वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार की राजकोषीय हुण्डियों का नीलामी कैलेण्डर
(मार्च, 2024 को समाप्त तिमाही के संबंध में)
29 DEC 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार अपनी नकदी स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के बाद, भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से, मार्च 2024 को समाप्त होने वाली तिमाही के लिए राजकोषीय हुण्डियों को जारी करने के लिए कैलेंडर को निम्नानुसार अधिसूचित करती है:
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी हेतु अधिसुचित राशियां (01 जनवरी, 2024- 31 मार्च, 2024)
नीलामी की तारीख
जारी करने की तिथि
91 दिवसीय
182 दिवसीय
364 दिवसीय
जोड
(₹ करोड़ में)
03-जनवरी-24
04-जनवरी-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
10-जनवरी-24
11-जनवरी-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
17-जनवरी-24
18-जनवरी-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
24-जनवरी-24
25-जनवरी-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
31-जनवरी-24
01-फ़रवरी-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
07-फ़रवरी-24
08-फ़रवरी-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
14-फ़रवरी-24
15-फ़रवरी-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
21-फ़रवरी-24
22-फ़रवरी-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
28-फ़रवरी-24
29-फ़रवरी-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
06-मार्च-24
07-मार्च-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
13-मार्च-24
14-मार्च-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
20-मार्च-24
21-मार्च-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
27-मार्च-24
28-मार्च-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
जोड
1,16,000
1,60,000
1,17,000
3,93,000
भारत सरकार/भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, बाजार को समुचित नोटिस देने के पश्चात, सरकार की आवश्यकताओं, उभरती बाजार दशाओं और अन्य संबद्ध कारकों को ध्यान में रखते हुए अधिसूचित राशि के संशोधन और राजकोषीय हुंण्डियों की नीलामी के समय निर्धारण में अपनी लोचशीलता बनाए रखेगी/रखेगा। अत:, परिस्थितियों के अनुसार, जिसमें बीच में पड़ने वाले अवकाश जैसे कारण भी शामिल होंगे, इस कैलेण्डर में परिवर्तन किया जा सकेगा। यदि ऐसे कोई परिवर्तन हों, तो नियमित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के माध्यम से इनकी सूचना दी जाएगी।
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी, भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना सं.-एफ 4(2)-डब्ल्यू एंड एम/2018, दिनांक 27 मार्च, 2018, समय-समय पर यथासंशोधित, में विनिर्दिष्ट शर्तों के अध्यधीन होगी।

Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending March 2024)
29 DEC 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing its cash position, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, hereby, notifies the calendar for issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending March 2024 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(January 01, 2024 - March 31, 2024)
(₹ crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 DAYS
182 DAYS
364 DAYS
Total
03-Jan-24
04-Jan-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
10-Jan-24
11-Jan-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
17-Jan-24
18-Jan-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
24-Jan-24
25-Jan-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
31-Jan-24
01-Feb-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
07-Feb-24
08-Feb-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
14-Feb-24
15-Feb-24
8,000
10,000
9,000
27,000
21-Feb-24
22-Feb-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
28-Feb-24
29-Feb-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
06-Mar-24
07-Mar-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
13-Mar-24
14-Mar-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
20-Mar-24
21-Mar-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
27-Mar-24
28-Mar-24
10,000
15,000
9,000
34,000
Total
1,16,000
1,60,000
1,17,000
3,93,000
The Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, will have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.