Ministry of Home Affairs
INVESTIGATION BY NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY (NIA)
20 DEC 2023 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has handed over 324 cases to the National Investigation Agency (NIA) from 01.12.2018 to 30.11.2023.
The year-wise number of cases in which judgment has been pronounced and the accused have been convicted during the said period are as under :-
Year
No. of Cases in which judgment pronounced
No. of Cases in which accused convicted
01.12.2018 to
31.12.2018
0
0
2019
14
12
2020
9
9
2021
15
15
2022
31
30
2023
(upto 30.11.2023)
15
15
Total
84
81
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

गृह मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय जांच एजेंसी (एनआईए) की ओर से जांच
20 DEC 2023 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने 01.12.2018 से लेकर 30.11.2023 तक 324 मामले राष्ट्रीय जांच एजेंसी (एनआईए) को सौंपे हैं।
उपर्युक्त अवधि के दौरान जिन मामलों में फैसला सुनाया गया है और आरोपियों को दोषी ठहराया गया है, उनकी वर्ष-वार संख्या इस प्रकार है:
वर्ष
ऐसे मामलों की संख्या जिनमें फैसला सुनाया गया है
ऐसे मामलों की संख्या जिनमें आरोपियों को दोषी ठहराया गया है
01.12.2018 से लेकर
31.12.2018 तक
0
0
2019
14
12
2020
9
9
2021
15
15
2022
31
30
2023
(30.11.2023 तक)
15
15
कुल
84
81
गृह राज्य मंत्री श्री नित्यानंद राय ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह बात कही।