Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Arjun Munda joined Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi online for VBSY from Jharkhand today
16 DEC 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare and Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda joined Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi online for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra programme along with residents of Bundu block, at Edalhatu Panchayat,Jharkhand which, falls within his Khunti Parliamentary Constituency. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today.
During the programme, PM flagged off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in the state of Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Mizoram. Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country were part of the online interaction with Prime Minister.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government by ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लिए आज झारखंड से प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से ऑनलाइन माध्यम से जुड़े
16 DEC 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण और जनजातीय कार्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन मुंडा आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा कार्यक्रम में झारखंड के एदलहातू पंचायत से बुंडू ब्लॉक के निवासियों के साथ ऑनलाइन माध्यम से शामिल हुए। यह इलाका उनके खूंटी संसदीय क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत आता है। इस दौरान प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के जरिए बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान राजस्थान, मध्य प्रदेश, छत्तीसगढ़, तेलंगाना और मिजोरम में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा को हरी झंडी दिखा कर रवाना किया। देश भर से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के हजारों लाभार्थी प्रधानमंत्री के साथ ऑनलाइन बातचीत का हिस्सा बने।
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा पूरे देश में सरकार द्वारा चलाई जा रही प्रमुख योजनाओं की परिपूर्णता सुनिश्चित करने के उद्देश्य से संचालित की जा रही है, जिससे यह पक्का किया जा सके कि इन योजनाओं का लाभ समयबद्ध तरीके से सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक पहुंच जाए।