Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the closing ceremony of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit in Gandhinagar, Gujarat today
Vibrant Gujarat Summit, which started 2 decades ago from the imagination of Shri Narendra Modi, has worked to bring qualitative change in the state
Today India is the best destination for production and investment in the whole world and the most favorite destination in India is Gujarat
Vibrant Gujarat Summit' has strengthened the economy of Gujarat as well as the entire country through ideas, innovation and investment.
Modi ji made Gujarat a policy driven state, today investors from all over the world are attracted by the policies made by Modi ji and are investing in Gujarat
Gujarat is moving forward with future thinking and the gateway to developed India is passing through Gujarat
During the third term of Modi ji as Prime Minister, India will become the third largest economy and stand proudly in front of the world
Modi ji is following the path of Swami Vivekananda ji to awaken the confidence of the country
Due to the structural reforms initiated by Prime Minister Modi ji in the country, the country is performing and India's economy is being transformed
Due to the policies of Modi government, India will lead the world in the field of health and education in the coming times
12 JAN 2024 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the closing ceremony of Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit in Gandhinagar, Gujarat today. Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendra Patel, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri ParshottamRupala, Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha and many other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that this period of the last 20 years has been directing the development of the country through Gujarat and through this summit, which started with the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been a qualitative change in many things.
Shri Amit Shah said that at the time of inception of Vibrant Gujarat Summit and today, a big difference is visible in Gujarat and entire India. He said that we are proud of the fact that India is the most preferred destination for production and investment in the whole world and Gujarat is the most preferred destination in India. The time has come to carry forward the game-changing beginning, which was started twenty years ago. He said that two decades ago, the people of the country accepted the vision and Gujarat model of Shri Narendra Modi and he gave leadership to the entire country and within a decade, we are seeing such a big change in the country. He said that when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, our economy was at number eleven in the world economy, today we stand with respect at number five. Shri Shah expressed confidence that when Shri Narendra Modi becomes the Prime Minister for the third time, we will stand with pride in front of the world by becoming the world's third largest economy. He said that in the third term of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we will see India becoming the third largest economy in the world in a period of 15 years.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the recent G-20 Summit held under the chairmanship of India, the world not only appreciated the slogan of ‘One Earth, One Family, One Future’ but also assimilated it. He said that the verse ‘VasudhaivaKutumbakam’ of Vedas and Upanishads has become a guiding mantra for the entire world. This is a matter of pride for every Indian. He said that India has emerged as a world friend today.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is 12th January i.e. Vivekananda Jayanti. It was Vivekananda who had boosted the self-confidence of India, which had been devastated by foreign invasions for many centuries. The youth were filled with self-confidence and today a great India is going to be built on its foundation.
The Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the last 20 years, Vibrant Gujarat Summit has worked to transform ideas, platform innovation and bring investment to the ground, which has benefited not only Gujarat but the economy of the entire country. He said that the model of Vibrant Gujarat has been adopted and taken forward by many states of the country and many states have moved forward on this model for industrial development. He said that Gujarat is moving forward looking ahead. Today, the trust of the entire country has been established, the goal of developed India is passing through our Gujarat and it is our responsibility to maintain this trust.
Shri Amit Shah said that four Heads of State, Ministerial delegations from more than 30 countries and delegations from more than 100 countries participated in this summit. People from about 16 states came here and expressed their intention to invest. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had started this summit in 2007 and today the vision of GIFT City has become a reality. When Dholera Special Investment Region was conceived, it was ridiculed, but today it has become a reality in front of us. He said that Mandal Becharaji has become the biggest automobile hub, Dahej has become India's first investment zone for manufacturing of chemicals and petrochemicals. Along with this, PM Mitra Park in Surat, Mega Food Park in Mahesana, Bulk Drug Park in Bharuch, Medical Device Park in Rajkot, Biotechnology Park in Vadodara, Agro Park in Rajkot and Banaskantha and Sea Food Park in Valsad have attracted investment in Gujarat. All the possibilities in the area have been placed before the industry.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the kind of culture of policy driven state that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created in Gujarat and Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel is taking forward, investors from all over the world will prefer Gujarat and India for investment and maximum use of all these infrastructures will be made in taking India forward.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done many structural reforms. A new beginning has been made in India through structural reforms. He said that it is because of these reforms that we are performing today and transforming India's economy. Shri Shah said that this reform has become the basis of our transformation. We will prove the vision of a self-confident and self-reliant India set before us by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that 10 years ago we were counted among the fragile economies, but today we have been ranked among the top 5 economies. We were considered a dark spot on the global map, but today we are considered a vibrant spot. He said that the country has completed this journey from a silent Prime Minister to a visionary and vibrant Prime Minister in 10 years. Shri Shah added that in the last 9 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, there has been political stability, corruption-free governance and public welfare, policies, investment friendly agenda and peaceful environment have been provided in the country, due to which the country's economy has gained momentum. He said that more than 25 policies have been made to give impetus to our economy. Shri Shah said that once upon a time it was said that the government in power between 2004 and 2014 had suffered from policy paralysis, instead Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has worked to taken the country on the path of economic development by making 25 different types of policies in a period of 10 years.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made such a beginning with his vision that in the coming days, India will become a pioneer in all the sectors which are going to become pillars of the future economy. Be it electrical vehicles or batteries, green growth or green hydrogen biofuel and ethanol, space sector, digital public infrastructure, whatever industry is going to drive the world economy in the coming days, India is emerging as a pioneer in those areas. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel and the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Gujarat has created a very conducive environment to implement all the policies of the Government of India, which will benefit both Gujarat and the Government of India.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has laid the foundation of making India number one in the world in the field of education and health. With the New Education Policy made by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India will become the hub of education in the whole world within 10 years. He said that the Government of India has worked to promote investment in various sectors under the Production Linked Incentive Scheme. About 125 GW of renewable energy capacity has been created for electrical vehicles, batteries and green growth strategy and Prime Minister Modi has prepared the complete blueprint for the green growth strategy. Also, the Global BioFuel Alliance was launched under the chairmanship of India and the International Solar Allaince is today on Indian soil. Shri Shah said that India is an agricultural country and it has immense potential to become the leader in the world in the Bio Fuel Alliance.
Shri Amit Shah said that India's soil and environment are very suitable for generating green energy. He told industrialists and investors that the Strategic Interventions for Green Hydrogen Transition (SIGHT) program with an allocation of about Rs 20,000 crore is waiting for them. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that similarly, there are immense possibilities in the space sector in the coming times. Referring to a survey, Shri Shah said that today the value of India's space sector is about US$ 9 billion and it is likely to reach US$ 40 billion before 2040. Shri Shah also said that today the whole world is adopting and praising our digital public infrastructure. India ranks first in real time payments globally. He said that in the year 2022, 46 percent of the world's real time transactions have happened in India and every Indian should be proud of this. Shri Shah said that India's fintech sector is growing with a lot of new innovations and a lot of reforms have also been made in the electronic manufacturing sector.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that as a result of the initiative started by Shri Narendra Modi from Gandhinagar 20 years ago in 2003, India has become the fifth largest economy in the world. He said that this conference is the beginning of laying the foundation for achieving the developed and Atmanirbhar Bharat that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has pledged before 2047. Assuring the industrialists and investors present, Shri Shah said that the Gujarat government led by Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel will definitely live up to the expectations of the industrialists and investors. He supported the appeal of Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha to invest in Kashmir and called upon the industrialists of Gujarat that if they want to expand their industry in North India then they should invest in Kashmir and Prime Minister Modi's efforts to make Kashmir an integral part of India should be encouraged.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نےآج گجرات کےگاندھی نگرمیں وائبرنٹ گجرات گلوبل سمٹ کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کیا
وائبرنٹ گجرات سمٹ نے جو 2 دہائی قبل جناب نریندر مودی کے تصور سے شروع کیا گیا تھا ریاست میں معیاری تبدیلی لانے کا کام کیا ہے
آج بھارت پوری دنیا میں پیداوار اور سرمایہ کاری میں بہترین مقام ہے اور گجرات بھارت میں سب سے پسندیدہ مقام ہے
وائبرنٹ گجرات سمٹ نے خیالات،جدت طرازی اور سرمایہ کاری کے ذریعے گجرات کے ساتھ ساتھ پورے ملک کی معیشت کو مستحکم کیا ہے
مودی جی نے گجرات کو پالیسی پرمرکوز ریاست بنایا، آج پوری دنیا کے سرمایہ کار مودی جی کی پالیسیوں سے متوجہ ہو کر گجرات میں سرمایہ کاری کر رہے ہیں
گجرات مستقبل کی سوچ کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے اور ترقی یافتہ بھارت کاراستہ گجرات سے ہوکر گزرتا ہے
مودی جی کی وزیر اعظم کے طور پر تیسری مدت میں بھارت تیسری بڑی معیشت بن جائے گااوار دنیا کے سامنے فخرکے ساتھ کھڑا ہوگا
مودی جی ملک کا اعتمادکو بڑھانے کے لیے سوامی وویکانند جی کے نقش راہ پرگامزن ہیں
ملک میں وزیر اعظم مودی جی کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی ڈھانچہ جاتی اصلاحات کی بدولت، ملک بہترین کارکردگی دکھا رہا ہے اور بھارت کی معیشت میں یکسر تبدیلی آ
12 JAN 2024 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے گاندھی نگر میں وائبرنٹ گجرات گلوبل سمٹ کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کیا۔اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل، ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیرجناب پرشوتم روپالا، جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا اور کئی دیگر معززشخصیات اس موقع پر موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 20 برسوں کا یہ عرصہ گجرات کے ذریعے ملک کی ترقی کو سمت دے رہا ہے اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ویژن سے شروع ہونے والی اس چوٹی کانفرنس کے ذریعے ملک میں بہت سی چیزوں میں ایک معیاری تبدیلی آئی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وائبرنٹ گجرات سمٹ کے آغاز کے وقت اور آج کےگجرات اور پورے بھارت میں ایک بڑا فرق نظر آرہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمیں اس سچائی پر فخر ہے کہ بھارت پوری دنیا میں پیداوار اور سرمایہ کاری کے لیے سب سے پسندیدہ مقام ہے اور گجرات ملک میں سب سے زیادہ پسندیدہ مقام ہے۔ اب وقت آگیا ہے کہ یکسر تبدیلی لانے والی ان شروعات کو آگے بڑھایا جائے، جن کا آغاز بیس سال پہلے ہوا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دو دہائی قبل ملک کے لوگوں نے نریندر مودی کے ویژن اور گجرات ماڈل کو قبول کیا تھا اور انہوں نے پورے ملک کی قیادت کی اور ایک دہائی کے اندر ہم ملک میں اتنی بڑی تبدیلی دیکھ رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب جناب نریندر مودی ملک کے وزیر اعظم بنے تو ہماری معیشت کاعالمی معیشت میں گیارہویں نمبرتھا، آج ہم احترام کے ساتھ معیشت میں پانچویں نمبر پر ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ جب جناب نریندر مودی تیسری بار وزیر اعظم بنیں گے تو ہم دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بن کر دنیا کے سامنے فخر کے ساتھ کھڑے ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے تیسرے دور میں ہم 15 سال کے عرصے میں بھارت کو دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بنتے دیکھیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں ہندوستان کی صدارت میں منعقدہ جی- 20 چوٹی کانفرنس میں، دنیا نے ‘ ایک کرہ ارض ،ایک کنبہ، ایک مستقبل’ کے نعرے کو نہ صرف پذیرائی حاصل ہوئی بلکہ اس سے ہم آہنگ بھی ہواگیا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ویدوں اور اپنشدوں کا شلوک ‘واسودھیو کٹمبکم’ یعنی پوری دنیاایک کنبہ ہے،دنیا کے لیے رہنما ئی کاایک منتر بن گیا ہے اور یہ ہر بھارتی شہری کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بھارت آج ایک عالمی دوست بن کر ابھرا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج 12 جنوری جو وویکانند جی کی جینتی کا دن ہے۔ یہ وویکانند ہی تھے جنہوں نے اس بھارت کی خود اعتمادی میں اضافہ کیا تھا، جسے کئی صدیوں کے غیر ملکی حملوں نے تباہ کیا تھا۔ نوجوانوں میں خود اعتمادی بھری ہوئی ہے اور آج اسی خود اعتمادی کی بنیاد پر ایک عظیم بھارت کی تعمیر ہونے والی ہے۔
وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 20 برسوں میں وائبرینٹ گجرات سمٹ نے خیالات کو تبدیل کرنے، پلیٹ فارم کی اختراع اورسرمایہ کاری کوبنیاد فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا ہے جس سے نہ صرف گجرات بلکہ پورے ملک کی معیشت کو فائدہ حاصل ہواہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وائبرنٹ گجرات کے ماڈل کو ملک کی کئی ریاستوں نے اپنایا اور آگے بڑھایا ہے اور کئی ریاستیں صنعتی ترقی کے لیے اس ماڈل پر آگے بڑھی ہیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ گجرات مستقبل کی سوچ کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔آج پورے ملک کا اعتماد بڑھاہے، ترقی یافتہ بھارت کا ہدف ہمارے گجرات سے ہوکرگزر تا ہے اور اس اعتماد کو برقرار رکھنا ہماری ذمہ داری ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس چوٹی کانفرنس میں چار سربراہان مملکت، 30 سے زیادہ ممالک کے وزارتی مندوبین اور 100 سے زیادہ ممالک کے وفود نے شرکت کی۔تقریباً 16 ریاستوں کے لوگ یہاں آئے اورسرمایہ کاری کے اپنے ارادےکو ظاہر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2007 میں اس چوٹی کانفرنس کا آغاز کیا تھا اور آج گفٹ سٹی کا ویژن حقیقت کی شکل اختیار کر گیا ہے۔ جب دھولیرا اسپیشل انویسٹمنٹ ریجن کا تصورپیش کیا گیا تو اس کو مذاق میں لیا گیا لیکن آج یہ حقیقت میں ہمارے سامنے ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ منڈل بیچراجی آٹوموبائل کا سب سے بڑا مرکز بن گیا ہے اور داہیج کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز کی تیاری کے لیے بھارت کا پہلا سرمایہ کاری زون بن گیا ہےجبکہ اس کے ساتھ ہی سورت میں پی ایم مترا پارک، مہیسانہ میں میگا فوڈ پارک، بھروچ میں بلک ڈرگ پارک،راجکوٹ میں میڈیکل ڈیوائس پارک، وڈودرا میں بائیوٹیکنالوجی پارک، راجکوٹ اور بناسکانٹھا میں ایگرو پارک اور ولساڈ میں سی فوڈ پارک نے گجرات میں سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کیا ہے۔ علاقے کے تمام امکانات کوصنعتوں کے سامنے رکھ دیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جس طرح کی پالیسی پر مبنی ریاست کا کلچر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات میں تشکیل دیا ہے ، وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل اس کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں، پوری دنیا کے سرمایہ کار،سرمایہ کاری کے لئے گجرات کو ترجیح دیں گے اوربھارت کو آگے لے جانے کے لیے ان تمام بنیادی ڈھانچوں کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال کیا جائے گا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کئی ڈھانچہ جاتی اصلاحات کی ہیں۔ ڈھانچہ جاتی اصلاحات کے ذریعے ہندوستان میں ایک نئی شروعات کی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان اصلاحات کی بدولت ہی آج ہم بہترین کارکردگی انجام دے رہے ہیں اور ہندوستان کی معیشت کو بدل رہے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ اصلاحات ہماری تبدیلی کی بنیاد بن گئی ہے۔ ہم وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی جانب سے ہمارے سامنے رکھےجانے والے خود اعتماد ی اور خود انحصاری کےبھارت کے وژن کو ثابت کریں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ 10 سال پہلے ہمارا شمار کمزور معیشتوں میں ہوتا تھا، لیکن آج ہم چوٹی کی 5 معیشتوں میں شامل ہوچکے ہیں۔ ہم عالمی نقشے پر ایک تاریک مقام تصور کیے جاتے تھے، لیکن آج ہم ایک متحرک جگہ تصور کیے جاتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک نے ایک کم گو وزیر اعظم سے ایک بصیرت افروز اور متحرک وزیر اعظم تک کا سفر 10 برسوں میں مکمل کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک میں سیاسی استحکام، بدعنوانی سے پاک حکمرانی اور عوامی بہبود، پالیسیاں، سرمایہ کاری کے لئے ساز گار ایجنڈا اور پرامن ماحول فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ جس سے ملک کی معیشت نے رفتار فراہم ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ معیشت کو تحریک دینے کے لیے 25 سے زائد پالیسیاں بنائی گئی ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ایک زمانے میں کہا جاتا تھا کہ 2004 سے 2014 کے درمیان برسراقتدار حکومت پالیسی انجماد کا شکار تھی، اس کے برعکس وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 10 سال کی مدت میں پالیسیاں، 25 مختلف قسم کے منصوبے بنا کر ملک کو اقتصادی ترقی کی راہ پر لے جانے کا کام انجام دیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنے وژن کے ساتھ ایسی شروعات کی ہے کہ آنے والے وقت میں بھارت ان تمام شعبوں میں سرفہرست بن جائے گا جو مستقبل کی معیشت کے ستون بننے جا رہے ہیں۔ الیکٹریکل گاڑیاں ہوں یا بیٹریاں، گرین گروتھ ہو یا گرین ہائیڈروجن بائیو فیول اور ایتھنول، اسپیس سیکٹر، ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچہ، جو بھی صنعت آنے والے دنوں میں عالمی معیشت کو چلانے والی ہے، بھارت ان شعبوں میں سر فہرست کے طور پر ابھر رہا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل کی قیادت اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں، گجرات میں بھارتی حکومت کی تمام پالیسیوں کو نافذ کرنے کے لیے ایک انتہائی سازگار ماحول پیدا کیا ہے، جس سے گجرات اور حکومت دونوں کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ بھارت کے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تعلیم اور صحت کےشعبے میں بھارت کو دنیا میں نمبر ایک بنانے کی بنیاد رکھی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے بنائی گئی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے ساتھ، ہندوستان 10 سال کے اندر پوری دنیا میں تعلیم کا مرکز بن جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بھارتی حکومت نے ترغیبات سے منسلک پیداواری اسکیموں کے تحت مختلف شعبوں میں سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کام کیا ہے۔ الیکٹریکل گاڑیوں، بیٹریوں اور ماحول کے لئے ساز گار ترقی کی حکمت عملی کے لیے تقریباً 125 گیگا واٹ قابل تجدید توانائی کی صلاحیت پیدا کی گئی ہے اور وزیر اعظم مودی نےماحول کے لئے ساز گار ترقی کی حکمت عملی کے لیے مکمل بلیو پرنٹ (خاکہ)تیار کیا ہے۔ نیز، گلوبل بائیو فیول الائنس ہندوستان کی صدارت میں شروع کیا گیا تھا اور بین الاقوامی شمسی اتحاد آج ہندوستانی سرزمین پر ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان ایک زرعی ملک ہے اور اس میں بائیو فیول الائنس میں دنیا میں لیڈر بننے کی بے پناہ صلاحیت موجود ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ بھارت کی مٹی اور ماحول سبز توانائی پیدا کرنے کے لیے نہایت موزوں ہے۔ انہوں نے صنعت کاروں اور سرمایہ کاروں کو بتایا کہ تقریباً 20,000 کروڑ روپے مختص کرنے والے اسٹریٹجک انٹروینشنز فارگرین ہائیڈروجن ٹرانزیشن (ایس آئی جی ایچ ٹی) پروگرام کے وہ منتظر ہیں۔مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ اسی طرح آئندہ وقت میں خلائی شعبے میں بھی بے پناہ امکانات ہیں۔ایک جائزے کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج بھارت کے خلائی شعبے کی مالیت تقریباً 9 بلین امریکی ڈالر ہے اور 2040 سے پہلے اس کے 40 بلین امریکی ڈالر تک پہنچنے کا امکان ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ آج پوری دنیا ہمارے ڈیجیٹل کو اپنا رہی ہے اور اس کی تعریف کر رہی ہے۔عوامی بنیادی ڈھانچہ بروقت ادائیگیوں میں ہندوستان عالمی سطح پر پہلے نمبر پر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سال 2022 میں دنیا کے 46 فیصد حقیقی لین دین ہندوستان میں ہوئے ہیں اور ہر ہندوستانی کو اس پر فخر ہونا چاہئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کا فن ٹیک سیکٹر بہت سی نئی اختراعات کے ساتھ ترقی کر رہا ہے جبکہ الیکٹرانک مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر میں بھی بہت سی اصلاحات کی گئی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اورامداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ 20 سال قبل 2003 میں گاندھی نگر سے جناب نریندر مودی کی جانب سے شروع کی گئی پہل کے نتیجے میں ہندوستان دنیا کی پانچویں بڑی معیشت بن گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ کانفرنس ترقی یافتہ اور آتم نربھر بھارت کے حصول کی بنیاد رکھنے کی شروعات ہے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 2047 سے پہلے جس کاوعدہ کیا ہے۔موجود صنعت کاروں اور سرمایہ کاروں کواس بات کی یقین دہانی کراتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل کی قیادت میں گجرات حکومت یقینی طور پر صنعتکاروں اور سرمایہ کاروں کی امیدوں پر پورا اترے گی۔ انہوں نے جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا کی کشمیر میں سرمایہ کاری کرنے کی اپیل کی حمایت کی اور گجرات کے صنعت کاروں سے مطالبہ کیا کہ اگر وہ شمالی ہندوستان میں اپنی صنعت کو بڑھانا چاہتے ہیں تو وہ کشمیر میں سرمایہ کاری کریں اور وزیر اعظم مودی کی کوششوں سے کشمیر میں سرمایہ کاری کی جانی چاہئے جوکہ بھارت کا ایک اٹوٹ حصہ ہے۔