وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت نے میرا گاؤ میری دھروہر پروجیکٹ کاآغاز کیا
ہندوستان بھر کے دیہاتوں کی ثقافتی نقشہ سازی اور دستاویزات کے لیے
07 DEC 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے میرا گاؤں، میری دھروہر (ایم جی ایم ڈی) پروگرام کے تحت تمام دیہاتوں کا نقشہ اور دستاویزتیار کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ ثقافتی نقشہ سازی سے متعلق یہ قومی مشن، وزارت ثقافت کے تحت اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار آرٹس (آئی جی این سی اے) کے تعاون سے چلایا جاتا ہے۔ ایم جی ایم ڈی پر ایک ویب پورٹل بھی 27 جولائی 2023 کو شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ ایم جی ایم ڈی ہندوستانی دیہاتوں کی زندگی، تاریخ اور اخلاقیات کے بارے میں جامع معلومات مرتب کرنے کی کوشش کرتا ہے اور اسے ورچوئل اور ریئل ٹائم آنے والوں کے لیے دستیاب کرانا چاہتا ہے۔ ایم جی ایم ڈی کے تحت، معلومات کو سات وسیع زمروں میں جمع کیا جاتا ہے جیسا کہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے۔
• آرٹس اینڈ کرافٹس ولیج
• ایکولوجیکلی اورینٹڈ ولیج
• ہندوستان کی متنی اور صحیفائی (اسکرپچرل)روایات سے منسلک تعلیمی گاؤں
• رامائن، مہابھارت اور/یا پرانی داستانوں اور اورل ایپکس سے منسلک ایپک ولیج
• مقامی اور قومی تاریخ سے منسلک تاریخی گاؤں
• آرکیٹیکچرل ہیریٹیج ولیج
کوئی دوسری خصوصیت جس کو نمایاں کرنے کی ضرورت ہو جیسے ماہی گیری گاؤں، باغبانی گاؤں، چرواہا گاؤں وغیرہ۔
یہ اطلاع ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں دی۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture launched Mera Gaon Meri Dharohar Project
for cultural mapping and documentation of villages across India
07 DEC 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has decided to map and document all villages under Mera Gaon, Meri Dharohar (MGMD) Programme. This National Mission on Cultural Mapping is conducted in coordination with Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) under the Ministry of Culture. A web portal on MGMD has also been launched on 27th July, 2023. The MGMD seeks to compile comprehensive information detailing the life, history, and ethos of Indian villages and to make the same available to virtual and real-time visitors. Under the MGMD, information is collected under seven broad categories as given below-
• Arts and Crafts Village
• Ecologically Oriented Village
• Scholastic Village linked with Textual and Scriptural Traditions of India
• Epic Village linked with Ramayana, Mahabharata and/or Puranic legends and oral epics
• Historical Village linked with Local and National History
• Architectural Heritage Village
Any other characteristic that may need highlighting such as fishing village, horticulture village, shepherding village etc.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region Shri G.Kishan Reddy in Rajya Sabha today.