सहकारिता मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में सहकारी समितियों के केंद्रीय पंजीयक कार्यालय (CRCS) के नए भवन का उद्घाटन किया
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 'सहकार से समृद्धि' के संकल्प को मजबूत करेगा सहकारी पंजीयक केन्द्रीय कार्यालय
मोदी सरकार में नए कानून, नए आफिस और नई पारदर्शी व्यवस्था के साथ सहकारिता क्षेत्र में नए युग की हुई शुरुआत
सहकारिता क्षेत्र में पारदर्शिता और आधुनिकता लाएगा CRCS
मोदी जी के विकसित भारत के विजन को पूरा करेगा सहकारिता मंत्रालय
मोदी सरकार के 5 ट्रिलियन इकोनॉमी लक्ष्य में अहम भागीदार बनेगा सहकारिता क्षेत्र
बेहतर कार्य-संस्कृति के लिए कार्यालयों का आधुनिकरण और सुचारू व्यवस्था जरूरी है
सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने 30 महीने में 60 बड़े निर्णय लिए हैं, जिससे आने वाले दिनों में ग्रामीण अर्थतंत्र को मजबूती मिलेगी
आज जब PACS के माध्यम से ड्रोन दीदी खेतों में ड्रोन से छिडकाव करती हैं तो लोगों में विश्वास जगता है कि ग्रामीण अर्थव्यवस्था आधुनिकता से जुड़ रही है
17 JAN 2024 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में सहकारी समितियों के केंद्रीय पंजीयक कार्यालय भवन का उद्घाटन किया। इस अवसर पर सहकारिता राज्य मंत्री श्री बी एल वर्मा, सचिव, सहकारिता मंत्रालय श्री ज्ञानेश कुमार, नैशनल बिल्डिंग कन्स्ट्रक्शन कॉर्पोरेशन (NBCC) के प्रबंध निदेशक और देशभर से बहुराज्यीय सहकारी फेडरेशन, बहुराज्यीय सहकारी समितियों एवं बैंकों के प्रतिनिधि भी उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि सहकारी पंजीयक केन्द्रीय कार्यालय, प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 'सहकार से समृद्धि' के संकल्प को मजबूत करेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार में नए कानून, नए आफिस और नई पारदर्शी व्यवस्था के साथ सहकारिता क्षेत्र में नए युग की शुरुआत हुई है। मोदी जी द्वारा सहकारिता मंत्रालय के गठन के 2 सालों के बाद आज मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव सोसायटी एक्ट में 98वें संशोधन के अनुसार सभी परिवर्तन कर दिए गए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने कोऑपरेटिव सोसायटीज़ के संचालन में आने वाली कई प्रकार की विसंगतियों को दूर करने के लिए 2023 में कानून बनाकर पारदर्शी सहकारिता का एक मज़बूत खाका तैयार करने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि CRCS के कार्यालय का कम्प्यूटराइज़ेशन भी हो चुका है और आज CRCSको नया कार्यालय भी मिल रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि लगभग 1550 वर्गमीटर क्षेत्र में बने CRCS कार्यालय पर लगभग 175 करोड़ रूपए की लागत आई है। बेहतर कार्य-संस्कृति के लिए कार्यालयों का आधुनिकरण और सुचारू व्यवस्था जरूरी है और मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव सोसायटीज़ के गवर्नेंस के संबंध में पिछले 2 सालों में उठाए गए कदमों के बाद आज हम एक नए युग की शुरूआत कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि 06 जुलाई, 2021 से अब तक की 2 सालों की यात्रा में बहुत कम समय में सहकारिता मंत्रालय के सभी अधिकारियों ने ये काम किया है।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी द्वारा सहकारिता मंत्रालय की स्थापना के पीछे स्पष्ट उद्देश्य था कि देश में लगभग 125 साल पुराना सहकारिता आंदोलन समय के साथ-साथ क्षीण हो गया था, कानून अप्रासंगिक हो गए थे और ऊपर से नीचे तक पूरी सहकारिता का समय के साथ कदम मिलाना बाकी था। इस कारण आज़ादी के 75 वर्षों के बाद पीछे मुड़कर देखने पर लगा कि सहकारिता आंदोलन जितनी गति से आगे बढ़ना चाहिए था, उतनी तेज़ी से नहीं बढ़ा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि देश के ग्रामीण अर्थतंत्र पर सहकारिता का जो संयुक्त प्रभाव पड़ना चाहिए था, वो नहीं दिखाई दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी की कल्पना वाली 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर वाली अर्थव्यवस्था में सहकारिता का बड़ा योगदान सुनिश्चित कर हम इसे 21वीं सदी में पहुंचाएंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि सहकारिता मंत्रालय मोदी जी के विकसित भारत के विजन को पूरा करेगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव सोसायटीसे संबंधित एडमिनिस्ट्रेशन, कम्युनिकेशन और पारदर्शिता में कोई समस्या नहीं आएगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज Collective Prosperity: The Legacy of Indian Cooperative नाम की पुस्तक का भी विमोचन हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारतीय भाषाओं में इस पुस्तक का अनुवाद होने के बाद इसकी स्पिरिट को हमें प्राथमिक कृषि ऋण समितियों (PACS) और सभी छोटी से छोटी इकाइयों तक पहुंचाने के प्रयास करने चाहिएं। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सहकारिता क्षेत्र में लाए गए सभी सुधारों में सभी राज्यों ने राजनीति से ऊपर उठकर सहकारिता मंत्रालय को समर्थन दिया है और ऐसे समय में सहकारिता क्षेत्र में एक नया आत्मविश्वास पैदा करने की ज़रूरत है। उन्होंने कहा कि ये पुस्तक पूरे सहकारिता क्षेत्र में आत्मविश्वास भरने में बहुत उपयोगी साबित होगी।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने पिछले 30 महीनों में 60 पहल की हैं और पिछले 9 वर्षों में मोदी जी ने सहकारिता क्षेत्र के लिए एक बहुत बड़ी भूमिका बनाकर हमारे सामने रखी है। उन्होंने कहा कि मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव सोसायटी के तहत हर संस्था का उपभोक्ता कमोबेश मध्यम वर्ग, उच्च मध्यम वर्ग और गरीब तबके का है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने पिछले 9 सालों में सभी ज़रूरी सुविधाएं देकर देश के करोड़ों गरीबों के जीवन को बहुत सरल बना दिया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इन करोड़ों गरीबों को पूंजी के बिना देश के विकास में योगदान देने में सक्षम बनाने की क्षमता सिर्फ सहकारिता में है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि ये सहकारिता का ही चमत्कार है कि आज गुजरात में 36 लाख परिवार पशुपालन के व्यवसाय के साथ जुड़े हैं और इनका सालाना टर्नओवर 60 हज़ार करोड़ रूपए है। उन्होंने कहा कि सहकारिता क्षेत्र में मानवता के साथ सभी व्यवस्थाएं बनाने की क्षमता है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि पिछले 2 वर्षों में सहकारिता क्षेत्र में कई अभूतपूर्व कार्य किए गए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि लोग कहते थे की सहारा समूह में फंसा हुआ लोगों का पैसा वापिस नहीं मिलेगा, लेकिन अब तक सहारा समूह की कोऑपरेटिव सोसायटीज़ के लगभग डेढ़ करोड़ निवेशकों का पंजीकरण हो चुका है और ढाई लाख लोगों को 241 करोड़ रूपए वापिस भी मिल चुके हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव सोसाटीज़ के लिए बनाए गए नए कानूनों को सभी ने लेटर एंड स्पिरिट में लागू किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि ये इस बात का सबसे बड़ा उदाहरण है कि कोऑपरेटिव सेक्टर खुद भी रिवाइव होना चाहता है और सुधारों का स्वागत करता है। उन्होंने कहा कि अगर सहकारिता क्षेत्र अपनी विश्वसनीयता खो देता है तो विस्तार तो होगा ही नहीं, साथ ही अस्तित्व का संकट भी सामने आ जाएगा।
केन्द्रीय सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि इफ्को ने प्रयोग के तहत नैनो डीएपी और नैनो यूरिया लिक्विड बनाया है और इसे बहुत कम समय में किसानों के खेतों तक पहुंचा दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस वक्त इसकी बहुत ज्यादा जरूरत है क्योंकि भूमि संरक्षण हमारी उपज के लिए बेहद जरुरी है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि देश के गांवों में सबसे ज्यादा आकर्षण ड्रोन द्वारा लिक्विड यूरिया के छिड़काव के प्रति देखने को मिल रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज जब PACS के माध्यम से ड्रोन दीदी खेतों में ड्रोन से छिडकाव करती हैं तो लोगों में विश्वास जगता है कि ग्रामीण अर्थव्यवस्था आधुनिकता से जुड़ रही है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि देश सहकारिता के हर क्षेत्र में आगे बढ़ा है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार का लक्ष्य है कि देश में 2 लाख नए PACS पंजीकृत हों। अब तक 12000 से ज्यादा PACS पंजीकृत हो चुके हैं और समयपूर्व ही हम इस लक्ष्य को हासिल कर लेंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव क्रेडिट सोसाइटीज को बैंक में परिवर्तित होने के लिए खुद को तैयार करना चाहिए। उन्होंने कहा कि 2020 में 10 मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव सोसाइटीज़ पंजीकृत हुई थीं और और 2023 में 102 नई मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव सोसाइटी पंजीकृत हुई हैं, यानी 10 गुना वृद्धि। उन्होंने कहा कि इस परिवर्तन को हमें और गति देनी है। हमें इस दिशा में आगे बढ़ना चाहिए जिससे ज्यादा से ज्यादा बैंक मल्टीस्टेट बनें और ज्यादा से ज्यादा मल्टीस्टेट कोऑपरेटिव सोसाइटीज तथा क्रेडिट सोसाइटी बैंक में परिवर्तित हों

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the new building of the Office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) in New Delhi
Office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies will strengthen Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi ’
A new era has started in the cooperative sector with new laws, new offices and a new transparent system in the Modi government
CRCS will bring transparency and modernity in the cooperative sector
Ministry of Cooperation will fulfil Modi ji's vision of developed India
Cooperative sector will become an important partner in Modi government's 5 trillion economy target
Modernization and smooth arrangement of offices is necessary for better work culture
Ministry of Cooperation has taken 60 major decisions in last 30 months, it will strengthen the rural economy in the coming days
When Drone Didi sprays the fields with drones through PACS, it creates confidence among the people that the rural economy is connecting with modernity
17 JAN 2024 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the office building of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) in New Delhi today. On this occasion, Minister of State for Cooperation Shri B.L. Verma, Secretary of the Ministry of Cooperation Shri Gyanesh Kumar, Managing Director of the National Building Construction Corporation (NBCC) and representatives of Multi-State Cooperative Federation, Multi-State Cooperative Societies and Banks from across the country were also present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies will strengthen Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of 'Sahkar Se Samriddhi’. He said that today a new era has started in the cooperative sector with new laws, new offices and a new transparent system in the Modi government. He said that after 2 years of formation of the Cooperative Ministry by Modi ji, all the changes have been made as per the 98th Amendment in the Multistate Cooperative Societies Act. He said that the Modi government has created a strong blueprint for transparent cooperation by enacting a law in 2023 to remove various types of anomalies in the operation of cooperative societies. Shri Shah added that computerization of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies office is already done and CRCS is also getting a new office today. Shri Shah added that CRCS office has been built on an area of approximately 1550 square meters at a cost of around Rs. 175 crore. He said that modernization and smooth arrangement of offices is necessary for better work culture. Shri Shah added that we are starting a new era after the steps taken in the last two years regarding the governance of Multi State Cooperative Societies. He said that in the journey of the last two years from July 06, 2021 till now, all the officers of the Ministry of Cooperation have done this work in a very short span of time.
The Union Minister of Cooperation said that the clear objective behind the formation of the Ministry of Cooperation by Prime Minister Narendra Modi was that the almost 125-year-old cooperative movement in the country had weakened with time, the laws had become irrelevant and the cooperative sector from top to bottom was yet to march alongside. Therefore, when we looked back after 75 years of independence, it appeared that the cooperative movement did not progress as rapidly as it should have. Shri Shah said that the cumulative effect that cooperation should have had on the rural economy of the country was not visible. He said that by ensuring a major contribution of cooperatives in the 5 trillion US dollar economy envisioned by Prime Minister Narendra Modi, we will take it into the 21st century. He said that the Ministry of Cooperation will fulfil Modi ji's vision of developed India.
Shri Amit Shah said that there will be no problem in administration, communication and transparency related to the Multistate Cooperative Societies. He said that today a book named 'Collective Prosperity: The Legacy of Indian Cooperatives' has also been released. Minister of Cooperation said that after this book is translated into Indian languages, we should make efforts to spread its spirit to Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) and all the smallest units. He said that in all the reforms brought in the cooperative sector under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi ji, all the states have risen above politics and supported the Ministry of Cooperation and at such a time there is a need to create a new confidence in the cooperative sector. Shri Shah said that this book will prove to be very useful in instilling confidence in the entire cooperative sector.
The Union Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken 60 initiatives in the last 30 months and in the last 9 years, Modi ji has placed before us a huge role for the cooperative sector. He said that the consumers of every institution under the Multistate Cooperative Societies are more or less from the middle class, upper middle class and poor strata. He said that Modi ji has made the lives of crores of poor people of the country very simple by providing all the necessary amenities in the last 9 years. Shri Shah said that only cooperation has the potential to enable these crores of poor people to contribute to the development of the country without any capital.
Shri Amit Shah said that it is a miracle of cooperation that today 36 lakh families in Gujarat are involved in animal husbandry business and their annual turnover is Rs 60 thousand crores. He said that the cooperative sector has the potential to make all arrangements with humanity. Shri Shah said that many unprecedented works have been done in the cooperative sector in the last 2 years. He said that people used to say that people's money stuck in the Sahara Group will not be returned, but till now about 1.5 crore investors of cooperative societies of the Sahara Group have been registered and 2.5 lakh people have also got Rs 241 crore back. Shri Shah said that the new laws made for Multi State Cooperative Societies have been implemented by all in letter and spirit. He said that this is the biggest example of the fact that the cooperative sector itself wants to revive and welcomes reforms. He said that if the cooperative sector loses its credibility, then there will be no expansion and there will also be a crisis of existence.
The Union Minister of Cooperation said that IFFCO has prepared Nano DAP and Nano Urea Liquid on an experimental basis and has delivered it to the farmers in a very short span of time. He said that there is a significant need for this at this time because land conservation is very important for our produce. He said that in many villages of the country, a huge attraction is being seen towards the spraying of IFFCO's liquid urea by the drones. He said that today drones have become a new symbol of modern farming. He said when Drone Didi sprays the fields with drones through PACS today, it creates confidence among the people that the rural economy is connecting with modernity.
Shri Amit Shah said that cooperation has progressed in every field in the country. He said that the Modi government has fixed the target of registering 2 lakh new PACSs in the country, out of which more than 12000 have been registered and we will register 2 lakh multidisciplinary PACS before time. Shri Shah added that the Multi State Cooperative Credit Societies should prepare themselves to convert into banks. He said that 10 Multi State Cooperative Societies were registered in 2020 and 102 new Multi State Cooperative Societies have been registered in 2023, there is a 10-fold increase in registration. He said that we have to speed up this transformation and should move in a direction that more and more banks become multistate and more and more multistate cooperative societies and credit societies get converted into banks.