युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
एनएडीए इंडिया ने रायपुर, छत्तीसगढ़ में डोपिंग रोधी जागरूकता सत्र आयोजित किया
02 JAN 2024 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय डोपिंग रोधी एजेंसी (एनएडीए इंडिया) ने रायपुर, छत्तीसगढ़ में जूनियर नेशनल फेंसिंग चैंपियनशिप के लिए डोपिंग रोधी जागरूकता सत्र आयोजित किया। 2 जनवरी 2024 को आयोजित इस कार्यशाला का उद्देश्य युवा एथलीटों और सहायक कर्मियों के बीच डोपिंग रोधी प्रथाओं के बारे में जिम्मेदारी और जागरूकता की भावना पैदा करना था।
सत्र में डोपिंग रोधी नियमों के महत्वपूर्ण पहलुओं, निष्पक्ष खेल के महत्व और डोपिंग नीतियों के उल्लंघन के परिणामों पर चर्चा की गई। इसने स्वच्छ और निष्पक्ष खेलों की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में आगे बढ़ते हुए, 200 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों को सफलतापूर्वक शामिल किया और शिक्षित किया।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
NADA India conducts an Anti-Doping awareness session at Raipur, Chhattisgarh.
02 JAN 2024 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA India) conducted an Anti-Doping awareness session for the Junior National Fencing Championship at Raipur, Chhattisgarh. This workshop, held on 2nd January 2024, aimed to instill a sense of responsibility and awareness regarding anti-doping practices among young athletes and support personnel.
The session covered crucial aspects of anti-doping regulations, the importance of fair play, and the consequences of violating doping policies. It successfully engaged and educated more than 200+ participants, moving towards fostering a culture of clean and fair sports.