संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
'भारत: लोकतंत्र की जननी' विषय पर झांकी ने गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2024 में प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त किया
29 JAN 2024 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
आईजीएनसीए ने बड़े उत्साह के साथ घोषणा की कि संस्कृति मंत्रालय की इसकी झांकी ने गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह (आरडीसी) परेड 2024 में पहला पुरस्कार हासिल किया है, जो सांस्कृतिक प्रतिनिधित्व के क्षेत्र में एक महत्वपूर्ण जीत है।
भारत, जिसे अक्सर लोकतंत्र की जननी के रूप में सम्मानित किया जाता है, की सांस्कृतिक विरासत के समृद्ध प्रदर्शन के साथ एनामॉर्फिक तकनीक के उत्कृष्ट उपयोग के साथ, झांकी ने परंपरा और नवीनता का एक शानदार मिश्रण होने के कारण दर्शकों को मोहित किया।
हमारी प्रस्तुति में कुशलतापूर्वक नियोजित एनामॉर्फिक तकनीक ने हमारी संस्कृति की गत्यात्मकता को दर्शाते हुए उसमें समकालीनता को जोड़ा। इस आधुनिक मोड़ ने पारंपरिकता को पूरक कर, एक झांकी बनाई जो अपनी कलात्मक सुंदरता और सांस्कृतिक प्रतिध्वनि के साथ सामने आई।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय को इस उपलब्धि पर बहुत गर्व है, जो भारत के विविध टेपेस्ट्री को संरक्षित करने और उसका उत्सव मनाने की हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को प्रदर्शित करता है। यह जीत सिर्फ हमारी रचनात्मकता की पहचान न होकर, भारत की सांस्कृतिक विरासत की समृद्धि का प्रमाण है।
हम समाज को अपनी खुशी में हिस्सा लेने और इस महत्वपूर्ण अवसर का जश्न मनाने के लिए आमंत्रित करते हैं। झांकी की सफलता हमारी समर्पित टीम के सामूहिक प्रयास और भारत की सांस्कृतिक विरासत को अभिनव और आकर्षक रूप में पेश करने की हमारी प्रतिबद्धता का प्रमाण है।

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture’s Tableau on theme 'India: Mother of Democracy' clinches First Spot at Republic Day Parade 2024
29 JAN 2024 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
IGNCA, with great elation, announces that its tableau of Ministry of Culture has secured the first prize at the Republic Day Celebration (RDC) Parade 2024, marking a significant triumph in the realm of cultural representation.
The tableau, a stunning blend of tradition and innovation, captivated audiences with its masterful use of the anamorphic technique alongside a rich display of Bharat's cultural heritage - often hailed as the mother of democracy.
The anamorphic technique, skilfully employed in our presentation, added a contemporary touch, reflecting the dynamism of our culture. This modern twist seamlessly complemented the traditional elements, creating a tableau that stood out for its artistic finesse and cultural resonance.
The Ministry of Culture takes immense pride in this achievement, showcasing our commitment to preserving and celebrating the diverse tapestry of India. This victory is not just a recognition of our creativity but a testament to the richness of Bharat's cultural legacy.
We invite the community to share in our joy and celebrate this momentous occasion. The tableau's success is a testament to the collective effort of our dedicated team and our commitment to presenting Bharat's cultural heritage in an innovative and visually striking manner.