Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Indigenous Mobile Hospital (BHISHM) Deployed in Ayodhya
21 JAN 2024 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Two Arogya Maitri Disaster Management Cube-BHISHM, revolutionary mobile hospitals equipped with cutting-edge technology, have been deployed in Ayodhya to bolster medical readiness and response capabilities during the upcoming 'Pran Pratishtha' ceremony. Prime Minister Narendra Modi will visit Ayodhya for the Pran Pratishtha ceremony on January 22, 2024 and 8,000 guests are expected to attend the event.
This cube is a part of the broader initiative named “Project BHISHM” – Bharat Health Initiative for Sahyog, Hita and Maitri, is tailored to treat up to 200 casualties, emphasizing rapid response and comprehensive care. The Aid Cube is equipped with several innovative tools designed to enhance disaster response and medical support during emergencies. It integrates Artificial Intelligence (AI) and data analytics to facilitate effective coordination, real-time monitoring, and efficient management of medical services in the field.
The whole unit contains 72 easily transportable components that can be conveniently carried by hand, cycle, or even drone, providing unmatched flexibility. In the face of mass casualty incidents (MCIs), where requirements range from basic aid to advanced medical and surgical care, the Aid Cube stands out with its ability to be deployed within an astonishing 12 minutes. This swift deployment capability is crucial, as it effectively bridges the crucial time gap from primary care to definitive care, potentially saving numerous lives in the golden hour of emergencies.
These cubes are robust, waterproof, and light, designed for various configurations, making them ideal for diverse emergency scenarios. From airdrops to ground transportation, the cube can be rapidly deployed anywhere, ensuring immediate response capability.
Advanced medical equipment, RFID-tagged for efficient repacking and redeployment, is a key feature of the Cube. The state-of-the-art BHISHM software system integrated into a provided tablet allows operators to locate items quickly, monitor their usage and expiry, and ensure readiness for subsequent deployments.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
ایودھیا میں مقامی موبائل ہسپتال (بھیشم) تعینات
21 JAN 2024 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
ایودھیا میں آئندہ ’پران پرتشٹھا‘ تقریب کے دوران طبی تیاری اور ردعمل کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے کے لیے دو آروگیہ میتری ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ کیوب - بھیشم، جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی سے لیس انقلابی موبائل ہسپتال، تعینات کیے گئے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی 22 جنوری 2024 کو پران پرتشٹھا کی تقریب کے لیے ایودھیا جائیں گے اور اس تقریب میں 8,000 مہمانوں کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔
یہ کیوب ”پروجیکٹ بھیشم“ - سہیوگ، ہت اور میتری کے لیے بھارت ہیلتھ انیشیٹو کے نام سے وسیع تر اقدام کا ایک حصہ ہے، جسے 200 حادثات تک کے علاج کے لیے تیار کیا گیا ہے، جس میں تیزی سے ردعمل اور جامع دیکھ بھال پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔ یہ طبی امدادی کیوب کئی اختراعی ٹولز سے لیس ہے جو ہنگامی حالات کے دوران ڈیزاسٹر رسپانس اور طبی امداد کو بڑھانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیے گئے ہیں۔ یہ آرٹیفیشل انٹیلی جنس (AI) اور ڈیٹا تجزیہ کو مربوط کرتا ہے تاکہ مؤثر ہم آہنگی، حقیقی وقت میں نگرانی، اور طبی خدمات کے مؤثر انتظام کو آسان بنایا جا سکے۔
پورے یونٹ میں 72 آسانی سے نقل و حمل کے قابل اجزا ہیں جو آسانی سے ہاتھ، سائیکل، یا یہاں تک کہ ڈرون کے ذریعے بھی لے جائے جا سکتے ہیں اور بے مثال لچک فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ بڑے پیمانے پر ہلاکتوں کے واقعات (ایم سی آئی) کے پیش نظر، جہاں بنیادی امداد سے لے کر جدید طبی اور جراحی کی دیکھ بھال تک کی ضروریات ہوتی ہیں، امدادی کیوب حیرت انگیز طور پر 12 منٹ کے اندر اندر تعینات ہونے کی اپنی صلاحیت کے ساتھ نمایاں ہے۔ یہ تیزی سے تعیناتی کی صلاحیت بہت اہم ہے، کیونکہ یہ بنیادی نگہداشت سے لے کر حتمی نگہداشت تک اہم وقت کے فرق کو مؤثر طریقے سے پورا کرتی ہے اور ممکنہ طور پر ہنگامی حالات کے تحت متعدد جانوں کو بچاتی ہے۔
یہ کیوب مضبوط، واٹر پروف، اور ہلکے ہیں، جو مختلف صورتحال کے لیے ڈیزائن کیے گئے ہیں، جو انہیں متنوع ہنگامی حالات کے لیے مثالی بناتے ہیں۔ ایئر ڈراپس سے لے کر زمینی نقل و حمل تک، فوری ردعمل کی صلاحیت کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کیوب کو کہیں بھی تیزی سے تعینات کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
اعلی درجے کا طبی سامان، مؤثر ری پیکنگ اور دوبارہ تعیناتی کے لیے آر ایف آئی ڈی ٹیگ، کیوب کی ایک اہم خصوصیت ہے۔ فراہم کردہ ٹیبلیٹ میں مربوط جدید ترین بھیشم سافٹ ویئر سسٹم آپریٹروں کو چیزوں کو تیزی سے تلاش کرنے، ان کے استعمال اور میعاد ختم ہونے کی نگرانی کرنے اور بعد میں تعیناتیوں کے لیے تیاری کو یقینی بنانے کی اجازت دیتا ہے۔