صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند نےایم این آر ایجوکیشنل ٹرسٹ کی گولڈن جوبلی تقریبات میں شرکت کی
20 DEC 2023 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (20 دسمبر 2023) حیدرآباد میں ایم این آر ایجوکیشنل ٹرسٹ کی گولڈن جوبلی تقریبات میں شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ اچھی تعلیم ترقی کے دروازے کھولتی ہے اور اچھی صحت انسان کو زندگی میں متحرک رکھتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک ادارہ 50 سال سے مسلسل فعال اور ترقی کر رہا ہے اس حقیقت کو واضح کرتا ہے کہ اس کا آغاز واضح وژن کے ساتھ کیا گیا تھا اور اس وژن کی تکمیل کے لیے بامقصد اور سوچی سمجھی کوششیں جاری رکھی گئی ہیں۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ آج ہندوستان دنیا کی علمی معیشت میں ایک اہم مقام رکھتا ہے۔ تلنگانہ خصوصاً حیدرآباد میں واقع آئی ٹی کمپنیاں اور اس ریاست کے ہنرمند آئی ٹی پروفیشنلز کا ہندوستان کی ساکھ میں بہت بڑا حصہ ہے۔ ہمارے آئی ٹی پروفیشنلز کو پوری دنیا میں سراہا جاتا ہے۔ حیدرآباد میں تعلیم حاصل کرنے والے طلباء نے انجینئرنگ سمیت تمام پیشوں میں اپنی شناخت بنائی ہے۔ اس کامیابی میں تعلیمی اداروں کا نمایاں کردار ہے۔
صدرجمہوریہ نے کہا کہ تعلیم اور صحت کے شعبے میں سرگرم اداروں کو ملک کی مجموعی تعمیر میں تعاون کے جذبے کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنا چاہیے۔ اس کے لیے انہیں دیہی علاقوں کے لوگوں کے لیے دیہی تعلیم اور طبی سہولیات پر خصوصی توجہ دینی ہوگی۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا کہ تلنگانہ اور پورے ملک کی مجموعی ترقی کے لیے تعلیم اور صحت کی خدمات کو سب کے لیے قابل رسائی بنانا ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے ایم این آر ایجوکیشنل ٹرسٹ پر زور دیا کہ وہ محروم طبقات کے لوگوں کی تعلیمی ترقی اور صحت کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کرے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ خواتین کو ان کی تعلیم اور صحت پر خصوصی توجہ دے کر انہیں بااختیار بنانے میں اسے مزید کردار ادا کرنا چاہیے۔
صدر جمہوریہ کی تقریر دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں
-----------------------
ش ح۔ف ا۔ ع ن
U NO:2770

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES GOLDEN JUBILEE CELEBRATIONS OF MNR EDUCATIONAL TRUST
20 DEC 2023 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu graced the golden jubilee celebrations of MNR Educational Trust at Hyderabad today (December 20, 2023).
Speaking on the occasion, the President said that good education opens the doors of progress and good health keeps a person active in life. She stated that the fact that an institution has been active and growing continuously for 50 years underlines the fact that it was started with clear vision and that meaningful and well-conceived efforts have been continued to fulfil that vision.
The President said that today India holds an important place in the world's knowledge economy. The IT companies located in Telangana, especially in Hyderabad, and the talented IT professionals of this state have a huge contribution in the reputation of India. Our IT professionals are praised all over the world. Students pursuing their education in Hyderabad have made their mark in all professions, including engineering. Educational institutions have a remarkable contribution in this success.
The President said that institutions active in the field of education and health should move forward with the spirit of cooperation in overall nation-building. For this, they will have to pay special attention to rural education and medical facilities for the people of rural areas.
The President said that making education and health services accessible to all is essential for the overall development of Telangana and the entire country. She urged the MNR Educational Trust to make continuous efforts for the educational development and health welfare of people from deprived sections. She said that it should contribute more towards women empowerment by paying special attention to their education and health.
Please click here to see the President's Speech -