Ministry of Defence
Notification for Agniveer Recruitment for Year 2024-25 by Army Recruiting Office, Mumbai
14 FEB 2024 2:43PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, February 14, 2024
Army Recruiting Office (Mumbai) invites online applications from unmarried male candidates for selection test for Agniveer intake for Recruiting Year 2024-25 under Agnipath scheme.
Time window to submit online applications is from 13 February 2024 to 22 March 2024.
Online Exam (CEE) dates : 22 April 2024 onwards
Applications are invited from domiciles of districts of Mumbai City, Mumbai Suburban, Thane, Palghar, Raigad, Nashik, Nandurbar & Dhule Only.
Important Notification to Candidates
1. For Recruiting Year 2024-25, the recruitment of Agniveers will be carried out in two phases:-
(a) Phase I - Online Computer Based Written Examination (Online CEE)
(b) Phase II - Recruitment Rally.
2. Procedure for Online Registration
(a) All candidates to log in to
joinindianarmy.nic.in, check their eligibility status and create their profile.
(b) Online Registration (submission of application) will commence from 13 February to 22 March 2024.
(c) Personal details will be fetched from applicant’s Digilocker account.
(d) Examination Fee. Examination fee of Rs 250/- per applicant is to be paid by the candidate for the online examination. The candidate on successfully filling the application will be directed to SBI portal through a link on the website. At the SBI portal make payment of Rs 250/- plus Bank charges as applicable. The payment can be made through any of these payment options available:-
(i) Payment Gateway Facility through Maestro, Master Card, VISA, Rupay Cards both Credit & Debit of all major banks.
(ii) Internet banking of SBI and other banks.
(iii) UPI (Bhim).
(e) Duplicate/Incomplete/Erroneously filled application will be rejected.
(f) Candidates are required to have an active email & mobile number which will be used for further communication.
(g) Candidates should apply only once in response to this notification.
(h) Candidates must indicate five choices of the exam centre. All Possible effort would be taken to allot exam centre based on first three choices.
(j) Request for change of exam centre or date of selection test will not be entertained.
(k) Candidates not reporting for the test on due date & time will not be accommodated on other dates.
(l) Candidate should enter AADHAR number in online application.
(m) For online registration & online application, assistance will also be provided to candidates at Helpline No 022-22153510, Army Recruiting Office Mumbai on working days from 0900 Hours to 1300 hours.
3. Online CEE
(a) Category wise link has been provided on JoinIndianArmy website to enable candidates to practice online CEE as per their category. All candidates are advised to carry out practice at least once before appearing for actual CEE.
(b) Animated videos “How to Register” and “How to Appear for online CEE” are available on
www.joinindianarmy.nic.in
4. Candidates are advised to upload only recent photographs on JoinIndianArmy website. In case of uploaded photographs not matching with face, candidate will not be allowed to appear in the online CEE.
5. Candidates to report at the examination Centre with colour print out of admit card. Candidates shall be debarred from appearing in online test in case anomalies/irregularities / incorrect information are observed during initial verification at the examination venue or at any subsequent stage of selection process.
6. The candidates should carry his AADHAR Card (as displayed on the Admit Card) as proof of identity whenever they report for the Selection Test (Phase-I & II) and Medical Test.
7. Details about required educational qualification, physical/medical standards and job specification are available on
www.joinindianarmy.nic.in under the candidate’s login and this information can be accessed by the candidate without signing in.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
सैनिक भर्ती कार्यालय, मुंबई द्वारे वर्ष 2024-25 करिता अग्निवीर भर्तीसाठी अधिसूचना जारी
14 FEB 2024 2:43PM by PIB Mumbai
अग्निपथ योजनेंतर्गत भर्ती वर्ष 2024-25 करिता अग्निवीर प्रवेश निवड चाचणीसाठी अविवाहित पुरुष उमेदवारांनी ऑनलाइन अर्ज करण्याचे आवाहन सैनिक भर्ती कार्यालयाने( मुंबई) केले आहे.
13 फेब्रुवारी 2024 ते 22 मार्च 2024 या कालावधीत ऑनलाइन अर्ज सादर करता येतील.
ऑनलाइन परीक्षेच्या (सीईई ) तारखा: 22 एप्रिल 2024 नंतर
केवळ मुंबई शहर, मुंबई उपनगर, ठाणे, पालघर, रायगड, नाशिक, नंदुरबार आणि धुळे या जिल्ह्यात कायमचे वास्तव्य असणाऱ्या उमेदवारांकडून हे अर्ज मागविण्यात येत आहेत.
उमेदवारांसाठी महत्वाची सूचना
1.भर्ती वर्ष 2024-25 साठी, अग्निवीरांची भर्ती दोन टप्प्यात केली जाईल:-
(अ) टप्पा I - ऑनलाइन संगणक आधारित लेखी परीक्षा (ऑनलाइन सीईई)
(b) टप्पा II - भर्ती मेळावा
2. ऑनलाइन नोंदणीसाठी प्रक्रिया
(a) सर्व उमेदवारांनी joinindianarmy.nic.in वर लॉग इन करावे, त्यांची पात्रता स्थिती तपासावी आणि स्वतःचे प्रोफाइल तयार करावे
(b) ऑनलाइन नोंदणी (अर्ज सादर करणे) 13 फेब्रुवारी ते 22 मार्च 2024 पर्यंत सुरू राहील.
(c) अर्जदाराच्या डिजिलॉकर खात्यातून वैयक्तिक तपशील प्राप्त केला जाईल.
(d) परीक्षा शुल्क. - ऑनलाइन परीक्षेसाठी उमेदवाराला प्रति अर्जदार रु. 250/- परीक्षा शुल्क भरावे लागेल.यशस्वीरित्या अर्ज भरलेल्या उमेदवाराला संकेतस्थळावरील दुव्याच्या माध्यमातून एसबीआय पोर्टलवर जाण्यासाठी निर्देशित केले जाईल.
एसबीआय पोर्टलवर रु. 250/- तसेच लागू असलेले बँक शुल्क भरावे. पुढीलपैकी कोणत्याही पेमेंट पर्यायाद्वारे पेमेंट केले जाऊ शकते:-
(i) प्रमुख बँकांच्या मेस्ट्रो, मास्टर कार्ड, व्हिसा, रूपे कार्ड्स दोन्ही क्रेडिट आणि डेबिटद्वारे पेमेंट गेटवे सुविधा.
(ii) एसबीआय आणि इतर बँकांचे इंटरनेट बँकिंग.
(iii) यूपीआय (भीम).
(e ) बनावट/अपूर्ण/चुकीचा भरलेला अर्ज नाकारला जाईल.
(f ) उमेदवारांकडे सक्रिय ईमेल आणि मोबाइल क्रमांक असणे आवश्यक आहे जो पुढे संपर्क साधण्यासाठी वापरता येईल.
(g ) या अधिसूचनेला प्रतिसाद देत उमेदवारांनी एकदाच अर्ज करावा.!
(h) उमेदवारांनी परीक्षा केंद्राचे पाच पर्याय सूचित केले पाहिजेत. पहिल्या तीन निवडींवर आधारित परीक्षा केंद्र देण्याचे शक्य ते सर्व प्रयत्न केले जातील.
(j) परीक्षा केंद्र किंवा निवड चाचणीची तारीख बदलण्याची विनंती स्वीकार्य नसेल.
(k) परीक्षेसाठी विहित तारखेला आणि वेळेवर हजर न राहणाऱ्या उमेदवारांना इतर दिवशी परीक्षेची मुभा दिली जाणार नाही.
(l) उमेदवाराने ऑनलाइन अर्जात आधार क्रमांक टाकावा.
(m) ऑनलाइन नोंदणी आणि ऑनलाइन अर्जासाठी, उमेदवारांना मुंबईतील सैनिक भर्ती कार्यालयाच्या हेल्पलाइन क्रमांक 022-22153510 वर कार्यालयीन कामकाजाच्या दिवशी सकाळी नऊ ते दुपारी एक या वेळेत सहाय्य केले जाईल.
3. ऑनलाइन सीईई
(a) उमेदवारांना त्यांच्या श्रेणीनुसार ऑनलाइन सीईई सराव करण्यास सक्षम करण्यासाठी JoinIndianArmy या संकेतस्थळावर श्रेणीनिहाय लिंक प्रदान करण्यात आली आहे. सर्व उमेदवारांना प्रत्यक्ष सीईई परीक्षेपूर्वी किमान एकदा तरी सराव करण्याचा सल्ला दिला जातो.
(b) "नोंदणी कशी करावी" आणि "ऑनलाइन सीईई साठी कसे उपस्थित राहावे" याचे ॲनिमेटेड व्हिडिओ www.joinindianarmy.nic.in या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहे.
4. उमेदवारांना JoinIndianArmy संकेतस्थळावर फक्त अलीकडील छायाचित्रे अपलोड करण्याचा सल्ला दिला जातो. अपलोड केलेला फोटो चेहऱ्याशी जुळत नसल्यास, उमेदवाराला ऑनलाइन सीईई देण्याची परवानगी दिली जाणार नाही.
5. उमेदवारांनी प्रवेशपत्राच्या रंगीत प्रिंट आऊटसह परीक्षा केंद्रावर उपस्थित राहावे. परीक्षेच्या ठिकाणी प्रारंभिक पडताळणीदरम्यान किंवा निवड प्रक्रियेच्या त्यानंतरच्या कोणत्याही टप्प्यावर विसंगती/अनियमितता/चुकीची माहिती आढळल्यास उमेदवारांना ऑनलाइन परीक्षेत उपस्थित राहण्यापासून प्रतिबंधित केले जाईल.
6. निवड चाचणी (टप्पा -I आणि II) आणि वैद्यकीय चाचणीसाठी उमेदवारांनी ओळखीचा पुरावा म्हणून आधार कार्ड (प्रवेशपत्रावर दर्शवल्यानुसार) सोबत ठेवावे.
7. आवश्यक शैक्षणिक पात्रता, शारीरिक/वैद्यकीय मानके आणि नोकरीचे तपशील याविषयीचे तपशील उमेदवाराच्या लॉगिन अंतर्गत www.joinindianarmy.nic.in वर उपलब्ध आहेत आणि उमेदवार साइनिंग इन न करता ही माहिती मिळवू शकतो.