وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کی آئی آئی ایم جموں کے اساتذہ اور طلباسے بات چیت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا بہبود ماڈل ایک کیس اسٹڈی ہے: جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
اگلے 25 برس میں سب کی شمولیت کے ساتھ ہمیں وکست بھارت 2047 کا مقصد حاصل کرنا ہے: جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
28 DEC 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے طلبا برادری کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور وکست بھارت 2047 مہم پر گہرائی سے تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ جس کا مقصد ہندستان میں 2047 تک تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے منظرنامے کو ایک نئی شکل دیتا ہے۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے جناب پردھان نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا ان کی گورننس فلاسفی کے لئے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا جس میں معاشرے کے سب سے پیچھے کے لوگوں کی زندگی بہتر بنانے کا ویژن کار فرما ہے۔ اور اس کے لئے سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس ماڈل پیش کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ مادری زبان میں تعلیم اور بھارتی ہونے پر فخر اور اس سے ترغیب حاصل کرنا شامل ہے۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کا بہبود ماڈل ایک کیس اسٹڈی ہے۔ انھوں نے ادارے کے اساتذہ اور طلبا سے کہا کہ وہ اس کا باریکی اور گہرائی سے مطالعہ کریں اور جموں وکشمیر کے امکانات کا جائزہ لیاں۔ انھوں نے اگلے پچیس برسوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا جب سب کا پریاس کے ساتھ وکست بھارت 2047 کا مقصد حاصل کیا جائے گا۔
طلبا کے سوالوں کے جواب دیتے ہوئے انھوں نے حکومت کی جانب سے معیاری تعلیم کے اقدام کا ذکر کیا اور قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) 2020 کے تحت سب کو تعلیم کے مساوی حقوق کی عمل آوری کے بارے میں بتایا ۔ جناب پردھان نے جامع ترقی میں مصنوعی ذہانت کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔
اپنے دورے میں جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آئی آئی ایم جموں کے JAGTI کیمپس کی تعمیراتی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ انھوں نے ادارے کی لائبریری کو بھی دیکھا اور اس جدید سہولیات سے لیس لائربری کےلئے ادارے کی ستائش کی۔

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with the faculty and students of IIM Jammu
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s welfarism model is a case study - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
In the next 25 years with everyone’s participation, we have to realise the goal of Viksit Bharat @2047 - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
28 DEC 2023 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today interacted with the student community for an in-depth discussion on the ViksitBharat@2047 initiative which is aimed at shaping the educational and skill development landscape in India by the year 2047. The discussion with students revolved around this long-term vision of the government and its several initiatives, aligning the educational landscape with the overall broad goals of the nation.
While speaking at the occasion, Shri Pradhan expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for his governance philosophy, the approach of uplifting those at the bottom of the pyramid, the Sabka Saath—Sabka Vikas model, the need for promoting education in mother tongue and drawing pride, inspiration and confidence from Bharatiyata.
The Prime Minister’s welfarism model is a case study, he highlighted. Shri Pradhan also encouraged the students and faculty of the Institution to examine it minutely and come up with long-term case studies on the unique propositions and possibilities of Jammu & Kashmir. He also stressed the importance of the next 25 years when with Sabka Prayas (everyone’s participation), the goal of Viksit Bharat @2047 will be realised.
While answering questions from the students, he mentioned the quality education initiatives that the Government is planning and implementing to ensure equal access to education as a part of the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020. During the interaction, Shri Pradhan mentioned the importance of artificial intelligence in holistic development.
During his visit, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan conducted a detailed assessment of IIM Jammu’s Jagti campus construction progress, acknowledging the institute's commitment to academic excellence, research, and fostering future leaders. He also visited and lauded the state-of-the-art library at the institute and the advanced facilities available there to provide a comprehensive learning ecosystem.