Special Service and Features
WARB meeting and Pension Adalat on 29th December
19 DEC 2023 6:20PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Group Centre, CRPF, Pallipuram, Thiruvananthapuram will be organising and hosting a meeting of WARB (Welfare and Rehabilitation Board) meeting on 29th December 2023 at 11 PM. It aims to address/redress the grievances of retired CAPF/ Assam Rifles personnel. A pension Adalat for retired CRPF Personnel will also be organized thereafter. Shri Vinod Karthik, DIGP, Group Centre, CRPF, Pallipuram, (Welfare officer, WARB of Kerala State) will preside over the WARB meeting and Pension Adalat. The Retired CAPFs/Assam Rifles personnel of Kerala State may attend the WARB meeting / Pension Adalat at Group Centre, CRPF, Pallipuram accordingly.

പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
പെൻഷൻ അദാലത്ത് ഡിസംബർ 29 ന്
19 DEC 2023 6:20PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അസം റൈഫിൾസ് / സി എ പി എഫ് എന്നിവയിൽ നിന്ന് വിരമിച്ച ഉദ്യോ​ഗസ്ഥരുടെ പരാതികൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിന് തിരുവനന്തപുരം പള്ളിപ്പുറം സി ആർ പി എഫ് ​ഗ്രൂപ്പ് സെന്ററിൽ വാർബ് മീറ്റിം​ഗ് സം​ഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. 2023 ഡിസംബർ 29 ന് രാവിലെ 11 മണിക്കാണ് യോ​ഗം. തുടർന്ന് 12 മണി മുതൽ പെൻഷൻ അദാലത്തും നടക്കും. സി ആർ പി എഫ് ​ഗ്രൂപ്പ് സെന്റർ വെൽഫെയർ ഓഫീസർ ഡിഐജിപി, ശ്രീ വിനോദ് കാർത്തിക് അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും. കേരളത്തിൽ നിന്ന് അസം റൈഫിൾസ് / സി എ പി എഫ് / സി ആർ പി എഫ് തുടങ്ങിയവയിൽ നിന്ന് വിരമിച്ച ഉദ്യോ​ഗസ്ഥർക്ക് യോ​ഗത്തിൽ / അദാലത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാവുന്നതാണ്.