Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda interacts with residents of Bitapur Panchayat, Khunti
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will go a long way in achieving the objectives, enabling the nation to be a developed country by the year 2047: Shri Munda
17 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda interacted with residents from Bitapur Panchayat under Kharsawan block which falls within his Khunti Parliamentary Constituency. Minister visited the stalls which have been set up by women from Self Help Groups, Anganwadi and Health Care Centre's.
During his address Shri Arjun Munda mentioned that Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will go a long way in achieving the objectives, enabling the nation to be a developed country by the year 2047 and also urged the local residents to take a pledge to take the campaign to its logical conclusion with their active participation.
The Nation is traversing towards faster progress and prosperity as per vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the day is not far when dreams will become reality.
After the conclusion of the event, Shri Arjun Munda distributed free gas cylinders to the beneficiaries of PM Ujjwala Yojana from Kharsawan block.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா லட்சிய யாத்திரையின்போது குந்தி நாடாளுமன்றத் தொகுதிக்குட்பட்ட பிதாபூர் பஞ்சாயத்து மக்களுடன் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா கலந்துரையாடினார்
17 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலன் மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் முண்டா தனது குந்தி நாடாளுமன்றத் தொகுதிக்குட்பட்ட கர்சவான் வட்டத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பிதாபூர் பஞ்சாயத்தைச் சேர்ந்தவர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார். சுயஉதவிக் குழுக்கள், அங்கன்வாடி மற்றும் சுகாதார நிலையங்களைச் சேர்ந்த பெண்கள் அமைத்துள்ள அரங்குகளை அமைச்சர் பார்வையிட்டார்.
2047 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்குள் நாடு ஒரு வளர்ந்த நாடாக மாறும் என்றும், உள்ளூர்வாசிகள் தங்கள் சுறுசுறுப்பான பங்கேற்புடன் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா லட்சிய யாத்திரை பிரச்சாரத்தை அதன் ஒற்றை நோக்க முடிவுக்குக் கொண்டு செல்ல உறுதியேற்க வேண்டும் என்றும் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா தனது உரையின் போது வலியுறுத்தினார்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின்படி நாடு விரைவான முன்னேற்றம் மற்றும் செழிப்பை நோக்கி பயணித்து வருகிறது, கனவுகள் நனவாகும் நாள் வெகு தொலைவில் இல்லை என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியின் நிறைவில் கர்சவான் தொகுதியில் இருந்து உஜ்வாலா பயனாளிகளுக்கு இலவச எரிவாயு சிலிண்டர்களை திரு அர்ஜுன் முண்டா வழங்கினார்.