आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
शहरीकृत गांवों में बुनियादी ढांचा
07 DEC 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
दिल्ली विकास प्राधिकरण (डीडीए) ने जानकारी देते हुए बताया है कि शहरीकृत गांवों में बुनियादी ढांचे के प्रावधानों सहित विभिन्न विकास कार्य राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली सरकार (जीएनसीटीडी) और अन्य स्थानीय निकायों द्वारा किए जाते हैं। वहीं, दिल्ली विकास प्राधिकरण शहरीकृत गांवों के उन क्षेत्रों में विकास कार्य करता है, जिन्हें दिल्ली विकास अधिनियम 1957 की धारा 12 के तहत विकास क्षेत्र घोषित किया गया है।
दिल्ली विकास प्राधिकरण ने सूचित किया है कि शहरीकृत गांवों की राजस्व संपत्ति में सुविधाओं के प्रावधान मास्टर प्लान/जोनल प्लान के अनुसार नियंत्रित होते हैं। डीडीए के विकास क्षेत्रों को प्रचलित मानदंडों के अनुसार भूमि मालिकों की जमीनों को पूल करके उनकी स्वैच्छिक भागीदारी के माध्यम से विकसित किया जाता है। दिल्ली के मास्टर प्लान में विरासत के संरक्षण के प्रावधान किये गए हैं, जिनका उद्देश्य विरासत क्षेत्रों और पुरातात्विक स्थलों की पहचान करना तथा सूचीबद्ध इमारतों एवं परिसरों के लिए विशेष संरक्षण योजना को कार्यान्वित करना है। दिल्ली नगर निगम (एमसीडी) ने यह जानकारी उपलब्ध कराई है कि उसके द्वारा अपने अधिकार क्षेत्र के तहत शहरीकृत गांवों में सड़कों, बरसाती पानी की नालियों, पार्कों, स्ट्रीट लाइटों आदि के सुधार जैसे विकास कार्यों को पूरा किया जाता है। निगम ने शहरीकृत गांवों में ग्राम सभा की जमीन पर कुछ पार्क तथा खेल के मैदान विकसित किए हैं। एमसीडी ने यह भी बताया है कि चालू वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 के दौरान, दिल्ली में शहरीकृत गांव में पूरा किए जाने वाले कार्यों के लिए गैर-योजना मद के तहत 3,500/- लाख रुपये आवंटित किए गए हैं। इसके अलावा क्षेत्रीय प्रतिनिधियों के अनुरोध पर स्वनिर्णयगत निधि से भी विकास कार्य कराये जा रहे हैं।
दिल्ली छावनी बोर्ड ने सूचित किया है कि उसके अधिकार क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत कुछ शहरीकृत गांवों में पार्क, ओपन जिम, स्कूल, सड़कें, नालियां, सीवरेज प्रणाली, जल संबंधी बुनियादी ढांचे और सामुदायिक हॉल आदि जैसी मनोरंजक सुविधाएं पहले ही प्रदान की जा चुकी हैं।
आवासन एवं शहरी कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री कौशल किशोर ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
INFRASTRUCTURE IN URBANIZED VILLAGES
07 DEC 2023 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has informed that development works including infrastructure provisions in urbanized villages is taken up by the Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi (GNCTD) and other local bodies. DDA undertakes the works in those areas of urbanized villages, which are declared as development area under Section 12 of the Delhi Development Act 1957.
DDA has informed that provisions of facilities in the revenue estate of urbanized villages is governed as per Master Plan/ Zonal Plan. Development areas of DDA are to be developed through voluntary participation of land owners by pooling their lands as per prevailing norms. Master Plan for Delhi has provisions for conservation of heritage which aims at identification of heritage zones & archaeological parks and development of special conservation plan for listed buildings and precincts. Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) has informed that it undertakes the development works like improvement of Roads, Storm Water Drains, Parks, Street Lights etc. in the urban villages under its jurisdiction. MCD has developed some parks and play fields on the Gram Sabha Land in urbanized villages. MCD has informed that during the current Financial Year 2023-24, Rs 3,500/- lakhs has been allocated under Non-Plan head of Account for the works to be executed in the urbanized village in Delhi. Besides this, development works are also being carried out from the discretionary funds on the request of area representatives.
Delhi Cantonment Board has informed that recreational facilities such as parks, open gyms, schools, roads, drains, sewerage system, water infrastructure and community halls etc. have already been provided by them in some urbanized villages under their jurisdiction.
This information was given by the THE MINISTER OF STATE IN THE MINISTRY OF HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS SHRI KAUSHAL KISHORE, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.