وزارات ثقافت
یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2024 میں ‘بھارت: مادرجمہوریت’ کے موضوع والی جھانکی نے پہلا مقام حاصل کیا
29 JAN 2024 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
آئی جی این سی اے نے بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ اعلان کیا ہے کہ ثقافت کی وزارت کی اس کی جھانکی نے یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریب (آر ڈی سی) پریڈ 2024 میں پہلا انعام حاصل کیا ہے، جو ثقافتی نمائندگی کے میدان میں ایک اہم کامیابی ہے۔
روایت اور جدت کی ایک شاندار امتزاج،اس جھانکی نے بھارت کے ثقافتی ورثے – جس کی اکثر مادر جمہوریت کے طور پر ستائش کی جاتی ہے، کی بھرپور نمائش کے ساتھ ساتھ انامورفک تکنیک کے شاندار استعمال سے سامعین کو مسحور کردیا ۔
ہماری پریزنٹیشن میں مہارت کے ساتھ استعمال ہونے والی انامورفک تکنیک نے ہماری ثقافت کی فعالیت کو ظاہر کرتے ہوئے ایک عصری احساس کی خصوصیت کو شامل کیا۔ اس غیرمتوقع موڑ نے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے روایتی عناصر کی تکمیل کی، ایک جھانکی بنائی جو اس کی فنکارانہ خوبی اور ثقافتی گونج کے لیے نمایاں تھی۔
وزارت ثقافت کو اس حصولیابی پر بے حد فخر ہے، جس سے ہندوستان کی متنوع تانے بانے کو محفوظ رکھنے اور اس کا جشن منانے کے ہمارے عزم کااظہار ہوتا ہے۔ یہ جیت نہ صرف ہماری تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کی پہچان ہے بلکہ بھارت کی مالامال ثقافتی میراث کا ثبوت ہے۔
ہم برادری کو اپنی خوشیوں میں شریک ہونے اور اس اہم موقع کاجشن منانے کی دعوت دیتے ہیں۔ جھانکی کی کامیابی ہماری عہد بستہ ٹیم کی اجتماعی کوشش اور بھارت کے ثقافتی ورثے کو اختراعی اور بصری انداز میں پیش کرنے کے ہمارے عزم کا ثبوت ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture’s Tableau on theme 'India: Mother of Democracy' clinches First Spot at Republic Day Parade 2024
29 JAN 2024 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
IGNCA, with great elation, announces that its tableau of Ministry of Culture has secured the first prize at the Republic Day Celebration (RDC) Parade 2024, marking a significant triumph in the realm of cultural representation.
The tableau, a stunning blend of tradition and innovation, captivated audiences with its masterful use of the anamorphic technique alongside a rich display of Bharat's cultural heritage - often hailed as the mother of democracy.
The anamorphic technique, skilfully employed in our presentation, added a contemporary touch, reflecting the dynamism of our culture. This modern twist seamlessly complemented the traditional elements, creating a tableau that stood out for its artistic finesse and cultural resonance.
The Ministry of Culture takes immense pride in this achievement, showcasing our commitment to preserving and celebrating the diverse tapestry of India. This victory is not just a recognition of our creativity but a testament to the richness of Bharat's cultural legacy.
We invite the community to share in our joy and celebrate this momentous occasion. The tableau's success is a testament to the collective effort of our dedicated team and our commitment to presenting Bharat's cultural heritage in an innovative and visually striking manner.