عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
کمبوڈیا کے سول سروینٹس کے لئے پبلک پایسی اور گورننس پر تیسرے صلاحیت سازی پروگرام کا آٹھ سے 19 جنوری 2024 تک این سی جی جی نئی دہلی میں کامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد
اڑتیس افسران نے پروگرام میں حصہ لیا، اب تک 117 افسران این سی جی جی کے ذریعہ ٹریننگ حاصل کرچکے ہیں
دنیا کے تمام ممالک ڈیجیٹل ٹیکناوجی کو اختیارکررہے ہیں اور اچھی گورننس کے لئے خدمات کی فراہمی کے پلیٹ فارموں سے جڑ رہے ہیں:َ ڈائرکٹر جنرل این سی جی جی
20 JAN 2024 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل سنٹر فار گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) نے جو کہ حکومت ہند کا اعلیٰ ترین سطح کا خود مختار ادارہ ہے، کامیابی کے ساتھ کمبوڈیا کے 38 سول سروینٹس کے لئے پبلک پالیسی اور گورننس سے متعلق تیسرے صلاحیت سازی پروگرام کا کامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا ہے۔ دو ہفتے تک چلنے والا یہ پروگرام آٹھ سے 19 جنوری 2024 تک جاری رہا۔
این سی جی جی کی کاوشیں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی پڑوس سب سے پہلے پالیسی کی عکاس ہیں جس میں پڑوسی ملکوں کے ساتھ باہمی رشتوں اور علاقائی تعاون کو مستحکم کیا جاتا ہے۔اختتامی اجلاس کی صدارت جناب وی سروینواس آئی اے ایس، ڈائرکٹر جنرل (ڈی جی نیشنل سنٹر فارگڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) اور سکریٹری انتظامی اصلاحات اور شکایات عامہ محکمہ حکومت ہند نے کی۔
جناب سرینواس نے گروپ تبادلہ خیال اور بات چیت کے ذریعہ مضبو رشتے قائم کرنے میں چنتن شور کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انھوں نے کم سے کم حکومت۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس کی ہندوستانی پالیسی کا ذکر کیا جو ڈیجیٹل اعتبار سے بااختیار شہریوں اور ڈیجیٹل طور طریقوں سے کایا پلٹ ہوئے اداروں سے ظاہر ہوتی ہے۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے سرینگ پھنت، ڈپٹی ڈائرکٹر جنرل سول سروس وزارت نے کہا کہ وہ حکومت ہند اور امور خارجہ کی وزارت کے تئیں مشکور ہیں کہ انھوں نے یہ موقع فراہم کیا۔ انھوں نے کمبوڈیا کے سول سرونٹس کے لئے اس طرح کے تربیتی پروگرام کے انعقاد کے لئے جناب وی سرینواس اور این سی جی جی ٹیم کا بھی شکریہ ادا کیا۔
شرکا نے سول سرونٹس کی ڈیجیٹل ٹریکنگ پرفارمنس کمبوڈیا میں سول سرونٹس کی بھرتی کے عمل میں بہتری اور ڈیجیٹل پبلک سروس ڈیلوری اور شہریوں میں احساس طمانیت میں اضافے جیسے تین موضوعات پر پریزنٹیشن دیئے۔
ڈاکٹر بی ایس بشٹ، ایسوسیٹ پروفیسر اور پروگرام کے کورس کوآرڈینٹر نے افسران کو نصاب کے بارے میں بتایا۔ کورس میں گورننس کا بدلتا منظرنامہ ، پبلک پالیسی اور انتظامیہ میں تبدیلیاں، انتظامیہ کے اقدار، آفات کے بندوبست میں ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کا بڑھاوا ، ای گورننس اور ڈیجیٹ انڈیا سرکاری خریداری میں شفافیت لانا جیسے موضوعات شامل ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ سمارٹ سٹی پروجیکٹ اور انفورمیشن ٹیکنالوجی ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی (آئی ٹی ڈی اے) دہرہ دون اور بدھا ٹمپل اور نئی دہلی میں ایمز اور سنچار بھون کے علاوہ آگرہ میں تاج محل شامل ہے۔
نیشنل سنٹر فارگڈ گورننس کا قیام 2014 میں ہوا تھا اور یہاں ہندوستان اور دیگر ملکوں کے سول سرونٹس کی تربیت کی جاتی ہے۔ ان برسوں میں اس سنٹر میں کئی ملکوں کے سول سرونٹس کی ٹریننگ کی گئی ہے جن میں بنگلہ دیش ، مالدیپ، کینیا، تنزانیہ، تیونیشیا، گامبیا، سری لنکا ، افغانستان، لاؤس ، ویتنام، بھوٹان اور میانمار شامل ہیں۔
پبلک پالیسی اور گورننس پر تیسرے تربیتی پروگرام کی مجموعی نگرانی اور تال میل کی پوری ذمہ داری ڈاکٹڑ بی ایس بشٹ، کورس کوآرڈینیٹر برائے کمبوڈیا کے ساتھ ڈاکٹر سنجیو شرما ساتھ کوآرڈینٹر ، ٹریننگ معاون اور این سی جی جی کی صلاحیت سازی ٹیم پر ہوگی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
3rd Capacity Building Program on Public Policy and Governance for Civil Servants of Cambodia successfully conducted from January 8-19, 2024 at NCGG, New Delhi
38 officers are participated in the program, so far 117 officers have been imparted training by NCGG
“All countries of world embracing digital technology and integrating with service delivery platforms to ensure good Governance” Director General, NCGG
20 JAN 2024 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), an apex-level autonomous institution of the Government of India, successfully completed the third capacity building programme on Public Policy and Governance for 38 Civil Servants of Cambodia. The two-week program was organized from January 8th, 2024 to January 19th, 2024.
NCGG's efforts align with Prime Minister Narendra Modi's ‘Neighbourhood First’ policy, which emphasizes strengthening bilateral ties and fostering regional cooperation with neighboring countries. The valedictory session was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, IAS Director General (DG, National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) & Secretary, Department of Administrative Reform and Public Grievances (DARPG), Government of India. In his address he said that DARPG has received Government approval for an MOU on collaboration between India and Cambodia in the domain of public administration and governance. He explained the Indian experience of digital transformation and the replication of the Indian experience in Cambodia under the MOU over the next 5 years.
Shri V.Srinivas highlighted the importance of çhintan shivir’ in enabling strong bonds through group discussions and deliberations. He also quoted Inida’s policy maxim of “minimum government, maximum governance” which is manifest by Digitally Empowered Citizens and Digitally Transformed Institutions.
Speaking on the occasion Mr. Sreang Phanith, Deputy Director General, Ministry of Civil Service said that they are grateful to the Government of India and the Ministry of External Affairs for the opportunity provided. He also thanked Shri V. Srinivas as well NCGG team for conducting such a training programme for the Cambodian Civil Service officers. He elaborated how they learnt about a lot of best practices in the area of public policy and governance and how technology is being leveraged in India. He was of the opinion that they are looking forward to such exposure and this will lead the officers to give better services to the people of their country and ultimately help in achieving good governance.
The participants gave three elaborate and insightful presentations on “Digitally Tracking Performance of Civil Servants”, Improvement in Civil Service Recruitment Process in Cambodia” and “Promoting Digital Public Service Delivery and Increasing Citizen Satisfaction” as part of the learning outcomes they gained during the two week programme.
Dr. B.S Bisht, Associate Professor and Course Coordinator of the program gave a brief description of the course to the officers. The course includes Changing Paradigm of Governance, Public Policy and Implementation, Ethics in Administration, Leveraging Technology in Disaster Management, Climate Change and its Impact on Bio-Diversity, Performance Optimization in Health Sector, Smart and Sustainable Cities, Leadership and Communication, E-Governance and Digital India, Gender and Development, GeM: Bringing Transparency in Government Procurement, Emotional Intelligence for Administrations along with visits plan to Smart City Project and Information Technology Development Agency (ITDA) Dehradun along with Budha temple visit. The other visits include District Muzaffarnagar, AIIMS and Sanchar Bhawan in New Delhi and also a visit to the Taj Mahal in Agra.
The National Centre for Good Governance, established in 2014, is mandated to train civil servants from India and other countries. Over the years, the centre has successfully trained officers from various nations, including Bangladesh, Maldives, Kenya, Tanzania, Tunisia, Gambia, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Laos, Vietnam, Bhutan, and Myanmar.
The overall supervision and coordination of the 3rd Training Programme on Public Policy and Governance will be carried out by Dr. B. S. Bisht, course coordinator for Cambodia, along with Dr. Sanjeev Sharma, co-course coordinator, Sh. Brijesh Bisht, Training Assistant and the capacity building team of the NCGG.