Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda interacts with residents of Bitapur Panchayat, Khunti
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will go a long way in achieving the objectives, enabling the nation to be a developed country by the year 2047: Shri Munda
17 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda interacted with residents from Bitapur Panchayat under Kharsawan block which falls within his Khunti Parliamentary Constituency. Minister visited the stalls which have been set up by women from Self Help Groups, Anganwadi and Health Care Centre's.
During his address Shri Arjun Munda mentioned that Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will go a long way in achieving the objectives, enabling the nation to be a developed country by the year 2047 and also urged the local residents to take a pledge to take the campaign to its logical conclusion with their active participation.
The Nation is traversing towards faster progress and prosperity as per vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the day is not far when dreams will become reality.
After the conclusion of the event, Shri Arjun Munda distributed free gas cylinders to the beneficiaries of PM Ujjwala Yojana from Kharsawan block.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने खूंटी के बिटापुर पंचायत के निवासियों के साथ बातचीत की
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने में बहुत महत्वपूर्ण सिद्ध होगी और राष्ट्र को वर्ष 2047 तक एक विकसित देश बनने में सक्षम बनाएगी: श्री अर्जुन मुंडा
17 DEC 2023 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण तथा जनजातीय कार्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने अपने खूंटी संसदीय क्षेत्र में आने वाले खरसावां प्रखंड के बिटापुर पंचायत के निवासियों के साथ बातचीत की। मंत्री ने स्वयं सहायता समूहों,आंगनवाड़ी और स्वास्थ्य देखभाल केंद्रों से जुड़ी महिलाओं द्वारा लगाए गए स्टालों का दौरा किया।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने उल्लेख किया कि विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा अपने लक्ष्‍यों को प्राप्त करने में बहुत महत्‍वपूर्ण सिद्ध होगी और राष्‍ट्र को वर्ष 2047 तक एक विकसित देश बनने में सक्षम बनाएगी। उन्होंने स्थानीय निवासियों से अपनी सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ इस अभियान को तार्किक निष्कर्ष तक पहुंचाने का संकल्प लेने का भी आग्रह किया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के विजन के अनुरूप, राष्ट्र तेजी से प्रगति और समृद्धि की ओर बढ़ रहा है और वह दिन दूर नहीं, जब सपने हकीकत बन जायेंगे।
कार्यक्रम के समापन के बाद, श्री अर्जुन मुंडा ने खरसावां प्रखंड के अंतर्गत पीएम उज्ज्वला योजना के लाभार्थियों को निशुल्‍क गैस सिलेंडर वितरित किये।