AYUSH
Union Ayush Minister inaugurates new office building of NCISM, applauded the role of NCISM in shaping Ayush education
Whole World has now recognised the power of Ayush Systems: Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
07 FEB 2024 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal today inaugurates the new office building of National Commission of Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) at Punjabi Bagh (West), and said that Ayush is now poised to become world leader in the realm of holistic health and wellness.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal highlighted the role of whole government approach of Government of India and said that this decade of Ayush is all about tremendous growth, and infusing traditional medicine systems of India in public health delivery. “After the formation of Ministry of Ayush, way back in 2014, a lot has changed in Ayush sector. Ayush is now well-known across the globe. Under the guidance and visionary approach of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Ayush is flourishing in unprecedented way and the whole world has now recognized the power, efficacy and inclusive nature of Ayush systems of Medicine. “, He said.
The Minister also talked about the role that NCISM is playing in advancing Ayush Education through innovation, new learning and interactive modules. He said, “Global acceptance of Indian Traditional Medicine Systems of India has now placed much responsibility on Ayush sector. Not only should the education system, but also the health delivery, products and services of Ayush be the best in the world.”
Union Minister also inaugurates the new “Padam Shree and Padam Bhusan Vaidya Devendra Triguna Sadan” building of Akhil Bhartiya Ayurveda Mahasamelan, and released the book titled, 'Ayurveda Kritattva Parichya Kosh' authored by RAV Guru, Vaidya Tarachand Sharma.
In the inaugural session, the Union Minister of State for Ayush and Women and Child Development Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai lauded the 10 years achievements of Ministry of Ayush through a video message. Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha highlighted the achievements of NCISM and National Commission for Homoeopathy (NCH). He said that both the commissions have done commendable work in aligning Ayush education to New Education Policy 2020. NCISM Chairman Vaidya Jayant Deo Pujari pointed out the pioneering work of Commission.
Vaidya Devendra Triguna, Chairman, Akhil Bhartiya Ayurveda Mahasammelan, Dr. (Prof.) Tanuja Nesari, Director AIIA, Dr. Meena Kumari, Director, NIS, Dr. Sanjeev Sharma, Vice Chancellor NIA Jaipur, along with dignitaries from various organisations and NCISM office bearers were also present.

আয়ুষ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে এনচিআইএছএমৰ নতুন কাৰ্যালয় ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰে, আয়ুষ শিক্ষাক আকাৰ দিয়াত এনচিআইএছএমৰ ভূমিকাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই এতিয়া আয়ুষ প্ৰণালীৰ শক্তিক স্বীকৃতি দিছে: শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱাল
07 FEB 2024 6:16PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ আৰু বন্দৰ, জাহাজ আৰু জলপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে আজি পাঞ্জাৱী বাগত (পশ্চিম) ভাৰতীয় ঔষধ ব্যৱস্থাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আয়োগৰ (এনচিআইএছএম) নতুন কাৰ্যালয় ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰে আৰু কয় যে আয়ুষ এতিয়া সামগ্ৰিক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুস্থতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশ্বব্যাপী কৰ্ণধাৰ হ'বলৈ সাজু হৈছে।
শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সমগ্ৰ চৰকাৰী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ভূমিকাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে আয়ুষৰ এই দশকটো হৈছে ৰাজহুৱা স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা প্ৰদানত ভাৰতৰ পৰম্পৰাগত ঔষধ প্ৰণালীৰ প্ৰচুৰ বিকাশ আৰু অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিৰ দশক। তেওঁ কয়, "২০১৪ চনত আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয় গঠন হোৱাৰ পিছত আয়ুষৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যথেষ্ট পৰিৱৰ্তন হৈছে। আয়ুষ এতিয়া সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে বিখ্যাত। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু দূৰদৰ্শী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ অধীনত আয়ুষে এক অভূতপূৰ্ব প্ৰকাৰে আগবাঢ়িছে আৰু বিশ্বই এতিয়া আয়ুষ চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাৰ শক্তি, কাৰ্যকাৰীতা আৰু সামগ্ৰিক প্ৰকৃতিক স্বীকৃতি দিছে।“
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উদ্ভাৱন, নতুন শিক্ষা আৰু ইন্টাৰেক্টিভ মডিউলৰ জৰিয়তে আয়ুষ শিক্ষাক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এনচিআইএছএমৰ দ্বাৰা পালন কৰা ভূমিকাৰ বিষয়েও কয়। “ভাৰতৰ পৰম্পৰাগত ঔষধ প্ৰণালীৰ বিশ্বব্যাপী গ্ৰহণযোগ্যতাই এতিয়া আয়ুষ খণ্ডৰ ওপৰত যথেষ্ট দায়িত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে। কেৱল শিক্ষা প্ৰণালীয়েই নহয়, আয়ুষৰ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা প্ৰদান আৰু ইয়াৰ সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱাসমূহ বিশ্বৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ হ‘ব লাগিব।“
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সৰ্বভাৰতীয় আয়ুৰ্বেদ মহাসন্মিলনৰ নতুন “পদ্মশ্ৰী আৰু পদ্মভূষণ বৈদ্য দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ত্ৰিগুণ সদন“ ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰে আৰু আৰএভি গুৰু বৈদ্য তৰাচান্দ শৰ্মাৰ দ্বাৰা লিখা ‘আয়ুৰ্বেদ ক্ৰৃতত্ত্ব পত্ৰিকা কোষ’ শীৰ্ষক এখন কিতাপ মুকলি কৰে।
উদ্বোধনী অধিৱেশনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় আয়ুষ আৰু মহিলা আৰু শিশু বিকাশ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মুঞ্জপাৰা মহেন্দ্ৰভাইয়ে ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে ১০ বছৰত আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সাফল্যৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব বৈদ্য ৰাজেশ কোটেচাই এনচিআইএছএম আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হোমিঅ'পেথি আয়োগৰ (এনচিএইচ) সাফল্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে দুয়োটা আয়োগে নতুন শিক্ষা নীতি ২০২০ ৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি আয়ুষ শিক্ষা প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশংসনীয় কাম কৰিছে। এনচিআইএছএমৰ অধ্যক্ষ বৈদ্য জয়ন্ত দেও পূজাৰীয়ে আয়োগৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কামবোৰ আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে।
সৰ্বভাৰতীয় আয়ুৰ্বেদ মহাসন্মিলনৰ সভাপতি বৈদ্য দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ত্ৰিগুণা, এআইআইএৰ সঞ্চালক ড০ (অধ্যাপক) তনুজা নেছাৰী, এনআইএছৰ সঞ্চালক ড০ মীনা কুমাৰী, এন আই এছৰ উপাচাৰ্য ড০ সঞ্জীৱ শৰ্মা, এন আই এ জয়পুৰৰ উপাচাৰ্য, বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি আৰু বিভিন্ন সংগঠনৰ কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত আছিল।