AYUSH
Union Ayush Minister inaugurates new office building of NCISM, applauded the role of NCISM in shaping Ayush education
Whole World has now recognised the power of Ayush Systems: Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
07 FEB 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal today inaugurates the new office building of National Commission of Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) at Punjabi Bagh (West), and said that Ayush is now poised to become world leader in the realm of holistic health and wellness.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal highlighted the role of whole government approach of Government of India and said that this decade of Ayush is all about tremendous growth, and infusing traditional medicine systems of India in public health delivery. “After the formation of Ministry of Ayush, way back in 2014, a lot has changed in Ayush sector. Ayush is now well-known across the globe. Under the guidance and visionary approach of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ayush is flourishing in unprecedented way and the whole world has now recognized the power, efficacy and inclusive nature of Ayush systems of Medicine. “, He said.
The Minister also talked about the role that NCISM is playing in advancing Ayush Education through innovation, new learning and interactive modules. He said, “Global acceptance of Indian Traditional Medicine Systems of India has now placed much responsibility on Ayush sector. Not only should the education system, but also the health delivery, products and services of Ayush be the best in the world.”
Union Minister also inaugurates the new “Padam Shree and Padam Bhusan Vaidya Devendra Triguna Sadan” building of Akhil Bhartiya Ayurveda Mahasamelan, and released the book titled, 'Ayurveda Kritattva Parichya Kosh' authored by RAV Guru, Vaidya Tarachand Sharma.
In the inaugural session, the Union Minister of State for Ayush and Women and Child Development Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai lauded the 10 years achievements of Ministry of Ayush through a video message. Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha highlighted the achievements of NCISM and National Commission for Homoeopathy (NCH). He said that both the commissions have done commendable work in aligning Ayush education to New Education Policy 2020. NCISM Chairman Vaidya Jayant Deo Pujari pointed out the pioneering work of Commission.
Vaidya Devendra Triguna, Chairman, Akhil Bhartiya Ayurveda Mahasammelan, Dr. (Prof.) Tanuja Nesari, Director AIIA, Dr. Meena Kumari, Director, NIS, Dr. Sanjeev Sharma, Vice Chancellor NIA Jaipur, along with dignitaries from various organisations and NCISM office bearers were also present.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر نے این سی آئی ایس ایم کے دفتر کی نئی عمارت کا افتتاح کیا، آیوش تعلیم کی تشکیل میں این سی آئی ایس ایم کے کردار کی تعریف کی
پوری دنیا نے اب آیوش کے نظام کی طاقت کو تسلیم کر لیا ہے: جناب سربانند سونووال
07 FEB 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج پنجابی باغ (مغربی) میں نیشنل کمیشن آف انڈین سسٹم آف میڈیسن (این سی آئی ایس ایم ) کے دفتر کی نئی عمارت کا افتتاح کیا اور کہا کہ مجموعی صحت اور تندرستی کےشعبہ میں آیوش اب عالمی رہنما بننے کے لیے تیار ہے۔
جناب سربانند سونووال نے حکومت ہند کے پورے حکومتی نقطہ نظر کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی اور کہا کہ آیوش کا یہ دور زبردست ترقی اور صحت عامہ کی فراہمی میں ہندوستان کے روایتی ادویاتی نظاموں کو شامل کرنے کے بارے میں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ‘‘2014 میں آیوش کی وزارت کے قیام کے بعد، آیوش سیکٹر میں بہت کچھ بدل گیا ہے۔ آیوش اب پوری دنیا میں مشہور ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی اور دور اندیشی کے تحت، آیوش بے مثال طریقے سے ترقی کر رہا ہے اور پوری دنیا نے اب آیوش نظام طب کی طاقت، افادیت اور جامع نوعیت کو تسلیم کر لیا ہے۔ ’’
وزیر نے اس کردار کے بارے میں بھی بات کی جو این سی آئی ایس ایم اختراعات، نئے سیکھنے اور انٹرایکٹو ماڈیولز کے ذریعے آیوش تعلیم کو آگے بڑھانے میں ادا کر رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا، ‘‘ہندوستان کے روایتی ادویاتی نظاموں کی عالمی قبولیت نے اب آیوش سیکٹر پر بہت زیادہ ذمہ داری ڈال دی ہے۔ نہ صرف تعلیمی نظام بلکہ صحت کی فراہمی، آیوش کی مصنوعات اور خدمات کو بھی دنیا میں بہترین ہونا چاہیے۔’’
مرکزی وزیر نے اکھل بھارتیہ آیوروید مہاسمیلن کی نئی ‘‘پدم شری اور پدم بھوشن ویدیا دیویندر تریگنا سدن’’ عمارت کا بھی افتتاح کیا، اور آر اے وی گرو، ویدیا تاراچند شرما کی تصنیف 'آیوروید کرتتوا پرچیہ کوش’’ نامی کتاب کا اجرا کیا۔
افتتاحی اجلاس میں آیوش اور خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجوپاڑا مہندر بھائی نے ایک ویڈیو پیغام کے ذریعے آیوش کی وزارت کی 10 سال کی کامیابیوں کی ستائش کی۔ آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے این سی آئی ایس ایم اور نیشنل کمیشن فار ہومیوپیتھی (این سی ایچ) کی کامیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دونوں کمیشنوں نے آیوش تعلیم کو نئی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے مطابق بنانے میں قابل ستائش کام کیا ہے۔ این سی آئی ایس ایم کے چیئرمین ویدیا جینت دیو پجاری نے کمیشن کے اہم کام کی نشاندہی کی۔
ویدیا دیویندر تریگنا، چیرمین، اکھل بھارتیہ آیوروید مہاسمیلن، ڈاکٹر (پروفیسر) تنوجا نیساری، ڈائرکٹر اے آئی آئی اے ، ڈاکٹر مینا کماری، ڈائرکٹر، این آئی ایس ، ڈاکٹر سنجیو شرما، وائس چانسلر این آئی اے جے پور، مختلف تنظیموں اور این سی آئی ایس ایم کے معززین کے ساتھ عہدیداران بھی موجود تھے۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔م ص۔
U:4598