وزارت سیاحت
کرشنوینی سنگیتا نیرجنم 2023: ایک شاندار کامیابی
12 DEC 2023 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
کرشناوینی سنگیتا نیرجنم، اپنی نوعیت کا ایک موسیقی اور ثقافتی فیسٹول ہے، جس کا اہتمام وزارت سیاحت اور وزارت ثقافت، حکومت ہند نے حکومت آندھرا پردیش اور سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی اور ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت کے اشتراک سے کیا تھا۔ یہ فیسٹول 12 تاریخ کو رنگا رنگ انداز میں اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ اس فیسٹول میں تمالاپلی کلاکشیترم، وجئے واڑہ میں، محترمہ منیشا سکسینہ، ڈائرکٹر جنرل، وزارت سیاحت، حکومت ہند اور محترمہ اوما نندوری، جوائنٹ سکریٹری، وزارت ثقافت، حکومت ہند نے شرکت کی ۔
اس تین روزہ ثقافتی فیسٹول میں ملک کے نامور گلوکاروں اور موسیقاروں کو یکجا کرکے ہندوستانی کلاسیکی موسیقی کے مالا مال ورثے کی میراث کا جشن منایاگیا ۔ ایک فوڈ اینڈ کرافٹس فیسٹیول جس میں ہنڈی کرافٹس، ہینڈلوم، کھانوں اور متحرک ریاست آندھرا پردیش کی ثقافت کی نمائش کی گئی ہے، قدیم موسیقی کے آلات کی شاندار نمائش سے بھی مہمان محظوظ ہوئے۔ اس تقریب کی ایک خاص بات منگلاگیری سے مقامی طور پرخریدی گئی کچھ یادگاری چیزیں تھیں، جو اپنی جی آئی ٹیگ والی منگلاگیری ساڑیوں کے لیے مشہور ہے، جو سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وزارت سیاحت، حکومت ہند کی، طرز زندگی کے لئے مہم کے مطابق فنکاروں کو پیش کی گئیں، اس تقریب کو وجئے واڑہ اور اس کے آس پاس موسیقی کی قسموں ، فنون لطیفہ، کھانوں اور غیر معروف مقامات کو اجاگر کرنے میں ایک بڑی کامیابی قرار دیا گیا۔
دریائے کرشنا کےفطری پس منظر میں درگا گھاٹ پر تیسرے دن اس تقریب کا آغاز ناگا منی سری ناتھ، ایس سومیا، ملاڈی برادران اور ریاستوں آندھرا پردیش، تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک اور کیرالہ کے دیگر نامور فنکاروں کی تیاگراج کے پنچ رتنا کریتیوں کی دلکش پرفارمنس کے ساتھ ہوا۔ اس روح پرور پیش کش کے بعد تمّلاپلی کلاکشیترم میں بصیرت انگیز اور روشن پرفارمنس کا ایک سلسلہ شروع ہوا۔ آندھرا پردیش سے ڈی اوما مہیشوری کی شری راما سگریو میتھری کی شاندار کارکردگی سے حاضرین کو محظوظ
کیا گیا اور اس کے بعد وجئے واڑہ کے طلباء کے ذریعہ آدی بھتلا نارائن داسو کی کی ایک پرجوش کمپوزیشن پیش کی۔ منڈا سدھرانی اور وشاکھاپٹنم کے شاگردوں کے ذریعہ پرہلدا بھکتی وجیم کی گروپ رینڈرنگ کو سامعین سے زبردست پذیرائی ملی۔ چنئی سے پریمیلا گرومورتی نے کھیتریا پدم پر ایک فکر انگیز لیکچر پیش کیا۔ دوپہر کے سیشن میں پوپوری گوری ناتھ، گایتری گوپی ناتھ اور شاگردوں کی تھومو رامداسو کمپوزیشن پیش کی گئی ، جس کے بعد ڈاکٹر جے جے للیتا میوزک اینڈ فائن آرٹس یونیورسٹی، چنئی کے طلباء نے تھیاگراج سوامی کے اتسو سمپردایہ کیرتھناس کی پرفارمنس پیش کی۔ میسور ناگ منی سری ناتھ، سری رنجانی سنتھنا گوپالن اور پریا بہنوں (شنمکھ پریا اور ہری پریہ) کی کرناٹک گائیکی کی شاندار پرفارمنس نے تقریب کو ایک پرجوش عروج بخشا ۔
محترمہ منیشا سکسینہ، ڈائرکٹر جنرل، وزارت سیاحت، حکومت ہند نے مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر شری ملیکارجن، ڈائریکٹر، محکمہ ثقافت، حکومت آندھرا پردیش محترمہ اوما نندوری، جوائنٹ سکریٹری، وزارت ثقافت، کی موجودگی میں اختتامی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ اس موقع پر جناب ملاڈی راؤ اور دیگر معززین بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Tourism
Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam 2023: A Resounding Success
12 DEC 2023 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam, a one of its kind music and cultural festival organized by the Ministry of Tourism and Ministry of Culture, Government of India in collaboration with the Government of Andhra Pradesh and Sangeet Natak Akademi and Ministry of Textiles concluded on a colourful note on 12th December at Tummalapalli Kalakshetram, Vijayawada, in the presence of Smt Manisha Saxena, Director General, Ministry of Tourism, Government of India and Smt.Uma Nanduri, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Government of India.
This three-day cultural extravaganza celebrated the legacy of the rich heritage of Indian classical music by bringing together renowned singers and musicians of the country under one roof. A food and crafts festival showcasing handicrafts, handlooms, cuisine and culture of the vibrant state of Andhra Pradesh. A spectacular display of ancient musical instruments also enthralled the visitors. One of the highlights of the event was the locally procured souvenirs from Mangalagiri, a weaving village renowned for its GI tagged Mangalagiri sarees, presented to the artists in alignment with the Travel for LiFE campaign of Ministry of Tourism, GoI to promote responsible tourism. The event was accorded as a great success in highlighting the music forms, arts and crafts, cuisine and lesser known destinations in and around Vijayawada.
The event witnessed a soul-stirring beginning on the third day at Durga Ghat on against the scenic backdrop of the holy Krishna river with a captivating performance of Tyagaraja’s Pancharatna Kritis by Nagamani Srinath, S Sowmya, Malladi Brothers and other renowned artists from the states of Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka and Kerala. This soulful rendition was followed by a series of insightful and enlightening performances at Tummalapalli Kalakshetram. The audience was enlightened by a remarkable performance of Shri Rama Sugreeva Maithri by D Uma Maheswari from Andhra Pradesh followed by a soulful group rendering of compositions of Adibhatla Narayana Dasu by students from Vijayawada. The group rendering of Prahlada Bhakti Vijayam by Manda Sudharani and disciples from Vishakhapatnam garnered great appreciation from the audience. Premeela Gurumurthy from Chennai presented a thought provoking lecture demonstration on Kshetrayya Padams. The afternoon session witnessed a soul soothing rendering of Thoomu Ramadasu compositions by Popuri Gourinath, Gayatri Gopinath and disciples followed by a performance of Utsava Sampradaya Keerthanas of Thyagaraja Swamy by the students of Dr J Jayalalithaa Music and Fine Arts University, Chennai. Stellar performances of carnatic vocal music by Mysore Nagamani Srinath, Sriranjani Santhana Gopalan and Priya sisters (Shanmukhapriya & Haripriya) set a euphoric climax to the event.
Smt Manisha Saxena, Director General, Ministry of Tourism, Government of India graced the valedictory programme as the Chief Guest in the presence of Shri Mallikarjun, Director, Department of Culture, Government of Andhra Pradesh Smt Uma Nanduri, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Government of India, Shri Malladi Rao and other dignitaries.