نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
"ہماری لڑکیاں ہماری یوتھ پاور کا ایک اہم معیاری حصہ ہیں": نائب صدر جمہوریہ
بدعنوانی کی مطلق العنانیت کی جگہ جمہوریت کی صلاحیت پسندی نے لے لی ہے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے پارلیمنٹ اور ریاستی مقننہ میں خواتین کے لیے ایک تہائی ریزرویشن کو تاریخی قرار دیا
نوجوانوں کو جدت، ایجاد، تحقیق اور انٹرپرینیورشپ پر توجہ دینی چاہیے: نائب صدر جمہوریہ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے سوچھ بھارت میں نوجوانوں کے کردار کی ستائش کی
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جگدیپ دھنکھڑ نے نیشنل سروس اسکیم (این ایس ایس) کے رضاکاروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
27 JAN 2024 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑنے آج کہا "زندگی کا ہر شعبہ لڑکیوں کی تیز رفتار ترقی، اس کے تئیں عزم اور شمولیت سے منسلک ہے۔ ہماری لڑکیاں ہماری یوتھ پاور کا ایک اعلیٰ معیار ی حصہ ہیں" ۔
پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں نیشنل سروس اسکیم (این ایس ایس) کے رضاکاروں سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب دھنکھڑ نے یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ میں حصہ لینے والی لڑکیوں اور خواتین کی شاندار کارکردگی کی ستائش کی۔
انہوں نے پارلیمنٹ اور ریاستی مقننہ میں خواتین کے لیے ایک تہائی ریزرویشن کی حالیہ ضابطے پر بھی خوشی کا اظہار کیا اور اسے ایک تاریخی قدم قرار دیا۔
ملک میں موجودہ ماحولیاتی نظام کی طرف توجہ مبذول کراتے ہوئے نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ آج بدعنوانی اور دلالوں کا خاتمہ ہو چکا ہے اور نوجوانوں کے پاس اپنی صلاحیتوں کا ادراک کرنے کے بے پناہ مواقع ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دے کر کہا "بدعنوانی کی مطلق العنانیت کو جمہوریت کی صلاحیت پسندی میں بدل دیا گیا ہے"۔
نوجوانوں کو 2047 کے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی راہ پر گامزن سپاہی بتاتے ہوئے، جناب دھنکھڑنے وہاں موجود نوجوان رضاکاروں کو اختراعی بننے اور تحقیق و صنعت کاری پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے نیز فخرکرنے والا ہندوستانی ہونے اور ہمیشہ قوم کو اولین رکھنے کی تلقین کی۔
اس تقریب میں نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب نسیت پرمانک، راجیہ سبھا کے سکریٹری جناب راجیت پنہانی، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزارت میں امور نوجوانان کی سکریٹری محترمہ میتا راجیولوچن اور دیگر معززین بھی موجود تھے۔ اس بات چیت کے بعد این ایس ایس کے تمام رضاکاروں کو پارلیمنٹ کی نئی عمارت کا گائیڈڈ ٹور کرایا گیا۔

Vice President's Secretariat
Autocracy of corruption has been replaced by meritocracy of Democracy- VP
“Our girls are the qualitative premium component part of our youth power”—VP
VP terms one third reservation for women in parliament and state legislatures historic
Youth must focus on innovation, invention, research and entrepreneurship-VP
Vice-President lauds youth's role in Swachh Bharat
Deserving people, who never expected, are getting Padma Awards; they are Gudri ke Lal (Jewels in Rags) - Vice-President
Vice-President, Jagdeep Dhankhar interacts with National Service Scheme (NSS) volunteers the distinguished artists who participated in the Republic Day Parade
27 JAN 2024 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
“Every walk of life is dotted by exponential growth, commitment and involvement of girls. Our girls are the qualitative premium component part of our youth power”, said the Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar today.
Addressing National Service Scheme (NSS) volunteers & artists in the Parliament House, Shri Dhankhar lauded the stellar performance of the girls and female participants in the Republic Day parade.
Drawing attention towards the present ecosystem present in the country, the Vice-President said that today corruption and middlemen have been eliminated and youth have immense opportunities to realize their potential. “The autocracy of corruption has been replaced to meritocracy of Democracy”, he underlined.
He also expressed his happiness over the recent provision of one-third reservation for women in Parliament and State Legislature and termed it a historic step.
Stating that no one can reduce women's rights today, VP stressed, "accept this guarantee and this guarantee will take the country far ahead."
Praising the recently announced Padma Awards, Shri Dhankhar said that the people who have been selected for these awards never expected to receive it. "But they were discovered, their talent was recognized, and everyone appreciated it," he said while referring to them as Gudri ke Lal (Jewels in Rags).
Calling youth as foot soldiers and architects of Bharat of 2047, Shri Dhankhar exhorted the young volunteers present to be innovative and focus on research and entrepreneurship and be proud Indians and always keep the nation first.
Shri Nisith Pramanik, Union Minister of State, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri Ajay Bhatt, MOS Defence, Shri Rajit Punhani, Secretary Rajya Sabha, Mrs. Meeta Rajivlochan, Secretary Youth Affairs, Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports and other dignitaries were also present at the events. After this interaction all NSS volunteers & the artists were given a guided tour of the new Parliament building.