Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda interacts with residents of Bitapur Panchayat, Khunti
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will go a long way in achieving the objectives, enabling the nation to be a developed country by the year 2047: Shri Munda
17 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda interacted with residents from Bitapur Panchayat under Kharsawan block which falls within his Khunti Parliamentary Constituency. Minister visited the stalls which have been set up by women from Self Help Groups, Anganwadi and Health Care Centre's.
During his address Shri Arjun Munda mentioned that Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will go a long way in achieving the objectives, enabling the nation to be a developed country by the year 2047 and also urged the local residents to take a pledge to take the campaign to its logical conclusion with their active participation.
The Nation is traversing towards faster progress and prosperity as per vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the day is not far when dreams will become reality.
After the conclusion of the event, Shri Arjun Munda distributed free gas cylinders to the beneficiaries of PM Ujjwala Yojana from Kharsawan block.

ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅರ್ಜುನ್ ಮುಂಡಾ ಅವರು ಖುಂಟಿಯ ಬಿಟಾಪುರ್ ಪಂಚಾಯತ್ ನಿವಾಸಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು
ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯು ಉದ್ದೇಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಬಹಳ ದೂರ ಸಾಗಲಿದೆ, 2047 ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ದೇಶವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ದೇಶವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ: ಶ್ರೀ ಮುಂಡಾ
17 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅರ್ಜುನ್ ಮುಂಡಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಖುಂಟಿ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬರುವ ಖರ್ಸಾವನ್ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯ ಬಿಟಾಪುರ್ ಪಂಚಾಯತ್ ನಿವಾಸಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು. ಸ್ವಸಹಾಯ ಗುಂಪುಗಳು, ಅಂಗನವಾಡಿ ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿರುವ ಮಳಿಗೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಚಿವರು ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ಶ್ರೀ ಅರ್ಜುನ್ ಮುಂಡಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯು ಉದ್ದೇಶಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಬಹಳ ದೂರ ಹೋಗುತ್ತದೆ, 2047 ರ ವೇಳೆಗೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ದೇಶವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ನಿವಾಸಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಅದರ ತಾರ್ಕಿಕ ಅಂತ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಂಡೊಯ್ಯುವ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆಯನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಒತ್ತಾಯಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯಂತೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ತ್ವರಿತ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಯತ್ತ ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕನಸುಗಳು ನನಸಾಗುವ ದಿನ ದೂರವಿಲ್ಲ.
ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ಮುಕ್ತಾಯದ ನಂತರ, ಶ್ರೀ ಅರ್ಜುನ್ ಮುಂಡಾ ಅವರು ಖರ್ಸಾವನ್ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ ನಿಂದ ಪಿಎಂ ಉಜ್ವಲ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತ ಅನಿಲ ಸಿಲಿಂಡರ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಿದರು.