Ministry of Mines
Latest Guidelines of PMKKKY
05 FEB 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Section 9B of MMDR Act, 1957 empowers State Governments to establish District Mineral Foundation (DMF) to work for welfare and benefit of persons, and areas affected by mining related operations and make rules for composition and functions of the DMFs in the State. In 2015, Central Government circulated Pradhan Mantri Khanij Kshetra Kalyan Yojana (PMKKKY) guidelines and further vide order dated 15.01.2024 Central Government revised the PMKKKY guidelines with directions to State Governments to incorporate the same into the DMF rules framed by them. Details of State wise projects sanctioned and completed under the PMKKKY is attached as Annexure I.
As per the PMKKKY guidelines 2024, at least 70% of the funds are to be spent on High Priority Sectors like drinking water supply, environment preservation and pollution control measures, health care, education, welfare of women and children, welfare of aged and differently abled, skill development and livelihood generation, sanitation, housing, agriculture, and animal husbandry. Up to 30% of the funds are to be spent on Other Priority Sectors like physical infrastructure, irrigation, energy and watershed development, and any other measures for enhancing environmental quality in the mining affected district. The details of projects sanctioned and completed under the PMKKKY for the State of Odisha including details of ongoing and sanctioned projects yet to start, district-wise is provided in Annexure II.
Annexure-I referred to in reply to part (a) of Unstarred Question No – 285
States
Total amount collected under DMF (In ₹ Cr.)
Amount Allocated
(In ₹ Cr.)
Amount Spent
(In ₹ Cr.)
No. of Projects Sanctioned
No. of Projects Completed
1
Andhra Pradesh
1911.66
1678.59
678.29
19508
8151
2
Chhattisgarh
12396.51
13489.66
9440.62
88496
56661
3
Goa
243.40
76.09
53.23
39
12
4
Gujarat
1516.85
1651.10
693.03
26114
13904
5
Jharkhand
11960.27
9413.09
5978.23
24548
15042
6
Karnataka
4587.16
4011.18
2119.71
12452
5809
7
Maharashtra
4940.51
2463.42
1915.17
9963
6734
8
Madhya Pradesh
6829.98
4956.22
2693.75
13899
6137
9
Odisha
25426.39
24964.82
15072.76
28501
17119
10
Rajasthan
8897.64
9509.94
4121.44
35676
14174
11
Tamil Nadu
1327.69
872.25
763.14
2830
1981
12
Telangana
3746.58
5476.35
3282.57
46651
23876
13
Assam
123.21
105.44
80.16
446
291
14
Bihar
132.78
66.50
40.16
186
99
15
Himachal Pradesh
315.19
125.36
52.11
774
196
16
Jammu & Kashmir
68.19
34.68
20.45
498
336
17
Meghalaya
89.18
13.68
7.68
12
6
18
Uttarakhand
384.91
186.90
148.95
1914
1291
19
Uttar Pradesh
1633.64
1109.72
746.02
7421
240
20
West Bengal
149.13
46.38
37.46
1515
995
Total
86680.88
80251.38
47944.96
321443
173054
Annexure-II referred to in reply to part (b) and (c) of Unstarred Question No – 285
Name of the District
No. of Projects Sanctioned
No. of Projects yet to start.
No. of Ongoing Projects
No. of Projects Completed
Angul
5345
375
699
4246
Bolangir
50
0
8
38
Balasore
130
25
21
82
Bargarh
139
36
34
68
Bhadrak
5
2
0
3
Boudh
8
0
7
1
Cuttack
1
1
0
0
Dhenkanal
546
90
176
280
Gajapati
17
1
0
16
Ganjam
550
0
309
238
Jagatsinghpur
4
0
0
4
Jajpur
6207
827
1886
2994
Jharsuguda
1443
129
382
888
Kalahandi
381
24
235
121
Kandhamal
3
0
0
3
Kendrapara
1
0
0
1
Keonjhar
2777
783
1039
937
Khurdha
17
0
7
10
Koraput
2680
79
663
1867
Malkangiri
9
0
7
2
Mayurbhanj
649
28
410
208
Nawarangpur
8
0
0
8
Nayagarh
11
0
0
11
Nuapada
13
0
2
11
Puri
6
0
0
6
Rayagada
1160
325
231
559
Sambalpur
222
110
83
29
Sundergarh
6119
156
1475
4488
Total
28501
2991
7674
17119
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

کانکنی کی وزارت
پی ایم کے کے کے وائی کے تازہ ترین رہنماخطوط
05 FEB 2024 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایم ڈی آر قانون، 1957 کی دفعہ 9 بی ریاستی حکومتوں کو یہ اختیار دیتی ہے کہ کان کنی سے متعلق کام کاج سے متاثرہ افراد اور علاقوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور انہیں فائدہ پہنچانے کےلئے کام کرنے کی غرض سے ڈسٹرکٹ منرل فاؤنڈیشن (ڈی ایم ایف) قائم کریں اور ریاستوں میں ڈی ایم ایف کی تشکیل اور کام کاج کے لیے اصول بنائیں۔ سال 2015 میں، مرکزی حکومت نے پردھان منتری کھنیج شیترا کلیان یوجنا (پی ایم کے کے کے وائی) کے رہنما خطوط کو مشتہر کیا تھا اور 15 جنوری 2024 کے مزید حکم نامے کے ذریعے مرکزی حکومت نے پی ایم کے کے کے وائی رہنما خطوط پر نظر ثانی کی جس میں ریاستی حکومتوں کو ان کے ذریعہ وضع کردہ ڈی ایم ایف قوانین میں اسے شامل کرنے کی ہدایات دیں۔ پی ایم کے کے کے وائی کے تحت منظور شدہ اور مکمل کیے گئے ریاستی پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ ایک میں منسلک ہیں۔
پی ایم کے کے کے وائی کے رہنما خطوط 2024 کے مطابق، کم از کم 70 فیصد فنڈز اعلی ترجیحی شعبوں جیسے پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی، ماحولیات کے تحفظ اور آلودگی پر قابو پانے کے اقدامات، صحت کی دیکھ بھال، تعلیم، خواتین اور بچوں کی بہبود، عمر رسیدہ افراد کی فلاح و بہبود ، ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور ذریعہ معاش پیدا کرنا، صفائی ستھرائی، رہائش، زراعت، اور مویشی پروری اور مختلف چیزوں پر خرچ کیا جاناہے۔ فنڈز کا 30 فیصد تک دیگر ترجیحی شعبوں جیسے فزیکل انفراسٹرکچر، آبپاشی، توانائی اور واٹرشیڈ کی ترقی، اور کان کنی سے متاثرہ ضلعوں میں ماحولیاتی معیار کو بڑھانے کے لیے کسی دوسرے اقدامات پر خرچ کیا جانا ہے۔ ریاست اوڈیشہ کے لیے پی ایم کے کے کے وائی کے تحت منظور شدہ اور مکمل کیے گئے پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات بشمول جاری اور منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات جو ابھی شروع ہونا باقی ہیں، ضمیمہ 2 میں ضلع وار فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ – ایک میں غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 285 کے حصہ (ایک) کے جواب میں حوالہ دیا گیا ہے
ریاستیں
ڈی ایم ایف کے تحت وصول کی گئی کل رقم
(کروڑ روپے میں)
مختص رقم
(کروڑ روپے میں)
خرچ کی گئی رقم
(کروڑ روپے میں)
منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
تکمیل شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
1
آندھرا پردیش
1911.66
1678.59
678.29
19508
8151
2
چھتیس گڑھ
12396.51
13489.66
9440.62
88496
56661
3
گوا
243.40
76.09
53.23
39
12
4
گجرات
1516.85
1651.10
693.03
26114
13904
5
جھارکھنڈ
11960.27
9413.09
5978.23
24548
15042
6
کرناٹک
4587.16
4011.18
2119.71
12452
5809
7
مہاراشٹر
4940.51
2463.42
1915.17
9963
6734
8
مدھیہ پردیش
6829.98
4956.22
2693.75
13899
6137
9
اوڈیشہ
25426.39
24964.82
15072.76
28501
17119
10
راجستھان
8897.64
9509.94
4121.44
35676
14174
11
تمل ناڈو
1327.69
872.25
763.14
2830
1981
12
تلنگانہ
3746.58
5476.35
3282.57
46651
23876
13
آسام
123.21
105.44
80.16
446
291
14
بہار
132.78
66.50
40.16
186
99
15
ہماچل پردیش
315.19
125.36
52.11
774
196
16
جموں و کشمیر
68.19
34.68
20.45
498
336
17
میگھالیہ
89.18
13.68
7.68
12
6
18
اتراکھنڈ
384.91
186.90
148.95
1914
1291
19
اتر پردیش
1633.64
1109.72
746.02
7421
240
20
مغربی بنگال
149.13
46.38
37.46
1515
995
کل
86680.88
80251.38
47944.96
321443
173054
ضمیمہ-2 غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 285 کے حصہ (بی) اور (سی) کے جواب میں حوالہ دیا گیا ہے۔
ضلع کا نام
منظور شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
شروع ہونے والے پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
جاری پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
تکمیل شدہ پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
انگول
5345
375
699
4246
بولانگیر
50
0
8
38
بالاسور
130
25
21
82
بارگڑھ
139
36
34
68
بھدرک
5
2
0
3
بودھ
8
0
7
1
کٹک
1
1
0
0
ڈھینکنال
546
90
176
280
گجپتی
17
1
0
16
گنجم
550
0
309
238
جگت سنگھ پور
4
0
0
4
جاج پور
6207
827
1886
2994
جھارسوگوڈا
1443
129
382
888
کالاہانڈی
381
24
235
121
کندھمال
3
0
0
3
کیندرپاڑہ
1
0
0
1
کیونجھر
2777
783
1039
937
خردہ
17
0
7
10
کوراپٹ
2680
79
663
1867
ملکانگیری۔
9
0
7
2
میوربھنج
649
28
410
208
نورنگ پور
8
0
0
8
نیا گڑھ
11
0
0
11
نواپاڑا
13
0
2
11
پوری
6
0
0
6
رائےگڑھ
1160
325
231
559
سنبل پور
222
110
83
29
سندر گڑھ
6119
156
1475
4488
کل
28501
2991
7674
17119