Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates Naranarayan Shastri Institute of Technology (NSIT) at Jetalpur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji worked to make Gujarat Forensic Science University a National Forensic Science University
Jetalpur will become a center of forensic science study not only for Ahmedabad but for the entire state of Gujarat
Every year 30 thousand youth will serve the country by becoming forensic science experts from 2025
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's government brought a new education policy, now technology students can also study economics, if interested
Forensic Science University will be developed as the world's leading technical university
12 FEB 2024 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Naranarayan Shastri Institute of Technology (NSIT) at Jetalpur in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that the feet of Swaminarayan Bhagwan have transformed Jetalpur village and Kalupur Gadi Sanstha as the abodes of education. The Swaminarayan sect has worked to inculcate faith towards individual, family, religion and awaken religious consciousness for the welfare of the entire world through many activities and construction of temples. He said that the temples of the Swaminarayan sect have done the greatest work in the field of education in Gujarat. These Gurukuls have made arrangements for the education of tribal, Dalits, and poor village boys and girls. He said that literacy in Gujarat cannot be imagined without the Swaminarayan sect. It is with the contribution of the Swaminarayan sect that today a college for graduation and double graduation, along with Naranarayan Shastri Institute of Technology and Forensic Science University, has been started under the famous educational institute of Jetalpur.
The Union Home Minister said that now B.Sc. Forensic Science, M.Sc. Forensic Science, M.Sc. Cyber Security and 5 year integrated courses of Digital Forensics will be taught in Jetalpur. Shri Shah expressed confidence that with this course, Jetalpur will become the center of forensic science study for the youth of not only Ahmedabad but entire Gujarat. He said that when Shri Narendra Modi ji was the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Gujarat Forensic Science University was established, and when the people of the country made Modi ji the Prime Minister, he worked to make Gujarat Forensic Science University a National Forensic Science University.
Shri Amit Shah said that, apart from India, there is no university anywhere in the world for exclusive education in forensic science. He said that Jetalpur has the ninth forensic college in India. Forensic Science University is going to be such a banyan tree that will be associated with the process of bringing education, training, research, and innovation in forensic science to the grassroots level across the world.
The Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has started bringing radical changes in the laws of every field. Prime Minister Modi ji had said from the ramparts of Red Fort on August 15 that the citizens of India should aim to eliminate all the signs of slavery and all the rules and regulations of the time of slavery from their society and country before August 15, 2047. Shri Shah added that the opposition party remained in power for 70 years after independence, but the old criminal justice system and laws made by the British continued to operate in our country, whose soul was not Indian. The British had made laws to rule India and not to provide justice to the people of India; hence, the name of the law was the Indian Penal Code. Now justice has started by replacing the Indian Penal Code with the Bharatiya Nyaya Sanhita. He said that the citizens of India, mothers and daughters, are at the center of the new law. To provide them justice, a new beginning has been made in the legal system in the form of Indian judicial tradition.
Shri Amit Shah said that forensic science has played an important role in the new law. The government led by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made it mandatory to collect forensic science evidence in all crimes with a punishment of seven years or more across the country, after full implementation of the law. He added that thousands of forensic science experts will be required for it. Shri Shah said that preparation for new laws started in 2020, and Forensic Science University was also established in 2020. The Home Minister said every year 30 thousand youth will serve the country by becoming forensic science experts from 2025.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the government led by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi also introduced a new education policy. Earlier, education, especially higher education, was stream pacific, but now if a technology student is interested, he can also study economics. Along with medicine, one can also learn ethics, commerce, and the arts. Modi government has worked to bring openness to education through the new education policy. He said that such an education system has been started so that the universities of the country get a good place in the world rankings. Shri Amit Shah said that in the coming days, Forensic Science University will be developed as the world's leading technical university, and the Home Ministry of the Government of India is making all preparations for this.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امورداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے جیتل پور، احمد آباد، گجرات میں نرنارائن شاستری انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (این ایس آئی ٹی) کا افتتاح کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے گجرات فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی کو نیشنل فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی بنانے کا کام کیا
جیتل پور نہ صرف احمد آباد بلکہ پوری ریاست گجرات کے لیے فورنسک سائنس کے مطالعہ کا مرکز بنے گا
دوہزار پچیس سے ہر سال 30 ہزار نوجوان فورنسک سائنس کے ماہرین بن کر ملک کی خدمت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی حکومت نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی بنائی، اب ٹیکنالوجی کے طلباء بھی اگر دلچسپی رکھتے ہیں تو معاشیات پڑھ سکتے ہیں
فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی کو دنیا کی صف اول کی ٹیکنیکل یونیورسٹی کے طور پر فروغ دیا جائے گا
12 FEB 2024 7:43PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے احمد آباد میں جیتل پور میں نرنارائن شاستری انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (این ایس آئی ٹی) کا افتتاح کیا۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سوامی نارائن بھگوان کے قدموں نے جیتل پور گاؤں اور کالوپور گڈی سنستھا کو تعلیم کے گڑھ کے طور پر بدل دیا ہے۔ سوامی نارائن فرقہ نے بہت سی سرگرمیوں اور مندروں کی تعمیر کے ذریعے فرد، خاندان، مذہب اور پوری دنیا کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے مذہبی شعور کو بیدار کرنے کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سوامی نارائن فرقہ کے مندروں نے گجرات میں تعلیم کے میدان میں سب سے بڑا کام کیا ہے۔ ان گروکلوں نے قبائلی افراد، دلتوں اور گاؤں کے غریب لڑکوں اور لڑکیوں کی تعلیم کا انتظام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سوامی نارائن فرقہ کے بغیر گجرات میں خواندگی کا تصور نہیں کیا جا سکتا۔ سوامی نارائن فرقہ کے تعاون سے ہی آج جیتل پور کے مشہور تعلیمی ادارے کے تحت نارنرائن شاستری انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹکنالوجی اور فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی کے ساتھ گریجویشن اور ڈبل گریجویشن کا ایک کالج شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اب جیتل پور میں بی ایس سی. فورنسک سائنس، ایم ایس سی فورنسک سائنس، ایم ایس سی سائبر سیکورٹی اور ڈیجیٹل فورنکس کے 5 سالہ مربوط کورس پڑھائے جائیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے یقین ظاہر کیا کہ اس کورس کے ساتھ جیتل پور نہ صرف احمد آباد بلکہ پورے گجرات کے نوجوانوں کے لیے فورنسک سائنس کے مطالعہ کا مرکز بن جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب نریندر مودی جی گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے تو گجرات فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی قائم کی گئی تھی، اور جب ملک کے عوام نے مودی جی کو وزیر اعظم بنایا تو انہوں نے گجرات فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی کو نیشنل فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی بنانے کا کام کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے علاوہ دنیا میں کہیں بھی فورنسک سائنس کی خصوصی تعلیم کے لیے کوئی یونیورسٹی نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جیتل پور میں ہندوستان کا نواں فورنسک کالج ہے۔ فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی ایک برگد کا درخت بننے جا رہی ہے جو پوری دنیا میں فورنسک سائنس میں تعلیم، تربیت، تحقیق اور اختراعات کو زمینی سطح تک پہنچانے کے عمل سے منسلک ہو گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ہر شعبے کے قوانین میں بنیادی تبدیلیاں لانا شروع کر دی ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم مودی جی نے 15 اگست کو لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے کہا تھا کہ ہندوستان کے شہریوں کو 15 اگست 2047 سے پہلے اپنے معاشرے اور ملک سے غلامی کی تمام نشانیوں اور غلامی کے زمانے کے تمام اصول و ضوابط کو ختم کرنے کا مقصد بنانا چاہیے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ اپوزیشن پارٹی آزادی کے بعد 70 سال تک اقتدار میں رہی، لیکن ہمارے ملک میں پرانے فوجداری نظام انصاف اور انگریزوں کے بنائے ہوئے قوانین چلتے رہے، جس کی روح ہندوستانی نہیں تھی۔ انگریزوں نے ہندوستان پر حکومت کرنے کے لیے قوانین بنائے تھے نہ کہ ہندوستان کے لوگوں کو انصاف فراہم کرنے کے لیے۔ اس لیے اس قانون کا نام تعزیرات ہند تھا۔ اب انڈین پینل کوڈ کو بھارتیہ نیا ئےسنہتا سے بدل کر انصاف شروع ہو گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے شہری، مائیں اور بیٹیاں، نئے قانون کے مرکز میں ہیں۔ انہیں انصاف فراہم کرنے کے لیے ہندوستانی عدالتی روایت کی شکل میں قانونی نظام میں ایک نئی شروعات کی گئی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ فورنسک سائنس نے نئے قانون میں اہم رول ادا کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے قانون کے مکمل نفاذ کے بعد ملک بھر میں سات سال یا اس سے زیادہ کی سزا کے ساتھ تمام جرائم میں فورنسک سائنس کے ثبوت جمع کرنے کو لازمی قرار دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس کے لیے ہزاروں فورنسک سائنس کے ماہرین کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ نئے قوانین وضع کرنے کا عمل 2020 میں شروع ہوا تھا، اور فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی بھی 2020 میں قائم کی گئی۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 2025سے ہر سال 30ہزار نوجوان فورنسک سائنس کے ماہر بن کر ملک کی خدمت کریں گے۔
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیرنے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ایک نئی تعلیمی پالیسی بھی متعارف کرائی ہے۔ پہلے تعلیم خصوصاً اعلیٰ تعلیم اسٹریم پیسیفک تھی لیکن اب اگر ٹیکنالوجی کے طالب علم کو معاشیات میں دلچسپی ہے تو وہ بھی پڑھ سکتا ہے۔ طب کے ساتھ ساتھ اخلاقیات، تجارت اور فنون بھی سیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ مودی حکومت نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے ذریعے تعلیم میں کھلا پن لانے کا کام کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایسا تعلیمی نظام شروع کیا گیا ہے تاکہ ملک کی یونسیٹیز عالمی درجہ بندی میں اچھا مقام حاصل کرسکیں۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں، فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی کو دنیا کی معروف تکنیکی یونیورسٹی کے طور پر تیار کیا جائے گا، اور حکومت ہند کی وزارت داخلہ اس کے لیے تمام تیاریاں کر رہی ہے۔