مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
شہری آبادی والے گاؤوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچہ
07 DEC 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
رہائش و شہری امور کے وزیرمملکت جناب کوشل کشور نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ دہلی ترقیاتی اتھارٹی (ڈی ڈی اے) نے نومطلع کیا ہے کہ شہری آبادی والے گاووں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کے التزامات سمیت مختلف ترقیاتی کام قومی راجدھانی خطہ دہلی سرکار (جی این سی ٹی ڈی) اور دیگر مقامی اداروں کے ذریعہ کرائے جاتے ہیں ۔ وہیں دہلی ترقیاتی اتھارٹی شہری آبادی والے ان گاوں کے ان علاقوں میں ترقیاتی کام کراتی ہے جنہیں دہلی ترقیاتی ایکٹ 1957 کی دفعہ 12 کے تحت ترقیاتی علاقہ قرار دیا گیا ہے۔
ڈی ڈی اے نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ شہری گاووں کے ریونیو املاک میں سہولتوں کی فراہمی ماسٹر پلان / زونل پلان کے مطابق کنٹرول ہوتی ہے۔ ڈی ڈی اے کے ترقیاتی علاقوں کو زمین کے مالکان کی رضاکارانہ شراکت کے ذریعے ان کی زمینوں کو مروجہ اصولوں کے مطابق جمع کرکے تیار کیا جانا ہے۔ دہلی کے ماسٹر پلان میں ورثے کے تحفظ کے لیے انتظامات ہیں جس کا مقصد ہیریٹیج زونز اور آثار قدیمہ کے پارکوں کی شناخت کرنا اور فہرست بند عمارتوں اور حدود کے لیے خصوصی تحفظاتی منصوبوں کا نفاذ کرنا ہے۔ دہلی میونسپل کارپوریشن (ایم سی ڈی) نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ وہ اپنے دائرہ اختیار میں آنے والے شہری گاووں میں سڑکوں کی بہتری، برساتی پانی کی نالیوں، پارکوں، اسٹریٹ لائٹس وغیرہ جیسے ترقیاتی کام انجام دیتی ہے۔ ایم سی ڈی نے شہری آبادی والے گاوں میں گرام سبھا کی زمین پر کچھ پارکس اور کھیل کے میدان تیار کیے ہیں۔ ایم سی ڈی نے یہ بھی بتایا ہے کہ رواں مالی سال 2023-24 کے دوران، دہلی میں شہری آبادی والے گاؤں میں مکمل کئے جانے والے کاموں کے لیے غیر منصوبہ جاتی مد کے تحت 3,500/- لاکھ روپے مختص کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ علاقائی نمائندوں کی درخواست پر ذاتی فنڈز سے بھی ترقیاتی کام کروائے جا رہے ہیں۔
دہلی چھاونی بورڈ نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ اس کے دائرے اختیار کے علاقوں کے تحت کچھ شہری آبادی والے گاؤں میں پارکس، اوپن جم، اسکول، سڑکیں، نالیاں، سیوریج سسٹم، پانی سے متعلق بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور کمیونٹی ہال وغیرہ جیسی تفریحی سہولتیں پہلے ہی فراہم کی جاچکی ہیں۔

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
INFRASTRUCTURE IN URBANIZED VILLAGES
07 DEC 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has informed that development works including infrastructure provisions in urbanized villages is taken up by the Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi (GNCTD) and other local bodies. DDA undertakes the works in those areas of urbanized villages, which are declared as development area under Section 12 of the Delhi Development Act 1957.
DDA has informed that provisions of facilities in the revenue estate of urbanized villages is governed as per Master Plan/ Zonal Plan. Development areas of DDA are to be developed through voluntary participation of land owners by pooling their lands as per prevailing norms. Master Plan for Delhi has provisions for conservation of heritage which aims at identification of heritage zones & archaeological parks and development of special conservation plan for listed buildings and precincts. Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) has informed that it undertakes the development works like improvement of Roads, Storm Water Drains, Parks, Street Lights etc. in the urban villages under its jurisdiction. MCD has developed some parks and play fields on the Gram Sabha Land in urbanized villages. MCD has informed that during the current Financial Year 2023-24, Rs 3,500/- lakhs has been allocated under Non-Plan head of Account for the works to be executed in the urbanized village in Delhi. Besides this, development works are also being carried out from the discretionary funds on the request of area representatives.
Delhi Cantonment Board has informed that recreational facilities such as parks, open gyms, schools, roads, drains, sewerage system, water infrastructure and community halls etc. have already been provided by them in some urbanized villages under their jurisdiction.
This information was given by the THE MINISTER OF STATE IN THE MINISTRY OF HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS SHRI KAUSHAL KISHORE, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.