محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ڈائرکٹر جنرل، ای ایس آئی سی نے پنشنرز اور ای ایس آئی سی کے ملازمین کے ساتھ سویدھا سماگم میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
05 DEC 2023 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
ڈاکٹر راجندر کمار، ڈائرکٹر جنرل، ای ایس آئی سی کی صدارت میں ایک سودھا سماگم میٹنگ آج ای ایس آئی سی ہیڈکوارٹر، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوئی۔ ای ایس آئی سی کے پنشنرز اور ملازمین نے عملی طور پر ملک بھر میں ای ایس آئی سی کے مختلف فیلڈ /دفاتر اور ہسپتالوں سے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے سودھا سماگم میٹنگ میں شمولیت اختیار کی۔
ڈائریکٹر جنرل نے پنشنرز اور ملازمین کی طبی سہولت، بلوں کی ادائیگی اورآئی/ایچ آر کے مسائل وغیرہ سے متعلق مریضوں کی شکایات سنیں اور شکایات کا موقع پر ہی ازالہ کیا۔ جہاں کہیں بھی شکایات کا موقع پر ازالہ ممکن نہیں تھا، ڈائریکٹر جنرل نے متعلقہ اتھارٹی کو ایک ہفتے کے اندر شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے کی ہدایت دی۔
ڈاکٹر راجندر کمار نے میٹنگ کے دوران کہا کہ سودھا سماگم جیسے پروگراموں سے تنظیم اور اس کے ملازمین/پنشنرز کے درمیان اعتماد پیدا کرنے میں مدد ملتی ہے۔
میٹنگ میں فنانشل کمشنر، انشورنس کمشنرز، میڈیکل کمشنرز، ڈینز، میڈیکل سپرنٹنڈنٹس اورای ایس آئی سی ہیڈکوارٹر کے افسران نیز فیلڈ دفاتر/اسپتال کے افسران نے بھی شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Director General, ESIC chairs Suvidha Samagam Meeting with Pensioners and Employees of ESIC
05 DEC 2023 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
A Suvidha Samagam meeting under the Chairmanship of Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Director General, ESIC was held today at ESIC Headquarters, New Delhi. Pensioners and employees of ESIC virtually joined the Suvidha Samagam meeting through video conferencing from various ESIC field offices and hospitals across the country.
Director General gave patient hearing to the grievances related to medical facility, reimbursement of bills and IR/HR issues etc. of the pensioners and employees and made on the spot redressal of grievances. Wherever on the spot redressal of the grievances was not feasible, Director General directed the concerned authority to redress the grievances within one week’s time.
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, during the meeting said that the events like Suvidha Samagam helps in creating trust between the organization and its employees/pensioners.
The meeting was also attended by the Financial Commissioner, Insurance Commissioners, Medical Commissioners, Deans, Medical Supdts. and officers of ESIC Hqrs. and field offices/hospitals.