الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر کل سے کیرالہ کے دو روزہ دورے پر ہوں گے
30 NOV 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری اور الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کے وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر یکم دسمبر سے کیرالہ کے دو روزہ دورے پر روانہ ہونے والے ہیں۔ وزیر موصوف ارناکولم، تھریسور اور کوزی کوڈ میں طلبا اور ریاست کے ممتاز شہریوں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
یکم دسمبر کو وزیر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر صبح 10.00 بجے کوچی کے پالاریوٹوم میں ہندوستانی اقلیتی فاؤنڈیشن کے ذریعہ منعقد کیے جانے والے ’سدبھاؤنا سیمینار‘ میں شرکت کریں گے۔
اس کے بعد، وہ تھریسور میونسپل کارپوریشن کے سامنے انسداد دہشت گردی کے اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اس تقریب کے دوران وزیر موصوف معیشتوں پر، نوجوان ہندوستانیوں کی زندگیوں اور دیگر پر دہشت گردی کے پڑنے والے اثرات پر زور دیں گے۔ وہ قومی سلامتی کو ترجیح دینے اور دہشت گردی کے خلاف صفر عدم برداشت کی پالیسی کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے نریندر مودی حکومت کے اقدامات کو اجاگر کریں گے۔
2 دسمبر کو، وزیر جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر، نالندہ آڈیٹوریم میں آئی سی اے آئی کے بورڈ آف اسٹڈیز، نئی دہلی کے زیر اہتمام اور آئی سی اے آئی کی کوزی کوڈ برانچ کے زیر اہتمام سی اے کے طلبا کے لیے دو روزہ کانفرنس ست سنگ-2023 میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔ وہ طلبا کے ساتھ مشغول ہوں گے اور 2014 سے نوجوان ہندوستانیوں کے لیے دستیاب بے مثال مواقع پر روشنی ڈالیں گے۔
شام کو وزیر موتھلکلم گراؤنڈز میں انسداد دہشت گردی پر ایک میٹنگ سے خطاب کریں گے، جس کے بعد وہ نئی دہلی روانہ ہو جائیں گے۔

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to embark on a two-day visit to Kerala, starting tomorrow
30 NOV 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is all set to embark on a two-day visit to Kerala starting 1st December. The Minister will interact with students and prominent citizens of the state in Ernakulam, Thrissur and Kozhikode.
On 1st December, Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will participate in the ‘Sadbhavana Seminar,’ to be organized by the Indian Minorities Foundation at Palarivattom, Kochi, at 10.00 AM.
Subsequently, he will address an anti-terrorism meet in front of the Thrissur Municipal Corporation. During this event, the Minister will emphasize the impact of terrorism on economies, lives of young Indians among others. He will highlight the measures taken by the Narendra Modi Government to prioritize National Security and uphold Zero Tolerance policy towards terrorism.
On 2nd December, Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will be the Chief Guest at SATSANG-2023, a two-day conference for CA students hosted by the Board of Studies of ICAI, New Delhi, and organized by the Kozhikode branch of the ICAI in Nalanda Auditorium. He will engage with students and underscore the unprecedented opportunities available to Young Indians since 2014.
In the evening, the Minister will address a meeting on anti-terrorism at Muthalakkulam Grounds, after which he will head back to New Delhi.