Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Drone Survey Under SVAMITVA Scheme
07 FEB 2024 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Panchayati Raj is implementing SVAMITVA Scheme to provide Record of Rights to village property owners. The scheme aims to demarcate inhabited (Abadi) land in rural areas through the latest surveying drone-technology and is a collaborative effort of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, State Revenue Departments, State Panchayati Raj Departments and Survey of India. The scheme covers multifarious aspects, viz., facilitating monetisation of properties and enabling bank loan; reducing property related disputes; comprehensive village level planning, would be a stepping-stone towards achieving Gram Swaraj in true sense and making rural India Atmanirbhar. As on 24th January 2024, MoU for implementation of SVAMITVA Scheme has been signed with 31 States and UTs, details of which are given below:
State-wise status of MoU between State and Survey of India for the implementation of the scheme SVAMITVA
Sl. No
State/UT
Date of Signing MoU
1
Karnataka
Already had MoU with SoI
2
Madhya Pradesh
Already had MoU with SoI
3
Maharashtra
Already had MoU with SoI
4
Haryana
08-May-19
5
Uttarakhand
03-Jun-20
6
Uttar Pradesh
08-Jun-20
7
Punjab
02-Jul-20
8
Rajasthan
15-Jul-20
9
Andaman & Nicobar
27-Jul-20
10
Andhra Pradesh
08-Dec-20
11
Chhattisgarh
23-Dec-20
12
Odisha
05-Feb-21
13
Lakshadweep
12-Apr-21
14
Kerala
20-Apr-21
15
Tripura
26-Apr-21
16
Arunachal Pradesh
11-May-21
17
Gujarat
21-May-21
18
Ladakh
25-May-21
19
Himachal Pradesh
27-May-21
20
Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli
31-May-21
21
Assam
21-Jun-21
22
Jammu & Kashmir
17-Jun-21
23
Manipur
21-Jun-21
24
Mizoram
08-Jul-21
25
Jharkhand
14-Jul-21
26
Puducherry
22-Jul-21
27
Sikkim
23-Aug-21
28
Goa
26-Aug-21
29
Tamil Nadu
02-Nov-21
30
Telangana
19-Apr-22
31
Delhi
26-Apr-22
Drone Survey has been completed in 2.93 Lakh villages across 31 states and UTs. States have defined processes in place for creation of property cards as per State Acts and Rules. As on 24th January 2024, 1.75 Core property cards have been prepared in 1.09 lakh villages. State-wise details are given below:
S.No.
States/UTs
Notified Villages#
Drone Flying Completed in villages
Property Card Prepared
No. of villages
No. of Property Cards
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
186
186
141
7409
2
Andhra Pradesh
17949
13,253
727
324,700
3
Arunachal Pradesh
5484
2245
0
0
4
Assam
1074
849
0
0
5
Chhattisgarh
18500
13079
525
92194
6
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
80
80
75
4397
7
Delhi
31
31
0
0
8
Goa
410
410
410
672646
9
Gujarat
13132
12680
1759
347751
10
Haryana
6260
6260
6260
2515646
11
Himachal Pradesh
15196
11927
107
2281
12
Jammu and Kashmir
4590
4119
286
10116
13
Jharkhand
757
240
0
0
14
Karnataka
30715
8,758
2960
937829
15
Kerala
1415
298
0
0
16
Ladakh
232
232
95
2796
17
Lakshadweep Islands
10
10
0
0
18
Madhya Pradesh
43014
43,014
19668
2607147
19
Maharashtra
37819
36,837
12358
1907681
20
Manipur
3856
209
0
0
21
Mizoram
864
215
9
1155
22
Odisha
3356
2483
43
1500
23
Puducherry
96
96
92
2801
24
Punjab
11718
8,358
92
15231
25
Rajasthan
36,901
29,119
4488
274300
26
Sikkim
1
1
0
0
27
Tamil Nadu
3
3
0
0
28
Telangana
5
5
0
0
29
Tripura
898
1
0
0
30
Uttar Pradesh
90908
90,908
52388
7519520
31
Uttarakhand
7441
7441
7441
278229
Total
352901
293,347
109924
17525329
Drone survey has been completed in Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Ladakh, Delhi, Lakshadweep, Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. The Scheme has been saturated in Haryana, Uttarakhand, Goa, Andaman &Nicobar Islands and Puducherry.
Property cards are created by States and UTs as per defined processes as laid out in the State Revenue or Panchayati Raj Acts. States are following rigorous process for ground verification, settlement of claims and objections and preparation of property cards. Some States are also using mobile/web-based application for ground verification like Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, and Maharashtra. Some States have also integrated social profile registry for accurate and expeditious ground verification like Samagra in Madhya Pradesh, Gram Suvidha portal in Gujarat, etc. States that have manual processes for ground verification have been regularly advised to create online systems for ground verification and preparation of property cards.
Some States/UTs have created online process for preparation and storage of property cards and have also integrated property cards with Digilocker application. This helps in providing property cards directly to property owners in a transparent manner. States and UTs like Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Uttarakhand, Haryana, Odisha, Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu and Puducherry have online system for storage of property cards and also integrated property cards with Digilocker application. The States of Himachal Pradesh, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh, and Jammu and Kashmir have integrated property cards with Digilocker application.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
स्वामित्व योजना के अंतर्गत ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण
07 FEB 2024 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय गाँव की संपत्ति के मालिकों को अधिकारों का रिकॉर्ड प्रदान करने के लिए स्वामित्व योजना लागू कर रहा है। इस योजना का उद्देश्य नवीनतम सर्वेक्षण ड्रोन-प्रौद्योगिकी के माध्यम से ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में बसावट (आबादी) भूमि का सीमांकन करना है और यह पंचायती राज मंत्रालय, राज्य राजस्व विभागों, राज्य पंचायती राज विभागों और भारतीय सर्वेक्षण विभाग का एक सहयोगात्मक प्रयास है। इस योजना में विभिन्न पहलुओं को शामिल किया गया है, जैसे, संपत्तियों के मुद्रीकरण की सुविधा और बैंक ऋण को सक्षम करना; संपत्ति संबंधी विवादों को कम करना; व्यापक ग्राम स्तरीय योजना, सही अर्थों में ग्राम स्वराज प्राप्त करने और ग्रामीण भारत को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम होगी। 24 जनवरी 2024 तक, स्वामित्व योजना के कार्यान्वयन के लिए 31 राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए हैं, जिसका विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
स्वामित्व योजना के कार्यान्वयन के लिए राज्य और भारतीय सर्वेक्षण विभाग के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन की राज्य-वार स्थिति
क्रम संख्या
राज्य /केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर की तिथि
1
कर्नाटक
एसओआई के साथ पहले ही समझौता ज्ञापन हो चुका है
2
मध्य प्रदेश
एसओआई के साथ पहले ही समझौता ज्ञापन हो चुका है
3
महाराष्ट्र
एसओआई के साथ पहले ही समझौता ज्ञापन हो चुका है
4
हरियाणा
08 मई 2019
5
उत्तराखंड
03 जून 2020
6
उत्तर प्रदेश
08 जून 2020
7
पंजाब
02 जुलाई 2020
8
राजस्थान
15 जुलाई 2020
9
अंडमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह
27 जुलाई 2020
10
आंध्र प्रदेश
08 दिसंबर 2020
11
छत्तीसगढ़
23 दिसंबर 2020
12
ओड़ीशा
05 फरवरी 2021
13
लक्षद्वीप
12 अप्रैल 2021
14
केरल
20 अप्रैल 2021
15
त्रिपुरा
26 अप्रैल 2021
16
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
11 मई 2021
17
गुजरात
21 मई 2021
18
लद्दाख
25 मई 2021
19
हिमाचल प्रदेश
27 मई 2021
20
दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमण और दीव
31 मई 2021
21
असम
21 जून 2021
22
जम्मू-कश्मीर
17 जून 2021
23
मणिपुर
21 जून 2021
24
मिज़ोरम
08 जुलाई 2021
25
झारखंड
14 जुलाई 2021
26
पुद्दुचेरी
22 जुलाई 2021
27
सिक्किम
23 अगस्त 2021
28
गोआ
26 अगस्त 2021
29
तमिलनाडु
02 नवंबर 2021
30
तेलंगाना
19 अप्रैल 2022
31
दिल्ली
26 अप्रैल 2022
31 राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के 2.93 लाख गांवों में ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण पूरा हो चुका है। राज्यों ने राज्य अधिनियमों और नियमों के अनुसार संपत्ति कार्ड बनाने के लिए प्रक्रियाओं को परिभाषित किया है। 24 जनवरी 2024 तक 1.09 लाख गांवों में 1.75 कोर संपत्ति कार्ड तैयार किए जा चुके हैं। इनका राज्यवार विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
केआरएएम एसएएनकेएचवाईएए
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
अधिसूचित Villages#
ड्रोन Flying Completed in villages
संपत्ति Card Prepared
No. of villages
No. of Property Cards
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
186
186
141
7409
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
17949
13,253
727
324,700
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
5484
2245
0
0
4
असम
1074
849
0
0
5
छत्तीसगढ़
18500
13079
525
92194
6
दादरा और नगर हवेली तथा दमण और दीव
80
80
75
4397
7
दिल्ली
31
31
0
0
8
गोआ
410
410
410
672646
9
गुजरात
13132
12680
1759
347751
10
हरियाणा
6260
6260
6260
2515646
11
हिमाचल प्रदेश
15196
11927
107
2281
12
जम्मू-कश्मीर
4590
4119
286
10116
13
झारखंड
757
240
0
0
14
कर्नाटक
30715
8,758
2960
937829
15
केरल
1415
298
0
0
16
लद्दाख
232
232
95
2796
17
लक्षद्वीप द्वीप समूह
10
10
0
0
18
मध्य प्रदेश
43014
43,014
19668
2607147
19
महाराष्ट्र
37819
36,837
12358
1907681
20
मणिपुर
3856
209
0
0
21
मिज़ोरम
864
215
9
1155
22
ओड़ीशा
3356
2483
43
1500
23
पुद्दुचेरी
96
96
92
2801
24
पंजाब
11718
8,358
92
15231
25
राजस्थान
36,901
29,119
4488
274300
26
सिक्किम
1
1
0
0
27
तमिलनाडु
3
3
0
0
28
तलांगाना
5
5
0
0
29
त्रिपुरा
898
1
0
0
30
उत्तर प्रदेश
90908
90,908
52388
7519520
31
उत्तराखंड
7441
7441
7441
278229
कुल योग
352901
293,347
109924
17525329
उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य प्रदेश, लद्दाख, दिल्ली, लक्षद्वीप, दादरा नगर हवेली और दमण और दीव में ड्रोन सर्वेक्षण पूरा हो चुका है। यह योजना हरियाणा, उत्तराखंड, गोआ, अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह और पुद्दुचेरी में लागू की गई है।
संपत्ति कार्ड राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा राज्य राजस्व या पंचायती राज अधिनियमों में निर्धारित परिभाषित प्रक्रियाओं के अनुसार बनाए जाते हैं। राज्य भूमि सत्यापन, दावों और आपत्तियों के निपटान और संपत्ति कार्ड तैयार करने के लिए कठोर प्रक्रिया का पालन कर रहे हैं। गुजरात, मध्य प्रदेश और महाराष्ट्र जैसे कुछ राज्य जमीनी सत्यापन के लिए मोबाइल/वेब-आधारित एप्लिकेशन का भी उपयोग कर रहे हैं। कुछ राज्यों ने सटीक और त्वरित जमीनी सत्यापन के लिए सामाजिक प्रोफ़ाइल रजिस्ट्री को भी एकीकृत किया है, जैसे मध्य प्रदेश में समग्र, गुजरात में ग्राम सुविधा पोर्टल, आदि। जिन राज्यों में जमीनी सत्यापन के लिए मैन्युअल प्रक्रियाएं हैं, उन्हें नियमित रूप से जमीनी सत्यापन और संपत्ति कार्ड बनाने की तैयारी के लिए ऑनलाइन सिस्टम बनाने की सलाह दी जाती है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय पंचायती राज राज्य मंत्री श्री कपिल मोरेश्वर पाटिल ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।