गृह मंत्रालय
जम्मू और कश्मीर तथा लद्दाख में सुरक्षा की स्थिति
07 FEB 2024 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार की आतंकवाद के खिलाफ पूर्ण असहिष्‍णुता (जीरो टॉलरेंस) की नीति है और जम्मू-कश्मीर में सुरक्षा स्थिति में काफी सुधार हुआ है। विवरण इस प्रकार हैं:
विवरण
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
आतंकवादियों द्वारा शुरू की गई घटनाएं
153
126
129
125
46
मुठभेड़/आतंकवाद से मुकाबला
102
118
100
117
48
आतंकवादी घटनाओं और मुठभेड़ों में मारे गये नागरिक
44
38
41
31
14
मारे गए सुरक्षाकर्मी
80
63
42
32
30
मारे गए आतंकवादी
157
221
180
187
73
(स्रोत: सीआईडी, जम्‍मू और कश्‍मीर
2019 से 2023 तक केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश लद्दाख में कोई आतंकवादी घटना दर्ज नहीं की गई।
यह जानकारी गृह राज्य मंत्री श्री नित्यानंद राय ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Home Affairs
SECURITY SITUATION IN JAMMU AND KASHMIR AND LADAKH
07 FEB 2024 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has a policy of zero tolerance against terrorism and the security situation has improved significantly in Jammu and Kashmir. Details are as under:
Description
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Terrorist initiated incidents
153
126
129
125
46
Encounters/ Counter Terrorism Operations
102
118
100
117
48
Civilians killed in terrorist initiated incidents and in encounters
44
38
41
31
14
Security personnel killed
80
63
42
32
30
Terrorist killed
157
221
180
187
73
(Source: CID, J&K
No terrorist incident was reported in UT of Ladakh from 2019 to 2023.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.