وزارات ثقافت
نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا میں کتاب میلہ کا آغاز
05 DEC 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
کتاب میلہ اور نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا(این اے آئی) پبلیکیشنز کی ایک خصوصی نمائش اور فروخت کا آغاز آج نئی دہلی کے جن پتھ پر واقع نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا کی ہیریٹیج بلڈنگ میں ہوا۔ تقریب کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے آرکائیوز کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل جناب ارون سنگھل نے بچوں میں کتابیں پڑھنے کی عادت ڈالنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
کتاب میلے میں متعدد سرکردہ پبلشروں اورکتابیں تقسیم کرنے والے اپنی تازہ ترین اشاعتوں کی نمائش کر رہے ہیں۔ کتاب میلے کے ساتھ ساتھ، این اے آئی نے نیشنل آرکائیوز انڈیا کی اشاعتوں کی ایک خصوصی نمائش اور فروخت کی بھی نقاب کشائی کی، جو 15 دسمبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔ اس نمائش مع سیل میں این اے آئی کی قیمتوں والی اشاعتوں پر پرکشش رعایت دی جا رہی ہے اور ان کے علاوہ ان اشاعتوں کی، جن پر قیمتیں درج نہیں ہیں، ان کی نمائش بھی کی جارہی ہے اور یہ سمجھنے والے قارئین کے لیے مفت دستیاب ہیں۔
کتاب میلہ اور این اے آئی کی اشاعتوں کی نمائش اور فروخت 5 سے 15 دسمبر 2023 تک صبح 11.00 بجے سے شام 5.30 بجے تک جاری رہے گی۔

Ministry of Culture
Book Fair opens at the National Archives of India
05 DEC 2023 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
Book Fair and an exclusive Exhibition-cum-Sale of National Archives of India(NAI’s) Publications opened today at the heritage building of the National Archives of India at Janpath, New Delhi. Inaugurating the event, Shri Arun Singhal, Director General of the Archives, emphasized on the need for inculcating the habit of reading books amongst the children.
A number of leading publishers and book distributors are participating in the Book Fair, showcasing their latest publications. Along with the Book Fair, the NAI also unveiled an exclusive Exhibition-cum-Sale of publications from the National Archives India, which will continue till 15 December 2023. Apart from the priced publications, on which attractive discount is being offered, Exhibition-cum-Sale also showcases NAI’s non-priced publications, which are available free to the discerning readers.
Book Fair and Exhibition-cum-Sale of NAI’s Publications will be open on all days from 11.00 am to 5.30 pm from 5th to 15th December 2023.