یو پی ایس سی
کمبائنڈ ڈیفینس سروسز امتحان (آئی)، 2023
25 JAN 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
مندرجہ ذیل فہرستیں میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 341 (*242 + 105) امیدواروں کی ہیں جنھوں نے یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے منعقد کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان (آئی)، 2023 کے نتائج اور وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعے داخلہ کے لیے منعقدہ انٹرویوز کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر حتمی طور پر کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔(i)119 ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (مین) (این ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی) اور (ii) آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی، چنئی، 33 ڈی شارٹ سروس کمیشن ویمن (نان ٹیکنیکل) (یو پی ایس سی) کورس، جو اپریل، 2024 میں شروع ہوگا۔ 119 ویں شارٹ سروس کمیشن (مین) (ایل آر ایل ٹی) (یو پی ایس سی) کورس کی فہرست میں کچھ امیدواروں کے نام بھی شامل ہیں جنھیں انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، ڈیکاڈون، نیول اکیڈمی، ایزی مالا، کیرالہ اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآباد (پری فلائنگ) ٹریننگ کورس میں داخلے کے لیے اسی امتحان کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر سفارش کی گئی تھی۔
2. حکومت کی جانب سے مطلع کردہ خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد (1) 119و یں شارٹ سروس کمیشن کورس (مردوں کے لیے) کے لیے 170 اور (ایل ون) 33 ڈی ایس ایچ او (سروس کمیشن ویمن (نان ٹیکنیکل) کورس کے لیے 17 ہے۔
3. میرٹ لسٹ تیار کرنے میں امیدواروں کے میڈیکل امتحان کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔ تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت کی تصدیق آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کے ذریعے کی جائے گی۔
4. امیدوار یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ http: //i/wr,lw.ups.gor.in تک رسائی حاصل کرکے نتائج کے بارے میں معلومات بھی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ امیدواروں کے نمبر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر 30 دن کے لیے دستیاب ہوں گے۔
5. امیدواروں کی توجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب غیر سفارش شدہ امیدواروں کے اسکور اور دیگر تفصیلات کے عوامی انکشاف کی اسکیم کی طرف بھی مبذول کرائی جاتی ہے۔ ایسے غیر سفارش شدہ امیدوار اپنے نمبر ڈاؤن لوڈ کرتے وقت اپنے اختیارات کا استعمال کرسکتے ہیں۔
6. یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں امتحانی ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان کام کے دنوں میں اپنے امتحان کے بارے میں ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر پر کوئی وضاحت / وضاحت حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔01 1 -2338527 l, 01 l -2338 1 1 25 اور 01 1-23098543
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں

UPSC
COMBINED DETENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (I), 2023
25 JAN 2024 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 341 (*242 + ^105) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (l),2023 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 119th Short Service Commission Course (Men) (NT) (UPSC) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 33'd Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course, commencing in April, 2024. The list of 119th Short Service Commission (Men) (lrlT) (UPSC) Course also includes the names of some of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dekadun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
2. The number ol vacancies as intimated by the Govemment, for (l) ll9th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 170 and for (lI) 33'd Sho( Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 17.
3. The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarter.
4. Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC website http:i/wr,lw.upsc.gor'.in. Horvever, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 davs from the date of declaration of final results on Commission's website for 30 days.
5. Attention of the candidates is also invited to scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission's website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
6. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any iniormation/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM in person or over telephone No. 01 1 -2338527 l, 01 l -2338 1 1 25 and 01 1-23098543
Click here to see the Result