సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పరాక్రమ్ దివస్ 2024 సంస్మరణ: చరిత్ర, సాంస్కృతిక గొప్పదనం ప్రదర్శించే విధంగా ఎర్రకోట వద్ద కార్యక్రమాలు
జనవరి 23న కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రారంభించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
21 JAN 2024 12:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
పరాక్రమ్ దివస్ 2024 సందర్భంగా ఢిల్లీలోని ఎర్రకోట వద్ద చరిత్ర, సాంస్కృతిక గొప్పదనం ప్రదర్శించే విధంగా ఎర్రకోట వద్ద కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహించడానికి సన్నాహాలు జరుగుతున్నాయి. జనవరి 23వ తేదీన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ పరాక్రమ్ దివస్ 2024 కార్యక్రమాన్ని ప్రారంభిస్తారు. జనవరి 31 వ తేదీ వరకు ఈ వేడుక జరుగుతుంది.
ఆర్కియాలజికల్ సర్వే ఆఫ్ ఇండియా, నేషనల్ స్కూల్ ఆఫ్ డ్రామా, సాహిత్య అకాడమీ, నేషనల్ ఆర్కైవ్స్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా వంటి అనుబంధ సంస్థల సహకారంతో కేంద్ర సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలో కార్యక్రమాలు జరుగుతాయి. . ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్, ఆజాద్ హింద్ ఫౌజ్ ల గాఢ వారసత్వాన్ని వెలికితీసే కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహించనున్నారు.
నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్, ఆజాద్ హింద్ ఫౌజ్ చరిత్రలో ఎర్రకోట కీలక పాత్ర పోషించింది. నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్, ఐఎన్ఏ వారసత్వాన్ని భావి తరాలకు తెలియజేయడానికి, గౌరవించడానికి ఎర్రకోట లోపల ఒక మ్యూజియం ఏర్పాటు అయ్యింది. మ్యూజియంను నేతాజీ జన్మదినోత్సం రోజున 2019 లో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రారంభించారు. కల్నల్ ప్రేమ్ సెహగల్, కల్నల్ గురుభక్ష్ సింగ్ ధిల్లాన్, కల్నల్ షానవాజ్ ఖాన్ పేర్లు ఎర్రకోట వద్ద చరిత్రలో కీలక వ్యక్తులుగా లిఖించారు. భారతదేశ స్వాతంత్ర్యం కోసం వారు పోరాటం సాగించారు. బ్రిటిష్ ప్రభుత్వం వారిపై ఎర్రకోట బ్యారక్స్ కేసు నమోదు చేసింది. కేసులకు వెరవకుండా ఆజాద్ హింద్ ఫౌజ్ అచంచల దీక్షతో స్వాతంత్ర్యం కోసం వారు పోరాటం సాగించింది.
పరాక్రమ్ దివస్ 2024 సందర్భంగా చరిత్ర, కళల మేళవింపు చేసి ధైర్యసాహసాలు, త్యాగాల కథలు ఇతివృత్తంగా ఎర్రకోట వద్ద నేషనల్ స్కూల్ ఆఫ్ డ్రామా (ఎన్ఎస్డీ) కళాకారులు వేదికపై ప్రదర్శనలు ఇస్తారు.ఇండియన్ ఆర్మీ లో పనిచేసి వారిని స్మరిస్తూ ప్రదర్శనలు జరుగుతాయి. నేతాజీ, ఆజాద్ హింద్ ఫౌజ్ ల చరిత్ర తెలిపే అరుదైన ఛాయాచిత్రాలు, పత్రాలు ప్రదర్శిస్తూ ఎర్రకోట వద్ద ఆర్కైవ్స్ ఎగ్జిబిషన్ జరుగుతుంది. పెయింటింగ్ , శిల్ప వర్క్ షాప్ లు ప్రత్యక్ష అనుభవాన్ని అందిస్తాయి. ఆధునిక సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానం ఏఆర్ , విఆర్ ఎగ్జిబిషన్ ప్రత్యేక ఆకర్షణగా నిలుస్తుంది.
ఈ కార్యక్రమం సందర్శకులకు ప్రవేశం ఉచితం.
పరాక్రమ్ దివస్
నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్ గౌరవార్థం 2021 నుంచి ఏటా పరాక్రమ్ దివస్ నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. 2021లో కలకత్తా విక్టోరియా మెమోరియల్ హాల్ లో ప్రారంభోత్సవం జరిగింది. 2022 లో ఇండియా గేట్ వద్ద నేతాజీ హోలోగ్రామ్ విగ్రహాన్ని ఆవిష్కరించారు. , 2023లో అండమాన్ నికోబార్ దీవుల్లో 21 అతిపెద్ద ద్వీపాలకు 21 మంది పరమవీర చక్ర అవార్డు గ్రహీతల పేర్లు పెట్టడంతో పాటు నేతాజీకి అంకితం చేసిన జాతీయ స్మారక నమూనాను ఆవిష్కరించారు.
పరాక్రమ్ దివస్ 2024 లో భాగంగా గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవం పరేడ్ లో దేశ వైవిధ్యాన్ని ప్రదర్శించడానికి పర్యాటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సిద్ధం చేసిన 'భారత్ పర్వ్' శకటాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రారంభిస్తారు. జనవరి 23 నుంచి 31 వరకు తొమ్మిది రోజుల పాటు జరిగే పరాక్రమ్ దివస్ 2024 లో 26 మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, విభాగాలు పౌర కేంద్రీకృత కార్యక్రమాలు, వోకల్ ఫర్ లోకల్, విభిన్న పర్యాటక ఆకర్షణలను ప్రదర్శిస్తాయి. కార్యక్రమం రాంలీలా మైదానం, ఎర్రకోట వద్ద ఉన్న మాధవ దాస్ పార్క్ లో జరుగుతుంది.

Ministry of Culture
Parakram Diwas 2024 Commemoration: Red Fort Unveils History and Cultural Spectacle
Prime Minister to inaugurate the event on 23rd January
21 JAN 2024 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Parakram Diwas 2024, a multifaceted celebration is set to unfold, seamlessly weaving together historical reflections and vibrant cultural expressions at Red Fort, Delhi. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the event on the evening of 23rd January and the celebration will be continued till 31st January.
The comprehensive celebration is being organized by the Ministry of Culture in collaboration with its allied institutions such as the Archaeological Survey of India, National School of Drama, Sahitya Akademi, and the National Archives of India. As part of the program, the event will host a rich array of activities that delve into the profound legacy of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and the Azad Hind Fauj.
The Red Fort played a crucial role in the saga of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose and the Azad Hind Fauj. A museum within the Red Fort is dedicated to preserving and honoring the legacy of Bose and INA, which was also inaugurated by Prime Minister Modi in 2019 on Netaji’s birthday.The names of Colonel Prem Sahgal, Colonel Gurbaksh Singh Dhillon and Colonel Shahnawaz Khan, are etched in history as key figures in the Red Fort Trials. Their commitment to the cause of India's freedom led to the infamous Red Fort barracks case, a landmark trial that showcased the unwavering resolve of the Azad Hind Fauj.
During the event, theiconic Red Fort will be transformed into a canvas through a projection mapping show at backdrop with artists from National School of Drama (NSD) performing at stage, will illuminate its walls with tales of bravery and sacrifice in a visually stunning fusion of history and art. Special recognition will be given to the veterans of the Indian National Army. The visitors will engage with an immersive experience through exhibitions of archives, showcasing rare photographs and documents that chronicle the remarkable journey of Netaji and the Azad Hind Fauj at the Red Fort. Moreover, painting and sculpture workshops will offer a hands-on experience, modern technology takes center stage with an AR and VR exhibition, offering a unique and interactive perspective on historical events.
The entry for the visitors during the event will be free of cost.
Parakram Diwas has been celebrated annually since 2021, honoring Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose. In 2021, the inaugural event took place at Victoria Memorial Hall, Kolkata. In 2022, a hologram statue of Netaji was unveiled at India Gate, and in 2023, 21 largest unnamed islands of Andaman & Nicobar Islands were named after the 21 Param Vir Chakra awardees and a model of National Memorial dedicated to Netaji which was supposed to be built on Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Dweep, was unveiled.
During Parakram Diwas 2024programme, Prime Minister will also digitally launch ‘Bharat Parv’, being organized by the Ministry of Tourism to showcase the nation’s diversity with Republic Day Tableaux and cultural exhibits. The nine-day event, from Jan 23 to 31, features 26 Ministries and departments highlighting citizen centric initiatives, Vocal for Local, and diverse tourist attractions. Platform for people worldwide to engage, reflect, and celebrate the resurgent spirit of the nation, this event will take place in the Ram Leela maidan and Madhav das park, in front of Red Fort.