تعاون کی وزارت
سہارا انڈیا پریوار کی طرف سے رقوم کی واپسی
12 DEC 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
امدادباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نےآج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ رٹ پٹیشن نمبر (سی)2022/191 (پنک پانی موہنتی بنام یو او آئی و دیگر) میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت کی طرف سے داخل ایک ثالثی درخواست میں سپریم کورٹ نے 29 مارچ 2023 کو مندرجہ ذیل حکم جاری کیا ہے:
‘‘(i) سہارا- سیبی ریفنڈاکاؤنٹ میں پڑی ہوئی 24979.67 کروڑ روپئے کی کل رقم میں سے 5000 کروڑ روپئے ، امداد باہمی کی سوسائٹیز کے مرکزی رجسٹر میں منتقل کردیئے جائیں، جو بدلے میں اس رقم کو امدادباہمی کی سوسائٹیوں کو، سہارا گروپ کے ڈپوزیٹرز کے، قانونی طور پر جائز بقایاجات کے طور پر واپس کردے گی ۔ یہ رقم مجاز افراد کو انتہائی شفاف اور صحیح طریقے سے ان افراد کی شناخت کرکے ، ان کی طرف سے ان کی جمع رقوم اور ان کے دعوو ں کا ثبوت داخل کئے جانے کے بعد انہیں واپس کی جائے گی نیز اس رقم کو ان کے متعلقہ بینک کھاتوں میں براہ راست جمع کیا جائےگا ۔
(ii) رقم کی اس تقسیم کی نگرانی اوراس پر قریبی نظر رکھے جانے کاکام سپریم کورٹ کے سا بق جج جسٹس آر سبھاش ریڈی کریں گے اور قابل وکیل جناب گورو اگروال اس کام میں ان کی مدد کریں گے ، جنہیں امداد باہمی کی سوسائٹیوں کے سہارا گروپ کے مجاز ڈپوزیٹرز کو رقم کی تقسیم میں ، جسٹس آر سبھاش ریڈی اور امدادباہمی کی سوسائٹیوں کے مرکزی رجسٹرارکی مددکرنے کے لئے قانونی مددگار کے طور پر مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔اس رقم کی ادائیگی کے طور طریقے، امداد باہمی کی سوسائٹیوں کا مرکزی رجسٹرار ، اس عدالت کے سابق جج جسٹس آر سبھاش ریڈی اورقابل وکیل جناب گورو اگروال کےساتھ صلاح مشورہ کےبعدطے کرے گا۔’’
سپریم کورٹ کے حکم مورخہ 29 مارچ 2023 کی تعمیل میں ایک آن لائن پورٹل ‘‘سی آر سی ایس – سہارا ریفنڈپورٹل ’’ https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in 18 جولائی 2023 کو شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ پورٹل سہارا گروپ کی چار کثیر ریاستی امدادباہمی سوسائٹیوں کے مجاز ڈپازیٹرز کےدعووں کونمٹانے کےلئےشروع کئے گئےہیں۔ ا ن چار سوسائٹیوں کے نام اسطرح ہیں:سہارار کریڈٹ کوآٖپریٹیو سوسائٹی لمیٹڈ، لکھنؤ، سہارا یونیورسل ملٹی پرپز سوسائٹی لمیٹڈ، بھوپال،ہمارا انڈیا کریڈٹ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی لمیٹڈ کولکاتا اور اسٹارز ملٹی پرپز کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی لمیٹڈ حیدرآباد۔رقوم کی تقسیم کا پورا عمل سپریم کورٹ کے سا بق جج جسٹس آر سبھاش ریڈی کی نگرانی میں عدالتی مددگار جناب گورو اگروال کی مدد سے پوراکیا جارہاہے ۔ یہ پورا عمل ڈجیٹل ہے اوراس میں کاغذ کااستعمال بالکل نہیں ہورہاہے ۔
پورٹل پر موصولہ درخواستوں پر غوروخوض شفاف طریقے سے مناسب شناخت کےساتھ او ر لوگوں کی شناخت اور جمع رقوم کےثبوت داخل کئے جانے پر کیاجارہاہے۔ واپس کی جانے والی رقم مجاز ڈپازیٹرز کے آدھار سے منسلک بینک کھاتوں میں براہ راست جمع کی جارہی ہے ۔
اُن ڈپازیٹرز کےلئے جن کےدعوےکچھ خامیوں کے سبب قبول نہ کئےگئے ہوں ‘‘سی آر سی ایس – سہارا ریفنڈ پورٹل(ری سب میشن)’’ https://mocresubmit.crcs.gov.in کاآغاز کیا گیا ہے تاکہ وہ ان خامیوں کو دور کرتےہوئے مرحلہ وار طریقے سے اپنےدعوےایک بار پھر داخل کرسکیں۔
فی الحال صرف 10000 روپئے تک کی رقم آدھار سے منسلک بینک کھاتے میں توثیق شدہ دعووں کے عوض امدادباہمی کی سوسائٹیوں کے سہارا گروپ کے ہر ایک مجاز ڈپازیٹر کو دی جارہی ہے ۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Refund from Sahara India Pariwar
12 DEC 2023 5:36PM by PIB Delhi
In an Interlocutory Application filed by the Ministry of Cooperation in WP (C) No.191/2022 (Pinak Pani Mohanty vs UoI&ors.), the Hon’ble Supreme Court on 29.03.2023 inter alia ordered that:
“(i) Out of the total amount of Rs. 24,979.67 Crores lying in the “Sahara-SEBI Refund Account”, Rs. 5000 Crores be transferred to the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies, who, in turn, shall disburse the same against the legitimate dues of the depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies, which shall be paid to the genuine depositors in the most transparent manner and on proper identification and on submitting proof of their deposits and proof of their claims and to be deposited in their respective bank accounts directly.
(ii) The disbursement shall be supervised and monitored by Justice R. Subhash Reddy, Former Judge of this Court with the able assistance of Shri Gaurav Agarwal, learned Advocate, who is appointed as Amicus Curiae to assist Justice R. Subhash Reddy as well as the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies in disbursing the amount to the genuine depositors of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies. The manner and modalities for making the payment is to be worked out by the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies in consultation with Justice R. Subhash Reddy, Former Judge of this Court and Shri Gaurav Agarwal, learned Advocate.”
In compliance of the Hon’ble Supreme Court’s Order dated 29.03.2023, an Online Portal “CRCS-Sahara refund portal” https://mocrefund.crcs.gov.in has been launched on 18.07.2023 for submission of claims by the genuine depositors of four Multi-State Cooperative Societies of Sahara Group, namely; Sahara Credit Cooperative Society Ltd., Lucknow, Saharayn Universal Multipurpose Society Ltd., Bhopal, Humara India Credit Cooperative Society Ltd., Kolkata and Stars Multipurpose Cooperative Society Ltd., Hyderabad for refund of their legitimate deposits. Entire process of disbursement is being carried out under the supervision and monitoring of Justice R. Subhash Reddy, Former Judge of Hon’ble Supreme Court with the assistance of Shri Gaurav Agrawal, Amicus Curiae. The entire process is digital and paperless.
Applications received on the Portal are being processed in transparent manner and on proper identification and on submitting proof of their identity and deposits. The payment is being deposited directly in Aadhaar seeded bank account of the genuine depositors.
For the depositors, whose claims could not be processed due to deficiencies observed in their claims, “CRCS-Sahara Refund Portal (Resubmission)” https://mocresubmit.crcs.gov.in has been launched for re-submission of claims in a phased manner after rectification of such deficiencies.
Presently, payment only upto Rs.10,000/- is being disbursed to each genuine depositor of the Sahara Group of Cooperative Societies against verified claims through Aadhaar seeded Bank account.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.