Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Indigenous Mobile Hospital (BHISHM) Deployed in Ayodhya
21 JAN 2024 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Two Arogya Maitri Disaster Management Cube-BHISHM, revolutionary mobile hospitals equipped with cutting-edge technology, have been deployed in Ayodhya to bolster medical readiness and response capabilities during the upcoming 'Pran Pratishtha' ceremony. Prime Minister Narendra Modi will visit Ayodhya for the Pran Pratishtha ceremony on January 22, 2024 and 8,000 guests are expected to attend the event.
This cube is a part of the broader initiative named “Project BHISHM” – Bharat Health Initiative for Sahyog, Hita and Maitri, is tailored to treat up to 200 casualties, emphasizing rapid response and comprehensive care. The Aid Cube is equipped with several innovative tools designed to enhance disaster response and medical support during emergencies. It integrates Artificial Intelligence (AI) and data analytics to facilitate effective coordination, real-time monitoring, and efficient management of medical services in the field.
The whole unit contains 72 easily transportable components that can be conveniently carried by hand, cycle, or even drone, providing unmatched flexibility. In the face of mass casualty incidents (MCIs), where requirements range from basic aid to advanced medical and surgical care, the Aid Cube stands out with its ability to be deployed within an astonishing 12 minutes. This swift deployment capability is crucial, as it effectively bridges the crucial time gap from primary care to definitive care, potentially saving numerous lives in the golden hour of emergencies.
These cubes are robust, waterproof, and light, designed for various configurations, making them ideal for diverse emergency scenarios. From airdrops to ground transportation, the cube can be rapidly deployed anywhere, ensuring immediate response capability.
Advanced medical equipment, RFID-tagged for efficient repacking and redeployment, is a key feature of the Cube. The state-of-the-art BHISHM software system integrated into a provided tablet allows operators to locate items quickly, monitor their usage and expiry, and ensure readiness for subsequent deployments.

माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
अयोध्येत स्वदेशी फिरते रुग्णालय (भीष्म) तैनात
21 JAN 2024 4:44PM by PIB Mumbai
अयोध्येत होणाऱ्या 'प्राण प्रतिष्ठा' सोहळ्यादरम्यान वैद्यकीय सज्जता आणि प्रतिसाद क्षमता वाढवण्यासाठी दोन आरोग्य मैत्री आपत्ती व्यवस्थापन केंद्र -भीष्म, ही अत्याधुनिक तंत्रज्ञानाने सुसज्ज फिरती रुग्णालये तैनात करण्यात आली आहेत. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 22 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी प्राणप्रतिष्ठा सोहळ्यासाठी अयोध्येला भेट देणार असून या कार्यक्रमाला सुमारे 8,000 पाहुणे उपस्थित राहतील अशी अपेक्षा आहे.
हे केंद्र प्रकल्प भीष्मभारत आरोग्य उपक्रम सहयोग, हित आणि मैत्रीसाठी या उपक्रमाचा भाग असून यात एकाचवेळी 200 जणांवर उपचार करण्याची क्षमता आहे. या उपक्रमात जलद प्रतिसाद आणि सर्वसमावेशक आरोग्य सेवा यावर भर दिला आहे. या मधील मदत केंद्र अनेक नाविन्यपूर्ण साधनांनी सुसज्ज असून ते आपत्कालीन प्रतिसाद तसेच आपत्कालीन परिस्थितीत वैद्यकीय मदत पुरवण्यासाठी तयार करण्यात आले आहे. हे केंद्र कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता (AI) आणि डेटा ॲनालिटिक्स यांना समाकलित करते ज्यामुळे प्रभावी समन्वय, रिअल-टाइम मॉनिटरिंग आणि या क्षेत्रात वैद्यकीय सेवांचे कार्यक्षम व्यवस्थापन सुलभ होणार आहे.
हे संपूर्ण युनिट सहज वाहतुक करता येण्याजोग्या 72 घटकांचे बनलेले असल्यामुळे त्यात खुपच लवचिकता आली असून ते हातात, सायकलवर किंवा ड्रोनद्वारे अगदी सहज वाहून नेले जाऊ शकते. मोठ्या प्रमाणावर अपघाती घटना (MCIs), जिथे मूलभूत मदत ते प्रगत वैद्यकीय आणि शल्यचिकित्सा सेवेपर्यंत आवश्यकता असते, तिथे हे मदत केंद्र आश्चर्यकारकरीत्या 12 मिनिटांत तैनात केले जाऊ शकते. ही जलद उपयोजन क्षमता अत्यंत महत्त्वाची आहे, कारण ती प्राथमिक सेवा ते निश्चित उपचार यादरम्यानच्या वेळेचे महत्वपूर्ण अंतर प्रभावीपणे भरून काढते. त्यामुळे संभाव्य आणीबाणीच्या सुवर्ण तासात असंख्य जीव वाचवणे शक्य होते.
हे केंद्र मजबूत, जलरोधक आणि हलके आहेत, तसेच वेगवेगळ्या परिस्थितीसाठी अनुकूल असे बनवण्यात आले आहेत. यामुळे ते विविध आपत्कालीन परिस्थितींत वापरण्यासाठी आदर्श बनले आहेत. एअरड्रॉप्सपासून ते रस्त्यांवरून वाहून नेण्यापर्यंत, ही केंद्रे वेगाने कुठेही तैनात केली जाऊ शकतात तसेच त्वरित प्रतिसाद क्षमता सुनिश्चित करतात.
प्रगत वैद्यकीय उपकरणे, कार्यक्षम रिपॅकिंग आणि पुनर तैनाती साठी RFID-टॅग, हे या फिरत्या केंद्राचे प्रमुख वैशिष्ट्य आहे. केंद्राला पुरवण्यात आलेल्या टॅबलेटमध्ये समाकलित केलेली अत्याधुनिक भीष्म सॉफ्टवेअर प्रणाली वापरकर्त्यांना वस्तूंची जागा त्वरित शोधून देते, त्यांचा वापर आणि कालबाह्यतेवर लक्ष ठेवते आणि त्यानंतरच्या तैनातीसाठी तत्परता सुनिश्चित करते.