جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
ہندوستان کے قابل تجدید توانائی شعبے میں اپریل 2020 سے ستمبر 2023 تک 6.1 بلین ڈالر کی ایف ڈی آئی ایکوٹی انویسٹمنٹ حاصل ہوا: بجلی و نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر
19 DEC 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی اور بجلی کے مرکزی وزیر نے ہندوستان کے قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے میں براہ راست غیر ملکی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنے کے اقدامات کے بارے میں بتایا۔
حکومت ہند کی غیر ملکی براہ راست سرمایہ کاری کے تحت قابل تجدید توانائی کے سیکٹر میں آٹومیٹک روٹ کےذریعے سو فیصد ایف ڈی آئی کی اجازت دی گئی ہے۔
حکومت نے قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے میں ایف ڈی آئی سمیت سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنے کے لئےمتعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں، جن میں سے چند درج ذیل ہیں:
• سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنے اور سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے پروجیکٹ ڈویلپمنٹ سیل کا قیام۔
• سال 30-2029 تک قابل تجدید خریداری کے وعدوں (آر پی او) سے متعلق اعلان،
• الٹرا میگا قابل تجدید توانائی پارکوں کا قیام۔
• قابل تجدید توانائی کے انخلاء کے لئے گرین انرجی کوریڈور اسکیم کے تحت نئی ٹرانسمیشن لائنیں ڈالنا اور نئے ذیلی اسٹیشنوں کا قیام
• پردھان منتری کسان اورجا سرکشا ایوم اُتّھان مہا ابھیان (پی ایم –کے یو ایس یو ایم)، سولر روف ٹاپ فیز-ٹو، 1200 میگاواٹ سی پی ایس یو اسکیم فیز II، وغیرہ۔
• نیشنل گرین ہائیڈروجن مشن کا آغاز
• گرین انرجی اوپن ایکسس رولز 2022 کے ذریعے قابل تجدید توانائی کو فروغ دینے کا نوٹیفکیشن۔
• تبادلے کے ذریعے قابل تجدید توانائی کی بجلی کی فروخت میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے گرین ٹرم اہیڈ مارکیٹ (جی ٹی اے ایم) کا آغاز۔
• گرڈ سے منسلک سولر پی وی اور ونڈ پروجیکٹس سے بجلی کی خریداری کے لیے ٹیرف پر مبنی مسابقتی بولی کے عمل کے لیے معیاری بولی کے رہنما خطوط کا اجرا۔
• تیس 30 جون 2025 تک شروع کیے جانے والے منصوبوں کے لیے سولر اور ونڈ پاور کی بین ریاستی فروخت کے لیے انٹر اسٹیٹ ٹرانسمیشن سسٹم (آئی ایس ٹی ایس) چارجز کی چھوٹ۔
• سولر فوٹوولٹک سسٹم/آلات کی تعیناتی کے لیے معیارات کی اطلاع۔
• ان احکام کا اجراء کہ بجلی لیٹر آف کریڈٹ (ایل سی) پر یا پیشگی ادائیگی پر ہی بھیجی جائے گی۔
یہ طلاع نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے 19 دسمبر2023 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا۔

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
India’s renewable energy sector has received FDI equity investment of $ 6.1 billion during April 2020 – September 2023: Union Minister for Power and New & Renewable Energy
19 DEC 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power has informed about the steps taken to attract Foreign Direct Investment into the renewable energy sector of India.
Under the extant Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) policy of the Government of India, FDI in renewable energy sector is permitted up to 100% under the automatic route.
The Government has taken several steps to attract investments, including FDI, in the renewable energy sector, some of which are given below:
• Setting up of Project Development Cell for attracting and facilitating investments.
• Declaration of trajectory for Renewable Purchase Obligation (RPO) up to the year 2029-30,
• Setting up of Ultra Mega Renewable Energy Parks to provide land and transmission to RE developers for installation of RE projects at large scale,
• Laying of new transmission lines and creating new sub-station capacity under the Green Energy Corridor Scheme for evacuation of renewable power,
• Launch of schemes such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Urja Suraksha evam Utthaan Mahabhiyan (PM-KUSUM), Solar Rooftop Phase-II, 1200 MW CPSU Scheme Phase II, etc.,
• Launch of National Green Hydrogen Mission with an aim to make India a global hub for
production, utilization and export of Green Hydrogen and its derivatives,
• Notification of Promoting Renewable Energy through Green Energy Open Access Rules 2022,
• Launch of Green Term Ahead Market (GTAM) to facilitate sale of Renewable Energy Power through exchanges,
• Release of Standard Bidding Guidelines for tariff based competitive bidding process for procurement of Power from Grid Connected Solar PV and Wind Projects,
• Waiver of Inter State Transmission System (ISTS) charges for inter-state sale of solar and wind power for projects to be commissioned by 30th June, 2025,
• Notification of standards for deployment of solar photovoltaic system/devices,
• Issue of orders that power shall be dispatched against Letter of Credit (LC) or advance payment to ensure timely payment by distribution licensees to RE generators.
As per information available with the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), the country has received a total FDI Equity investment amounting to USD 6,137.39 Million in the renewable energy sector, during the last three financial years and the current financial year (till 30.09.2023).
This information has been given by the Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power Shri R. K. Singh, in a written reply to a question, in Rajya Sabha on December 19, 2023.