صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
پریس اعلامیہ
07 DEC 2023 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے ، وزیراعظم کے مشورے کے مطابق ، آئین کی دفعہ 75 کی شق (2) کےتحت جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر ، جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل اور محترمہ رینوکاسنگھ سروتا کے وزراء کی مرکزی کونسل سے فوری طورپر استعفے کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔
مزیر برآں وزیراعظم کی صلاح کے مطابق صدر جمہوریہ نے درج ذیل ہدایات جاری کیں:
1. کابینی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا کو اُن کے موجودہ قلمدان کے علاوہ ، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کا اضافی چارج دیا گیا ہے۔
2. وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کراند لاجے کو ان کے موجودہ قلمدان کے علاوہ ، ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعت کی وزارت میں وزیرمملکت کا اضافی چارج سونپا گیا۔
3. وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر کو ان کے موجودہ قلمدان کے علاوہ ، جل شکتی کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کا اضافی چارج سونپا گیا ۔اور
4. وزیرمملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار کو ان کے موجودہ قلمدان کے علاوہ قبائلی امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت کا اضافی چارج سونپا گیا ہے۔

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
07 DEC 2023 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignations of Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel and Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed the following :-
i. Shri Arjun Munda, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, in addition to his existing portfolio.
ii. Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Minister of State, be assigned the charge of the Minister of State in Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to her existing portfolio.
iii. Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State, be assigned the charge of the Minister of State in Ministry of Jal Shakti, in addition to his existing portfolios; and
iv. Dr. Bharti Pravin Pawar, Minister of State, be assigned the charge of the Minister of State in Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in addition to her existing portfolio.