Ministry of Science & Technology
A Journey of Discovery and Innovation at the Young Scientist Conference
15 JAN 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Brace yourselves for an exhilarating journey into the world of discovery and innovation as "The Young Scientist Conference" (YSC) takes centre stage. More than just a conference, the YSC is a celebration of ideas, a convergence of brilliance, and a pathway to a Samruddha Bharat!
Are you a young postgraduate, research scholar, postdoc, academician, scientist, entrepreneur, or innovator under 45? This is YOUR stage to shine! The YSC invites the brightest minds in frontier sciences to participate in paper and poster presentations. Submit your abstracts and let your research take centre stage, selected through a rigorous peer review process.
Events | India International & Science Festival
Unlock exclusive access with free registration, and enjoy the added perk of complimentary travel and accommodation for selected participants. The Young Scientist Conference is not just an event; it's a movement towards a prosperous future. Together, let's contribute to "Amrit Kaal" and shape a Samruddha Bharat!
Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to be part of a movement that celebrates youth, innovation, and the pursuit of knowledge. Visit our website for more details and to submit your abstracts: www.scienceindiafest.org.
Mark your calendars for The Young Scientist Conference, where brilliance meets innovation and ideas shape the future. Join us on this extraordinary journey!
(Courtesy: Science Media Communication Cell, CSIR-NIScPR)

विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
यंग साइंटिस्ट कॉन्फ्रेंस में डिस्कवरी और इनोवेशन की एक शानदार यात्रा
15 JAN 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
डिस्कवरी और इनोवेशन की दुनिया में एक रोमांचक यात्रा के लिए खुद को तैयार करें क्योंकि "द यंग साइंटिस्ट कॉन्फ्रेंस" (वाईएससी) का स्टेज सज चुका है। केवल एक सम्मेलन से कही ज्यादा, यंग साइंटिस्ट कॉन्फ्रेंस विचारों का उत्सव, प्रतिभा का संगम और समृद्ध भारत का एक मार्ग है!
अगर आप 45 वर्ष से कम आयु के युवा पोस्टग्रेजुएट, रिसर्च स्कॉलर, पोस्टडॉक, शिक्षाविद, वैज्ञानिक, उद्यमी या इनोवेटर हैं तो यह आपके चमकने का मंच है! यंग साइंटिस्ट कॉन्फ्रेंस फ्रंटियर सांइसेज के प्रतिभाशाली दिमागों को पेपर और पोस्टर प्रजेंटेशन में भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित कर रहा है। अपने अब्स्ट्रैक्ट जमा करें और अपनी रिसर्च को सेंटर स्टेज पर आने का मौका दें। एक कठोर पीयर रिव्यू प्रक्रिया के माध्यम से रिसर्च पेपर चुने गए जाएंगे।
Events | India International & Science Festival
निःशुल्क पंजीकरण के साथ-साथ चयनित प्रतिभागियों के लिए कॉम्प्लीमेंट्री ट्रेवल और रुकने की व्यवस्था के अतिरिक्त लाभ का आनंद लें। यंग साइंटिस्ट कॉन्फ्रेंस सिर्फ एक आयोजन नहीं है; यह एक समृद्ध भविष्य की दिशा में एक आंदोलन है। आइए, मिलकर "अमृत काल" में योगदान दें और एक समृद्ध भारत को आकार दें!
युवाओं, इनोवेशन और ज्ञान की खोज का जश्न मनाने वाले आंदोलन का हिस्सा बनने के इस अविश्वसनीय अवसर को न चूकें। अधिक जानकारी के लिए और अपने अब्स्ट्रैक्ट जमा करने के लिए हमारी वेबसाइट www.scienceindiafest.org पर जाएँ।
यंग साइंटिस्ट कॉन्फ्रेंस के लिए अपने कैलेंडर में तारीख पर निशान लगा लें । यहां प्रतिभा और इनोवेशन के मेल से और नए आइडियाज से भविष्य का निर्माल होता है। इस असाधारण यात्रा पर हमारे साथ जुड़ें!
(साभार: साइंस मीडिया कम्युनिकेशन सेल, सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर)