Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
No proposal to set up energy generation plants based on plastic: Union Power and New & Renewable Energy Minister
07 DEC 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
In response to a Lok Sabha question as to whether the Government proposes to set up energy generation plants based on plastic, the Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power has informed that there is no such proposal under consideration.
This information has been given by the Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power Shri R. K. Singh, in a written reply to a question, in Lok Sabha on December 7, 2023.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
پلاسٹک پر مبنی توانائی پیدا کرنے والے پلانٹ لگانے کی کوئی تجویز نہیں: بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر
07 DEC 2023 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے ایک سوال کے جواب میں کہ کیا حکومت پلاسٹک پر مبنی توانائی پیدا کرنے والے پلانٹ لگانے کی تجویز رکھتی ہے، بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر نے بتایا کہ ایسی کوئی تجویز زیر غور نہیں ہے۔
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی اور بجلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے 7 دسمبر 2023 کو لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے۔