गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गणतंत्र दिवस की पूर्वसंध्या पर वायब्रेंट विलेजेज़ के विशेष अतिथियों के साथ नई दिल्ली में संवाद किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने वायब्रेंट विलेज कार्यक्रम के माध्यम से दिलों की दूरी कम करने का काम किया
जब तक देश का प्रथम गांव विकसित नहीं होता, तब तक एक विकसित भारत नहीं बन सकता
वायब्रेंटविलेजेज मेंमोदी सरकार की 220 से अधिक सरकारी योजनाओं का 100%क्रियान्वयन किया जा रहा है
वायब्रेंट विलेज कार्यक्रमसीमावर्ती गाँवोंसे पलायन की समस्या को दूर करने में मील का पत्थर साबित हो रहा है
सीमावर्ती गाँव के इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर जितना खर्च आजादी के 70 वर्षों में हुआ, उससे दो गुना से भी अधिक मोदी सरकार ने पिछले 5 साल में किया
वायब्रेंट विलेज कार्यक्रम में चरणबद्ध तरीके से गांव का विकास, पलायन रोकना व संस्कृति का संरक्षण, कनेक्टिविटी, मूलभूत सुविधाओं का विकास किया जा रहा है
25 JAN 2024 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गणतंत्र दिवस की पूर्वसंध्या पर आज वायब्रेंट विलेजेज़ कार्यक्रम के गांवों के विशेष अतिथियों के साथ नई दिल्ली में संवाद किया। इस अवसर पर पृथ्वीविज्ञान मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू, सूचना एवं प्रसारण तथा युवा कार्यक्रम व खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर और गृह राज्यमंत्रीतथा युवा कार्यक्रम व खेल राज्य मंत्री श्री निशिथ प्रमाणिक सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि भारत के सीमावर्ती गांवों और दिल्ली के बीच की दूरी बेशक अधिक हो लेकिन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने वायब्रेंट विलेज कार्यक्रम के माध्यम से दिलों की दूरी कम करने का काम किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि जब तक देश का प्रथम गांव विकसित नहीं होता, तब तक एक विकसित भारत नहीं बन सकता। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इसीलिए प्रधानमंत्री मोदी का मानना है कि सीमा पर स्थित गांव देश का अंतिम नहीं बल्कि प्रथम गांव है। उन्होंने कहा कि पहले इन सीमावर्ती गांवों में मूलभूत सुविधाएं ना होने के कारण यहां से पलायन होता था, लेकिन मोदी जी ने स्थानीय लोगों के लिए सुविधाओं की चिंता कर वायब्रेंट विलेज कार्यक्रम के माध्यम से पलायन की समस्या को दूर करने के प्रयास किए हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि वायब्रेंट विलेज कार्यक्रम के तहत अरुणाचल प्रदेश, सिक्किम, हिमाचल प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड और लद्दाख में 19 सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों के 3 हज़ार गांवों को कवर किया जा रहा है और ये कार्यक्रम 10 सालों में पूरी हो जाएगी। उन्होंने कहा कि इस योजना के पहले चरण में 662 गावों को कवर किया जा रहा है जिनकी कुल आबादी 1,42,000 है और सरकार इस पर 4800 करोड़ रुपए खर्च कर रही है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि वायब्रेंट विलेज कार्यक्रम के 3 उद्देश्य हैं- चरणबद्ध तरीके से देश के प्रथम गांव का संपूर्ण विकास, सीमावर्ती गांवों से पलायन रोकना और स्थानीय संस्कृति का संरक्षण करना और गांवों में हर प्रकार की कनेक्टिविटी में सुधार,मूलभूत सुविधाएं और इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर का विकास करना। उन्होंने कहा कि इन क्षेत्रों में 2500 करोड़ रूपए के खर्च से सड़कों का निर्माण हो रहा है जिससे कनेक्टिविटी बढ़ने से लोगों को सुविधा होगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज़ादी के 70 सालों में जितना खर्च इन गांवों के विकास पर हुआ है, उससे दो गुना से भी अधिक खर्च नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार ने वहां के इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर के विकास पर पिछले 5 सालों में ही कर दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में ग्रामीण विकास की 220 से अधिक सरकारी योजनाओं का 100 प्रतिशत सेचुरेशन वायब्रेंट विलेज कार्यक्रम के तहत आने वाले गांवों में करना सुनिश्चित किया जा रहा है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा गणतंत्र दिवस के अवसर पर आए वायब्रेंट विलेजेज़ के पंच, सरपंच और साथ आए लोग प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के मेहमान हैं और उन्होंने उनकी सुविधाओं का पूरा ध्यान रखा है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि गणतंत्र दिवस की परेड भारत की सांस्कृतिक, सैन्य और जनशक्ति का प्रदर्शन होती है जिसे पूरी दुनिया अचंभित होकर देखती है।
वाइब्रेंट विलेजेज के पंच और सरपंच अपने परिवारों के साथ भारत सरकार के "विशेष अतिथि" के रूप में कर्तव्य पथ पर इस साल की गणतंत्र दिवस परेड के साक्षी बनेंगे। गृह मंत्रालय, रक्षा मंत्रालय के साथ मिलकर इन विशेष अतिथियों की मेजबानी कर रहा है।प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के “Leaving No Citizen Behind” (किसी भी नागरिक को पीछे न छोड़ने) और सीमावर्ती गांव को देश का "पहला गांव" बनाने के विजन को साकार करने के लिए केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के कुशल मार्गदर्शन में गृह मंत्रालय नेवाइब्रेंट विलेजेज कार्यक्रम जैसी महत्वपूर्ण पहल की है। इसका उद्देश्य अरुणाचल प्रदेश, सिक्किम, उत्तराखंड, हिमाचल प्रदेश और केंद्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख के सीमावर्ती ब्लॉकों में स्थित गांवों का व्यापक विकास करना है।
वाइब्रेंट विलेजेज से आए विशेष अतिथियों ने प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय का दौरा भी किया। 27 जनवरी को वे "भारत पर्व" में भाग लेंगे। इसके साथ ही विशेष अतिथियों को 27 जनवरी को होने वाली एनसीसी कैडेटों की "पीएम रैली" देखने के लिए भी विशेष रूप से आमंत्रित किया गया है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
On the eve of the Republic Day, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah interacted with the special guests from the Vibrant Villages in New Delhi today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought the hearts closer through the Vibrant Village Programme
Unless the first village of the country is developed, a developed India cannot be created
More than 220 government schemes of the Modi government are being 100% implemented in Vibrant Villages
Vibrant Village Programme is proving to be a milestone in addressing the problem of migration from border villages
In last 5 years, Modi government has spent double the amount that was spent on the infrastructure of border villages in the 70 years since independence
Under the Vibrant Village programme, development of villages, curbing migration, preservation of culture, boosting connectivity and development of basic facilities are being done in a phased manner
25 JAN 2024 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of the Republic Day, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah interacted with the special guests from the Vibrant Villages in New Delhi today. On this occasion, many dignitaries including Minister of Earth Sciences, Shri Kiren Rijiju, Information and Broadcasting and Youth Affairs and Sports Minister, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur and Minister of State for Home Affairs and Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Nishith Pramanik were present.
While interacting with the special guests, Shri Amit Shah said that the distance between India's border villages and Delhi may be big, but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has brought the hearts closer through the Vibrant Village programme. He said that unless the first village of the country is developed, a developed India cannot be created. Shri Shah said that, therefore, Prime Minister Modi believes that the border village is not the last but the first village of the country. He said that earlier there used to be migration from these border villages due to lack of basic amenities, but PM Modi has made efforts to bring down migration through the Vibrant Village programme by providing basic facilities to the local people.
The Union Home Minister said that 3,000 villages in 19 border areas in Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Ladakh are being covered under the Vibrant Village Programme, and this programme will be completed in 10 years.He said that in the first phase of the scheme, 662 villages are being covered with a total population of 1,42,000 and the government is spending Rs 4800 crore on it.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Vibrant Village Programme has 3 objectives - overall development of the country's first village in a phased manner, stopping migration from border villages and preserving local culture and improving all kinds of connectivity, basic facilities and development of infrastructure in the villages. He said that roads are being constructed in these areas at an outlay of Rs 2500 crore, which will boost connectivity for the people. Shri Shah said that compared to the amount spent on the development of infrastructure of these villages in the 70 years of independence, the Narendra Modi government has spent more than double the amount on the development of these villages in the last 5 years alone. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, 100 percent saturation of more than 220 government schemes for rural development is being ensured in the villages covered under the Vibrant Village Programme.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Panchs, Sarpanchs and accompanying people of Vibrant Villages, visiting New Delhi on the occasion of Republic Day, are guests of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and he has taken full care of them. Shri Shah said that the Republic Day parade is a display of India's culture, military and manpower,which the whole world watches, astoundingly.
The Panchs and Sarpanchs of Vibrant Villages along with their families will witness this year's Republic Day Parade on Kartavya Path as "Special Guests" of the Government of India. The Ministry of Home Affairs, in coordination with the Ministry of Defence, is hosting the special guests. To realise Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Leaving No Citizen Behind” and border villages as “the first village” of the country, the Ministry of Home Affairs, under the leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, has taken significant initiatives by launching the Vibrant Villages Programme. It aims at the comprehensive development of select villages situated in the border blocks in Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh and Ladakh.
Special guests from Vibrant Villages also visited the Prime Minister's Museum. On January 27, they will participate in "Bharat Parv." Along with this, special guests have also been invited to watch the "PM Rally" of NCC cadets to be held on January 27th.