कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
जम्मू और कश्मीर प्रशासनिक सेवाओं के अधिकारियों के लिए एनसीजीजी, मसूरी में दो सप्ताह के क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम (सीबीपी) का उद्घाटन
कार्यक्रम में 38 वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भाग ले रहे हैं, अब तक 318 अधिकारियों को एनसीजीजी द्वारा प्रशिक्षण दिया जा चुका है
एनसीजीजी के महानिदेशक और डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन किया
उन्होंने ई-उन्नत पोर्टल पर 1080 ई-सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराने के साथ जम्मू-कश्मीर में डिजिटल परिवर्तन यात्रा पर प्रकाश डाला
उन्होंने शासन में प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाने के लिए हाल के वर्षों में किए गए जम्मू और कश्मीर के विकास पर भी जोर दिया
10 JAN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की शीर्ष स्वायत्तशासी संस्था, नेशनल सेंटर फॉर गुड गवर्नेंस (एनसीजीजी) ने विभिन्न क्षमताओं के तहत काम करने वाले जम्मू और कश्मीर प्रशासनिक सेवा के 38 वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के लिए 8वां क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम शुरू कर दिया है।
उद्घाटन सत्र की अध्यक्षता एनसीजीजी के महानिदेशक तथा प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने की। अपने संबोधन में, श्री वी श्रीनिवास ने कहा कि एनसीजीजी और जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार के बीच समझौता-ज्ञापन के तहत एनसीजीजी में जम्मू-कश्मीर के प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम चलाए जा रहे हैं। अब तक 318 अधिकारियों ने एनसीजीजी के कार्यक्रमों में भाग लिया है। जम्मू-कश्मीर में होने वाली डिजिटल परिवर्तन यात्रा ने ई-उन्नत पोर्टल पर 1080 ई-सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराने के साथ महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की है। डीएआरपीजी और जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार का सहयोग कई क्षेत्रों में सफल रहा है।
श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने कार्यक्रम के डिज़ाइन पर जोर दिया, जिससे अधिकारियों को प्रख्यात वक्ताओं की अंतर्दृष्टि के माध्यम से एक नया दृष्टिकोण प्रदान किया गया। उन्होंने कहा, "हमारी प्रशिक्षण पहल उभरते शासन परिदृश्य के अनुरूप है, तकनीकी प्रगति पर ध्यान केंद्रित करती है जो नागरिकों को सशक्त बनाती है, जवाबदेही सुनिश्चित करती है और दैनिक कार्यों में पारदर्शिता लाती है।" उन्होंने राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षण देने में एनसीजीजी के प्रयासों पर चर्चा की तथा शासन में प्रौद्योगिकी की भूमिका और प्रभावी शासन के लिए अद्यतन रहने के महत्व पर जोर दिया।
अपने समापन भाषण में, श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने अधिकारियों को जम्मू और कश्मीर में स्मार्ट सिटी कार्यक्रम, ई-उन्नत: जम्मू और कश्मीर में सेवा वितरण में सुधार, कौशल भारत मिशन: जम्मू और कश्मीर के युवा और जम्मू-कश्मीर में ई-ऑफिस जैसे विषयों पर सामूहिक कार्य करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। कार्यक्रम के बाद, अधिकारीगण इन विषयों के तहत झलकियां और रूपरेखा प्रस्तुत करेंगे।
एनसीजीजी में पाठ्यक्रम समन्वयक और एसोसिएट प्रोफेसर डॉ. ए.पी. सिंह ने पाठ्यक्रम का संक्षिप्त विवरण दिया। पाठ्यक्रम में भूमि अधिग्रहण, मुआवजा और पुनर्वास: एक सिंहावलोकन, 2030 तक सतत विकास लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने का दृष्टिकोण, सरकार में कृत्रिम बौद्धिकता, जेंडर और विकास: नीतियां और व्यवहार, सरकार से शासन: नया सार्वजनिक प्रबंधन, शासन के बदलते प्रतिमान, जलवायु परिवर्तन और जैव विविधता पर इसका प्रभाव: नीतियां और वैश्विक व्यवहार, जीईएम: सरकारी खरीद में पारदर्शिता लाना, आपदा प्रशासन में प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाना, आकांक्षी जिला कार्यक्रम, डिजिटल प्रशासन और सार्वजनिक सेवा वितरण, कौशल भारत: नीति और व्यवहार, आयुष्मान भारत: स्वास्थ्य सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करना नागरिक, स्वामित्व: भूमि रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, परिपत्र अर्थव्यवस्था, सतर्कता प्रशासन, भारत में ग्रामीण स्वच्छता, परियोजनाएं बनाना, निष्पादन और निगरानी-जल जीवन मिशन, भारतीय संसद और प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय के दौरे के साथ सार्वजनिक वित्त प्रबंधन प्रणाली शामिल हैं।
संपूर्ण क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम की देखरेख पाठ्यक्रम समन्वयक डॉ. ए.पी. सिंह, सहायक पाठ्यक्रम समन्वयक डॉ. मुकेश भंडारी, कार्यक्रम सहायक श्री संजय दत्त पंत और एनसीजीजी की समर्पित क्षमता निर्माण टीम द्वारा की जाएगी।
उल्लेखनीय है कि भारत सरकार द्वारा 2014 में स्थापित नेशनल सेंटर फॉर गुड गवर्नेंस को भारत और अन्य देशों के प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित करने का दायित्व दिया गया है। इन वर्षों में, केंद्र ने बांग्लादेश, केन्या, तंजानिया, ट्यूनीशिया, गाम्बिया, मालदीव, श्रीलंका, अफगानिस्तान, लाओस, वियतनाम, भूटान और म्यांमार सहित विभिन्न देशों के अधिकारियों को सफलतापूर्वक प्रशिक्षित किया है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
A two- week Capacity Building Programme (CBP) for Officers of Jammu and Kashmir Administrative Services inaugurated at NCGG, Mussoorie
38 senior officers are participating in the programme, so far 318 officers have been imparted training by NCGG.
Shri V. Srinivas, DG, NCGG & Secretary DARPG, Government of India inaugurated the program.
He highlighted the digital transformation journey witnessed in Jammu and Kashmir with 1080 e-services being made available on e-Unnat portal.
He further emphasised the growth of Jammu and Kashmir made in recent years for adapting technologies in governance.
10 JAN 2024 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
The National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), an apex-level autonomous institution of the Government of India, commenced the 8th capacity building programme for officers of Jammu & Kashmir Administrative Service for 38 senior officers working under various capacities.
The inaugural session was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Director General (DG) of National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Secretary, Department of Reform and Public Grievance (DARPG). In his address, V Srinivas said the capacity building programs for J&K AS officers are being undertaken at NCGG under the MOU between NCGG and Government of Jammu & Kashmir and till date 318 officers had attended programs at NCGG. The digital transformation journey witnessed in Jammu & Kashmir had made significant progress with 1080 e-Services being made available on e-Unnat portal. DARPG – Government of J&K collaboration was successful in several areas.
Shri V. Srinivas, emphasized the program's design, providing officers with a fresh perspective through insights from eminent speakers. He said, “Our training initiative aligns with the evolving governance landscape, focusing on technological advancements that empower citizens, ensure accountability, and bring transparency to daily operations.” He further discussed NCGG's efforts in training officers nationally and internationally, emphasizing the role of technology in governance and the importance of staying updated for effective governance.
In his closing remarks, Shri V. Srinivas encouraged officers to undertake group work on topics such as the Smart City Programme in Jammu and Kashmir, E-Unnat: Improving Service Delivery in Jammu and Kashmir, Skill India Mission: Youth of Jammu and Kashmir, and E-Office in Jammu and Kashmir. Following the program, officers will present highlights and presentations under these topics.
Dr. A.P Singh, Course Coordinator and Associate Professor at NCGG, gave a brief description of the course. The course includes Land acquisition, compensation and rehabilitation: An overview, Approach to achieve sustainable development goals by 2030, Artificial intelligence in Government, Gender and development : policies and practices, Government to governance: new public management, Changing paradigm of governance, Climate Change and its impact on biodiversity: Policies and Global Practices, GeM: Bringing transparency in government procurement, Leveraging technology in disaster governance, Aspirational District Programme, Digital governance and public service delivery, Skill India: policy and practices, Ayushman Bharat: Ensuring Health Security for Citizen, Swamitva: Land record management, Circular Economy, Vigilance administration, Rural sanitation in India, Project Planning, execution and monitoring- Jal Jeevan Mission, Public Finance Management System along with visits of Indian Parliament and PM Sanghralaya.
The entire capacity building program will be supervised by Dr. A.P Singh, Course Coordinator, Dr. Mukesh Bhandari, Associate Course Coordinator, Shri Sanjay Dutt Pant, Programme Assistant, and the dedicated capacity building team of NCGG.
It is noteworthy that the National Centre for Good Governance, established in 2014 by the Government of India, has the mandate to train civil servants from India and other countries. Over the years, the centre has successfully trained officers from various countries including including Bangladesh, Kenya, Tanzania, Tunisia, Gambia, Maldives, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Laos, Vietnam, Bhutan, and Myanmar.