ କରିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଏବଂ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଭାଗିଦାରୀତାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ଏହା କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜି ଦେଶ ବିଦେଶର ୧୫ଟି ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ସଂସ୍ଥା ଯଥା ଗୁଗଲ, ମାଇକ୍ରୋସଫ୍ଟ. ଫ୍ଲିପକାର୍ଟ, ଟିମ୍ ଲିଜ୍ , ଅପଗ୍ରେଡ, ରିଲାଏନ୍ସ ଫାଉଣ୍ଡେସନ, ହନିଓ୍ୱେଲ, ଇନୋଫୋସିସ ସହ ଏନଏସଡିସି ସହ ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର (ଏମଓୟୁ) ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଆଜିର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ସ୍କିଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ମିଶନକୁ ଆଗକୁ ନେବ ଏବଂ ଅଧିକ ଦକ୍ଷ ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳକୁ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଦେବାରେ ସହଯୋଗୀ ହେବ । ଏହିମାନେ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ସୁଯୋଗ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।
C0NM.jpeg)
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଡିଜିଟାଲମୂଳକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ବିଷୟରେ କହିଥିଲେ । ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଯେ କୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଦକ୍ଷତା, ଯେକୌଣସି ସମୟରେ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦକ୍ଷତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରୁଛି । ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି, ସ୍କେଲ୍ ଏବଂ ସଷ୍ଟେନବିଲଟି ଉପଯୋଗ କରି ଭାରତ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ ହେବା ଦିଗରେ ଅଗ୍ରସର ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଶ୍ରମଶକ୍ତି କେବଳ ଘରୋଇ ଚାହିଦା ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ବିଶ୍ୱର ଚାହିଦାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ନୂତନ ମାପଦଣ୍ଡ ସ୍ଥାପନା କରିବେ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜି ଦେଶର ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ମଜଭୂତ୍ ହେଉଛି । ଭାରତ ବିଶ୍ୱର ପଞ୍ଚମ ବୃହତ୍ତମ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଆଗାମୀ କିଛି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ତୃତୀୟ ବୃହତ୍ତମ ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ହେବ । ଏହାକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଆମକୁ ସ୍କିଲିଂ ପରିସଂସ୍ଥାନକୁ ମଜଭୂତ୍ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ । ସାମାଜିକ ସହଭାଗୀତାରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଯୁବକ ଯୁବତୀଙ୍କୁ ଦକ୍ଷ କରି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତିଦାତା କରିବା ପାଇଁ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ । ଏହା ଆମର ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କର ସାମୂହିକ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ । ସେହିପରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ କଳ୍ପନାରେ ଆଜି ଦେଶରେ ୨୫ କୋଟି ଅପାର୍ ଆଇଡି ତିଆରି ହେବା ଏକ ବଡ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି । ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ବର୍ଷ ଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଡିପିଆଇ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଛି, ସେଥିମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଅନେକ ଡିପିଆଇ ଭାରତରେ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
RoM

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan launches initiatives and industry partnership with 15 organisations to skill and empower India’s Yuva Shakti
Indian workforce will meet global demand and set new benchmarks - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
India will become unstoppable by embracing the mantra of skilling, re-skilling and up-skilling – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
15 FEB 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, launched a slew of initiatives and industry partnerships for skilling and empowering India’s Yuva Shakti by signing MoUs with 15 renowned organizations, industry giants, and leading academic institutions with the National Skill Development Corporation (NSDC) under the aegis of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) today. Secretary, MSDE, Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari; Chairperson, NCVET, Dr. Nirmaljeet Singh Kalsi; Director General (Training), DGT, Smt. Trishaljit Sethi; CEO, NSDC and MD, NSDC International, Shri Ved Mani Tiwari, and other dignitaries were also present at the event. The partnerships were announced with Flipkart, Teamlease, Infosys, IIT Guwahati & LogicKnots, TimesPro, BCG, Google, UpGrad, Unstop, Microsoft, M3M Foundation, Reliance Foundation, Yes Foundation, UPS and Digivarsity.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, said that the partnerships forged today will lead the Skill India mission forward and lead to a more capable, productive and efficient workforce ready to embrace global opportunities. He also said that India will become unstoppable by embracing the mantra of skilling, re-skilling and up-skilling. As India marches towards becoming a developed nation, by leveraging technology, scale and sustainability, the Indian workforce will meet not only domestic demand but also global demand, he emphasised.
The Minister also spoke about various digital initiatives in the skilling ecosystem which are ensuring Skills anywhere, Skills anytime and Skills for all. He also underlined the importance of social participation in strengthening the skills ecosystem and said that emerging technologies present a win-win proposition for all.
During the event, the industry representatives engaged in discussions with the Minister and the Secretary. Together, they shared the best practices, exchanged valuable insights, and discussed innovative strategies to enhance the capabilities of India's youth, preparing them for the world of work.
To take forward the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi of Viksit Bharat by 2047, these collaborations focus on preparing the Amrit Peedhi for the Future of Work. Focusing on a multi-faceted and outcome-driven approach to make the skilling ecosystem more accessible, innovative and flexible these partnerships herald a new era in education and industry-academia linkages. Through these collaborations, the youth of India will be empowered across industries like IT, CSR and technology. The partnerships also resonate seamlessly with the goals articulated in the G20 framework to strengthen learning outcomes, building a digital economy, and promote public-private partnerships to augment the education and skilling systems.
The students aiming to make a career in these sectors will benefit immensely as they will be enabled with extensive exposure across industries which will help develop broader skills aligned with the industry needs. Previously, NSDC has also collaborated with private organizations like IBM, Bajaj Finserv, Meta, Coca-Cola and more to bolster the capabilities fundamentals of our youth.
By facilitating on-the-job training and industry exposure, MSDE and NSDC are equipping students with practical knowledge, creative skills and rich experiences. This is leading to youth-led development, fulfilling their aspirations and stimulating employment prospects.