تعاون کی وزارت
ملک بھر سے 250 پی اے سی ایس/ اور ان کی/ کے شریک حیات نے کرتویہ پتھ پر مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ دیکھی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سہکار سے سمردھی کے ویژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لئے تعاون کی وزارت نے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امیت شاہ کی بابصیرت قیادت کے تحت مختصر مدت میں 54 سے زیادہ اقدامات کئے ہیں
بعض چیئرپرسن نے اپنی سوسائیٹیوں میں پی اے سی ایس کمپیوٹر ائزیشن پروجیکٹ سے حاصل فائدوں کے بار ے میں بتایا
27 JAN 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر سے پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹی (پی اے سی ایس) کے تقریبا 250 مستفدین اور ان کی/ کے شریک حیات حکومت ہند کے مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2024 سے لطف اندوز ہوئے۔ بعد میں شام کو خصوصی مہمانوں نے عملی طور پر لال قلعے میں بھارت پر ومیں حصہ لیا۔
وزیرا عظم جناب نریندر مودی کے سہکار سے سمردھی ویژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لئے تعاون کی وزارت نے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امیت شاہ کی بابصیرت قیادت میں مخٹصر مدت میں 54 سے زیادہ اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
تعاون کی وزارت نے 250 کے قریب پی اےسی ایس مستفدین اور ان کے شریک حیات کو یوم جمہوریہ تقریبات دیکھنے کے لئے مدعو کیا تھا۔ یہ لوگ ملک بھر سے 54 ریاستوں اور دو مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں سے دہلی آئے تھے۔ یوم جمہوریہ سے قبل تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب بی ایل ورما نے خصوصی مہمانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور ڈنر کا اہتمام کیا۔ جناب ورما نے تعاون کی وزارت کی جانب سے متعدد اقدامات کا ذکر کیا۔ بعض چیئرپرسن حضرات نے پی اےسی ایس کمپیوٹرائزیشن پروجیکٹ سے حاصل فائدوں کے بارے میں بتایا۔
تعاون کی وزارت کی جانب سے یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر ان خصوصی مہمانان کو مدعو کئے جانے سے نہ صرف ان لوگوں کے لئے ایک یادگار موقع حاصل ہوا بلکہ پی اے سی ایس کو کمپیوٹرائزڈ کرنے کے پروجیکٹ کے فائدے بھی سامنے آئے۔ اس موقع پر شرکت سے پی اے سی ایس شرکا کو سہکار سے سمردھی کے لئے اور بھی لگن سے کام کرنے کی ترغیب ملے گی۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Chairpersons of 250 PACS and their spouses from across the country witnessed the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavyapath as “Special Guest”
To realize Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’ s vision of “Sahakar se Samriddhi”, Ministry of Cooperation, under the able leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has taken more than 54 initiatives in a short span of time
Some of the Chairpersons shared their experiences about the benefits derived from the PACS Computerization Project to their respective Societies
27 JAN 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Chairpersons of around 250 beneficiary Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS) and their spouses from across the country witnessed the Republic Day Parade 2024 at Kartavyapath as “Special Guest” of the Government of India. Later in the evening, the Special Guests actively participated in the “Bharat Parv” held at the Red Fort in the capital. They wholeheartedly celebrated two-day Republic Day festivities with great enthusiasm.
To realize Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’ s vision of “Sahakar se Samriddhi”, Ministry of Cooperation, under the able leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, has taken more than 54 initiatives in a short span of time. “Computerization of PACS” project is one of the major initiatives of the Ministry under which 63,000 PACS are being computerized with the total financial outlay of Rs.2,516 Crores. Till now, more than 12,000 PACS have been computerized across 28 States/UTs.
The Ministry of Cooperation had invited the Chairpersons of around 250 beneficiary PACS and their spouses from 24 States and 2 UTs across the country to witness the Republic Day celebrations. On the eve of Republic Day, Union Minister of State for Cooperation Shri B.L. Verma interacted and had dinner with the Special Guests. During the interaction, Shri Verma highlighted many significant initiatives taken by the Ministry of Cooperation. He also assured Chairpersons of PACS about Ministry of Cooperation's unwavering commitment to furthering the strengthening of the cooperative sector. Some of the Chairpersons shared their experiences about the benefits derived from the PACS Computerization Project to their respective Societies. Special Secretary, Additional Secretary and many senior officials of the Ministry Cooperation and NABARD were also present on the occasion.
The efforts of the Ministry of Cooperation in hosting these special guests on Republic Day have not only created a memorable experience but have also demonstrated the success of the PACS Computerization Project. This event will inspire the participating PACS to work with renewed vigor towards realizing the vision of “Sahakar se Samriddhi’’.