Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Note
22 JAN 2024 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint the following High Court Judges-
S. No.
Name of the recommendee(s) / Judge (s)
Details
Fresh appointment as High Court Judges
1.
Shri Arvind Kumar Verma, Judicial Officer
Appointed as an Additional Judge of the Chhattisgarh High Court
Additional Judges in High Courts made Permanent Judges
1.
Shri Justice Rahul Bharti, Additional Judge, J&K and Ladakh High Court
Appointed as Permanent Judges of J&K and Ladakh High Court.
2.
Ms. Justice Moksha Khajuria Kazmi, Additional Judge, J&K and Ladakh High Court

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس نوٹ
22 JAN 2024 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے آئین کی طرف سے عطا کردہ اختیار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے،صدرنے مندرجہ ذیل ہائی کورٹوں کے ججوں کی تقرری کی۔
نمبر شمار
بطور جج تجویز کردہ ججوں کے نام
تفصیلات
ہائی کورٹ کے ججوں کے طور پر تازہ تقرری
1
جناب اروند کمار ورما، جوڈیشل آفیسر
چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج کے طور پر تقرری
ہائی کورٹوں میں ایڈیشنل ججوں کو مستقل جج بنایا
1
جناب جسٹس راہل بھارتی، ایڈیشنل جج، جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ ہائی کورٹ
جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ ہائی کورٹ کے مستقل ججوں کے طور پر تقرری۔
2
محترمہ جسٹس موکشا کھجوریا کاظمی، ایڈیشنل جج، جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ ہائی کورٹ