وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کی وزارت نے کرشناوینی سنگیتا نیراجنم کے پریکوئل ایونٹ کا اہتمام کیا - کلاسیکی موسیقی کے مالامال ورثے کو منانے کا ایک تہوار
28 NOV 2023 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی سیاحت کی وزارت نے وزارت ثقافت، سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی اور آندھرا پردیش کی ریاستی حکومت کے اشتراک سے کرشناوینی سنگیتا نیراجنم کے پریکوئل ایونٹ کا کامیابی سے انعقاد کیا، جو کلاسیکی موسیقی کے مالامال ورثے کو منانے اور غیر معروف سیاحتی مقامات فروغ دینے کے لیے اپنی نوعیت کا پہلا تہوار ہے۔
ریاست بھر میں 27 نومبر 2023 کو چھ مقامات پر منعقد ہونے والے پریکوئل ایونٹس ایک شاندار کامیابی تھی اور اس نے دسمبر 2023 میں منعقد ہونے والے اصل پروگرام کی ایک جھلک پیش کی۔
کرشناوینی سنگیتا نیراجنم کا انعقاد 10 سے 12 دسمبر 2023 تک وجئے واڑہ میں کیا جائے گا۔
اس تقریب میں علاقائی کھانوں، مقامی دستکاری اور ہینڈ لومز کی شاندار نمائش اور فروخت بھی پیش کی جائے گی۔ اس میلے کا مقصد خطے کے پوشیدہ جواہرات کو فروغ دینا بھی ہے جس میں روحانی، ورثے اور ماحولیاتی مقامات شامل ہیں۔
بوبلی، راجمندری، لیپاکشی، مووا، نیلور اور کرنول میں منعقد ہونے والے اس تقریب میں معروف فنکاروں کو اکٹھا کیا گیا اور آندھرا پردیش کے میوزک کالجوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے طلباء اور علاقے کے موسیقی کے شائقین کی فعال شرکت کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا۔
سری وینکٹیشورا انم کالاکندرم، راجاماہندرا ورم میں منعقد ہونے والے پریکوئل پروگرام میں ڈاکٹر منڈا اننتھا کرشنا، پیرولی نند کمار، پیراولی جے بھاسکر اور ایم ہری بابو کی شاندار موسیقی کی پرفارمنس دیکھنے کو ملی۔ اس تقریب میں جناب بھارت، ممبر پارلیمنٹ، ڈپٹی کلکٹر، ایڈیشنل میونسپل کمشنر اور ڈسٹرکٹ ٹورازم آفیسر نے شرکت کی ۔ اس تقریب میں 850 حاضرین کی فعال شرکت نے ایک شاندار کامیابی سے ہمکنار کیا۔
نندی مجسمہ، لیپاکشی پر منعقد ہونے والے پریکوئل ایونٹ نے استاد ونے سروا ، ویبھو رامانی، استاد بی ایس پرشانت اور استاد گوپی شرون کی شاندار کارکردگی کا مشاہدہ کیا۔ اس تقریب میں جناب چیتن آئی اے ایس ،سری ستیہ سائی ضلع کے جوائنٹ کلکٹر نے شرکت کی ۔ اس تقریب میں 300 اسکول کے طلبا ، ہندوستان اثارقدیمہ کے عہدیداران ، مقامی ضلع انتظامیہ، آندھراپردیش کی سیاحت ، ہندوستانی سیاحت کے عہدیداران اور عوام سمیت 300 شرکا نے شرکت کی۔
سری رنگناتھ مندر، نیلور میں پینا ندی کے خوبصورت پس منظر میں منعقدہ پریکوئل تقریب میں محترمہ کے گایتری، محترمہ دیپیکا وینکٹرمن اور جناب کشور رمیش کی شاندار کارکردگی کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا۔ اس تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی جناب وینکٹیشورلو نے شرکت کی۔ اس تقریب میں 80 سے زیادہ شرکاء نے شرکت کی جن میں انڈین کلنری انسٹی ٹیوٹ، تروپتی کے یووا ٹورازم کلب کے ممبران، نیلور کے گورنمنٹ میوزک کالج کے طلباء اور عقیدت مند شامل تھے۔
سری شاردا گورنمنٹ میوزک کالج، کرنول میں منعقدہ پریکوئل ایونٹ میں محترمہ کوتھاپلی وندنا ، جناب کومندوری وینکٹا کرشنا، جناب کوٹی پلی رمیش اور محترمہ کے شروتی سمیہتا کی دلکش پرفارمنس دیکھی گئی۔ اس تقریب میں ضلعی انتظامیہ، اے پی ٹورازم اینڈ کلچر ڈپارٹمنٹ کے عہدیداروں نے شرکت کی ۔ اس تقریب میں سری شاردا گورنمنٹ موسیقی کالج کے طلبااور عام لوگوں سمیت 180 شرکاء نے شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organizes prequel event of Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam - a festival to celebrate the rich heritage of classical music
28 NOV 2023 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India in association with Ministry of Culture, Sangeet Natak Academy and State Government of Andhra Pradesh successfully organised the prequel event of Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam, a first of its kind festival to celebrate the rich heritage of classical music and promote lesser-known tourist attractions.
The prequel events organized at six locations on November 27, 2023 across the state were a resounding success and offered a glimpse of the main event to be organized in December 2023.
The Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam will be organized from 10th to 12th December, 2023 in Vijayawada.
The event will also feature spectacular display and sale of regional cuisine, local handicrafts and handlooms. The festival also aims to promote the hidden gems of the region including spiritual, heritage and eco destinations.
This event held at Bobilli, Rajahmundry, Lepakshi, Movva, Nellore and Kurnool brought together renowned artists and witnessed active participation from students representing music colleges of Andhra Pradesh and music enthusiasts from the region.
The prequel event organized at Sri Venkateswara Anam Kalakendram, Rajamahendravaram witnessed brilliant musical performances by Dr. Manda Anantha Krishna, Peravali Nandakumar, Peravali Jayabhaskar and M. Hari Babu. The event was graced by the august presence of Shri Bharath, Member of Parliament, Deputy Collector, Additional Municipal Commissioner and District Tourism Officer. The event witnessed an active participation by 850 attendees making it a grand success.
The prequel event organized at Nandi statue, Lepakshi witnessed stellar performances by Vid. Vinay Sarva, Vid. Vaibhav Ramani, Vid. BS Prashanth and Vid. Gopi Shravan. The event was graced by the presence of Shri Chethan IAS, Joint Collector of Sri Satyasai District. The event was attended by 300 participants including school students, ASI officials, Local District Administration, Officials of AP Tourism, India Tourism, and the public.
The prequel event organized at Sri Ranganatha Temple, Nellore against the scenic backdrop of Penna river witnessed brilliant performances by Smt K.Gayathri, Smt Deepika Venkatraman and Shri Kishore Ramesh. The event was graced by the presence of Chief Guest Shri Venkateswarlu. The event was attended by over 80 participants including Yuva Tourism Club members of Indian Culinary Institute, Tirupati, students of the Government Music College of Nellore and devotees.
The prequel event organized at Sri Sharada Government Music College, Kurnool witnessed captivating performances by Smt. Kothapalli Vandana, Shri. Komanduri Venkata Krishna, Shri. Kotipalli Ramesh and Kum. K. Sruthi Samhitha. The event was graced by the presence of officials from the District Administration, AP Tourism and Culture Department. The event was attended by 180 participants including students of Sri Sharada govt. Music College and general public.