Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
18th Report on States/Union Territories performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of January, 2024
71,350 PG cases were received by States/UTs in January, 2024
A total of 57,603 grievances redressed by States/UTs in January, 2024
15 FEB 2024 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 18th monthly report for States/UTs for January, 2024. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
71,350 PG cases were received by States and Union Territories in January, 2024. A total of 57,603 grievances were redressed by States/UTs during the month. The monthly disposal in States/UTs decreased from 58183 PG cases at the end of December, 2023, to 57603 PG cases at the end of January, 2024. The pendency of grievances of States/UTs received on CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,96,408 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 31st January, 2024.
The pendency in the States/UTs has increased from 182451 PG cases at the end of December, 2023 to 196408 PG cases at the end of January, 2024. For the 17th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 50 thousand cases in States/UTs.
The report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in January, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs).
From 2nd January, 2024, DARPG has launched an online hackathon on “Data-driven Innovation for Citizen Grievance Redressal” with 5 problem statements which is open to student’s/research scholars/start-ups [Link: https://t.co/KaaGTYIvab].
DARPG invites participants to an online hackathon to address challenges related to citizen grievance redressal using data-driven solutions. The participating teams may address one or multiple Problem Statements defined by DARPG and submit innovative products and services as specified for each Problem Statement.
Top 3 most innovative solutions will be awarded the following prizes:
· Rs. 2 lakhs for the most innovative data-driven solution
· Rs. 1 lakh for the second most innovative data-driven solution
· Rs. 50 thousand for the third most innovative data-driven solution
Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in January, 2024, with the number standing at 21,660 and 5,293 grievances respectively. 16 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in the month of January, 2024.
DARPG has developed a dedicated portal to monitor the real time status of trainings being conducted by the State/UT ATIs under the Sevottam Scheme. 16 States are using the Sevottam Scheme Portal developed by DARPG. In the Financial Year 2023-24, 202 trainings have been conducted in which 6664 officers has been trained from 16 States.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी द्वारा सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों के जनवरी, 2024 माह के प्रदर्शन से संबंधित 18वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की गई
जनवरी, 2024 में विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों को 71,350 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए
जनवरी, 2024 में विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 57,603 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
15 FEB 2024 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जनवरी, 2024 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों से संबंधित केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 18वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार एवं श्रेणियों और राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है।
जनवरी, 2024 में विभिन्न राज्यों और केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों को 71,350 लोक शिकायत (पीजी) के मामले प्राप्त हुए। इस महीने के दौरान विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 57,603 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटान दिसंबर, 2023 के अंत में 58183 पीजी मामलों से घटकर जनवरी, 2024 के अंत में 57603 पीजी मामले हो गया। 31 जनवरी, 2024 तक, विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों के समक्ष सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर प्राप्त राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों की शिकायतों की लंबित संख्या 1,96,408 है।
राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों में लंबित मामले दिसंबर, 2023 के अंत में 182451 पीजी मामलों से बढ़कर जनवरी, 2024 के अंत में 196408 पीजी मामले हो गए हैं। लगातार 17वें महीने, राज्यों/ केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटान 50 हजार से अधिक हो गया है।
यह रिपोर्ट जनवरी, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों के बारे में राज्य-वार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़कर 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है।
2 जनवरी, 2024 से, डीएआरपीजी ने 5 समस्या विवरणों के साथ “लोक शिकायत निवारण के लिए डेटा-संचालित नवाचार” पर एक ऑनलाइन हैकथॉन लॉन्च किया है जो छात्रों/शोध विद्वानों/स्टार्ट-अप के लिए खुला है [लिंक: https://t.co/KaaGTYIvab]।
डीएआरपीजी डेटा-संचालित समाधानों का उपयोग करके लोक शिकायत निवारण से संबंधित चुनौतियों का समाधान करने के लिए प्रतिभागियों को एक ऑनलाइन हैकथॉन में आमंत्रित करता है। भाग लेने वाली टीमें डीएआरपीजी द्वारा परिभाषित एक या एकाधिक समस्या विवरणों को संबोधित कर सकती हैं और प्रत्येक समस्या विवरण के लिए निर्दिष्ट रचनात्मक उत्पादों एवं सेवाओं को प्रस्तुत कर सकती हैं।
शीर्ष 3 सर्वाधिक रचनात्मक समाधानों को निम्नलिखित पुरस्कारों से सम्मानित किया जाएगा:
• सर्वाधिक रचनात्मक डेटा-संचालित समाधान के लिए 2 लाख रुपये
• दूसरा सबसे रचनात्मक डेटा-संचालित समाधान के लिए 1 लाख रुपये
• तीसरा सबसे रचनात्मक डेटा-संचालित समाधान के लिए 50 हजार रुपये
उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात ने जनवरी, 2024 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 21,660 और 5,293 थी। 16 राज्यों/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों ने जनवरी, 2024 के महीने में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है।
डीएआरपीजी ने सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत राज्य/केंद्र-शासित प्रदेश एटीआई द्वारा आयोजित प्रशिक्षणों की वास्तविक समय स्थिति की निगरानी के लिए एक समर्पित पोर्टल विकसित किया है। 16 राज्य डीएआरपीजी द्वारा विकसित सेवोत्तम योजना पोर्टल का उपयोग कर रहे हैं। वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 में 202 प्रशिक्षण आयोजित किये गये हैं जिनमें 16 राज्यों से 6664 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।