Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism organizes prequel event of Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam - a festival to celebrate the rich heritage of classical music
28 NOV 2023 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India in association with Ministry of Culture, Sangeet Natak Academy and State Government of Andhra Pradesh successfully organised the prequel event of Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam, a first of its kind festival to celebrate the rich heritage of classical music and promote lesser-known tourist attractions.
The prequel events organized at six locations on November 27, 2023 across the state were a resounding success and offered a glimpse of the main event to be organized in December 2023.
The Krishnaveni Sangeetha Neerajanam will be organized from 10th to 12th December, 2023 in Vijayawada.
The event will also feature spectacular display and sale of regional cuisine, local handicrafts and handlooms. The festival also aims to promote the hidden gems of the region including spiritual, heritage and eco destinations.
This event held at Bobilli, Rajahmundry, Lepakshi, Movva, Nellore and Kurnool brought together renowned artists and witnessed active participation from students representing music colleges of Andhra Pradesh and music enthusiasts from the region.
The prequel event organized at Sri Venkateswara Anam Kalakendram, Rajamahendravaram witnessed brilliant musical performances by Dr. Manda Anantha Krishna, Peravali Nandakumar, Peravali Jayabhaskar and M. Hari Babu. The event was graced by the august presence of Shri Bharath, Member of Parliament, Deputy Collector, Additional Municipal Commissioner and District Tourism Officer. The event witnessed an active participation by 850 attendees making it a grand success.
The prequel event organized at Nandi statue, Lepakshi witnessed stellar performances by Vid. Vinay Sarva, Vid. Vaibhav Ramani, Vid. BS Prashanth and Vid. Gopi Shravan. The event was graced by the presence of Shri Chethan IAS, Joint Collector of Sri Satyasai District. The event was attended by 300 participants including school students, ASI officials, Local District Administration, Officials of AP Tourism, India Tourism, and the public.
The prequel event organized at Sri Ranganatha Temple, Nellore against the scenic backdrop of Penna river witnessed brilliant performances by Smt K.Gayathri, Smt Deepika Venkatraman and Shri Kishore Ramesh. The event was graced by the presence of Chief Guest Shri Venkateswarlu. The event was attended by over 80 participants including Yuva Tourism Club members of Indian Culinary Institute, Tirupati, students of the Government Music College of Nellore and devotees.
The prequel event organized at Sri Sharada Government Music College, Kurnool witnessed captivating performances by Smt. Kothapalli Vandana, Shri. Komanduri Venkata Krishna, Shri. Kotipalli Ramesh and Kum. K. Sruthi Samhitha. The event was graced by the presence of officials from the District Administration, AP Tourism and Culture Department. The event was attended by 180 participants including students of Sri Sharada govt. Music College and general public.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने शास्त्रीय संगीत की समृद्ध विरासत का जश्न मनाने के लिए कृष्णावेणी संगीता नीरजनम नामक उत्सव के प्रीक्वल कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया
28 NOV 2023 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
पर्यटन मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार ने संस्कृति मंत्रालय, संगीत नाटक अकादमी और आंध्र प्रदेश राज्य सरकार के सहयोग से कृष्णवेणी संगीता नीरजनम के प्रीक्वल कार्यक्रम का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया। यह शास्त्रीय संगीत की समृद्ध विरासत का समारोह मनाने और अनजान पर्यटक आकर्षणों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए अपनी तरह का पहला उत्सव है।
राज्य भर में 27 नवंबर, 2023 को छह स्थानों पर आयोजित प्रीक्वल कार्यक्रम एक शानदार सफलता रही और इसने दिसंबर 2023 में आयोजित होने वाले मुख्य कार्यक्रम की एक झलक पेश की।
कृष्णवेणी संगीता नीरजनम का आयोजन विजयवाड़ा में 10 दिसंबर से 12 दिसंबर 2023 तक किया जाएगा।
इस आयोजन में क्षेत्रीय व्यंजनों, स्थानीय हस्तशिल्प और हथकरघा का शानदार प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा और उनकी बिक्री भी की जाएगी। इस महोत्सव का उद्देश्य आध्यात्मिक, विरासत और पारिस्थितिकी स्थलों सहित धार्मिक क्षेत्र के छिपे रत्नों को बढ़ावा देना भी है।
यह आयोजन बोबिली, राजमुंदरी, लेपाक्षी, मोवा, नेल्लोर और कुरनूल में आयोजित हुआ है जिसमें आंध्र प्रदेश के संगीत कॉलेजों का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले छात्र और इस क्षेत्र के संगीत के उत्साही लोगों की सक्रिय भागीदारी देखी गई। जिसमें जाने-माने कलाकार एक मंच पर आए।
श्री वेंकटेश्वर अनम कलाकेंद्रम, राजमहेंद्रवरम में आयोजित प्रीक्वल कार्यक्रम में डॉ. मंदा अनंत कृष्णा, पेरावली नंदकुमार, पेरावली जयभास्कर और एम. हरि बाबू द्वारा शानदार संगीत कला का प्रदर्शन किया गया। इस अवसर पर श्री भरत सांसद, डिप्टी कलेक्टर, अपर नगर आयुक्त और जिला पर्यटन अधिकारी भी उपस्थित रहे। इस कार्यक्रम में 850 से अधिक उपस्थित लोगों की सक्रिय भागीदारी देखी गई, जिससे यह आयोजन बहुत सफल रहा।
नंदी प्रतिमा, लेपाक्षी में आयोजित प्रीक्वल कार्यक्रम में विद: विनय सर्व, विद: वैभव रमानी, विद: बीएस प्रशांत और विद: गोपी श्रवण द्वारा शानदार प्रदर्शन किया गया। श्री सत्यसाई जिले के संयुक्त कलेक्टर श्री चेतन आईएएस की उपस्थिति ने भी कार्यक्रम की शोभा बढ़ाई। इस कार्यक्रम में स्कूली छात्रों, एएसआई अधिकारियों, स्थानीय जिला प्रशासन, आंध्र प्रदेश पर्यटन, भारत पर्यटन के अधिकारियों औरअन्य लोगों सहित 300 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।
पेन्ना नदी की पृष्ठभूमि में श्री रंगनाथ मंदिर, नेल्लोर में आयोजित प्रीक्वल कार्यक्रम में श्रीमती के. गायत्री, श्रीमती दीपिका वेंकटरमन और श्री किशोर रमेश ने शानदार प्रदर्शन किया। इस कार्यक्रम में मुख्य अतिथि श्री वेंकटेश्वरलू की गरिमामयी उपस्थिति रही। इस कार्यक्रम में भारतीय पाक संस्थान तिरुपति के युवा पर्यटन क्लब के सदस्यों, नेल्लोर के सरकारी संगीत कॉलेज के छात्रों के सदस्यों, और भक्तों सहित 80 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।
श्री शारदा गवर्नमेंट म्यूजिक कॉलेज, कुरनूल में आयोजित प्रीक्वल कार्यक्रम में श्रीमती कोठापल्ली वंदना, श्री. कोमंदुरी वेंकट कृष्णा, श्री कोटिपल्ली रमेश और कुमारी के. श्रुति संहिता का शानदार प्रदर्शन देखने को मिला। इस कार्यक्रम में जिला प्रशासन, आंध्र प्रदेश पर्यटन और संस्कृति विभाग के अधिकारी भी मौजूद रहे। इस कार्यक्रम में श्री शारदा गवर्नमेंट म्यूजिक कॉलेज के छात्रों और आम जनता सहित 180 प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया।